VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Satoshi Ise
Male 伊勢 聡 (いせ さとし)
Submitted by CHz on Mar 6, 2019 12:20 AM
Image provided by INSPION
Variations
SATOSHI ISE
Aliases
ISE SATOSHI
S. Ise
Satoshi"AYANO"Ise
Birthdate
Sep 13, 1972
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
20 albums in database
24 products in database
Credits
13 sound designer
13 composer
4 arranger
4 sound assistant
3 sound effects
3 special thanks
3 sound director
3 sound effects designer
2 liner notes
2 commentary
1 programmer
1 keyboard
1 converter
1 game sound effects
1 music coordinator
1 cutscene sound design

Notes

Producer & Sound Designer at INSPION

Filter

1997

06.04 STREET FIGHTER III NEW GENERATION VICL-60055 Sound Effects
08.21 VAMPIRE SAVIOR VICL-60098~9 Arranger
12.17 Pocket Fighter Original Sound Track FSCA-10024 Sound Designer

1998

09.21 Street Fighter ZERO3 Original Soundtrack CPCA-1012~3 Sound Designer

1999

07.07 STREET FIGHTER III 3rd STRIKE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CPCA-1028 Sound Designer, Liner Notes

2000

09.20 Capcom vs. SNK Millennium Fight 2000 Original Soundtrack CPCA-1045 Composer, Commentary
10.04 Street Fighter III: 3rd Strike Original Soundtrack MCM-10104-2 Sound Designer

2001

09.19 Capcom vs. SNK 2 Millionaire Fighting 2001 Original Soundtrack CPCA-1055 Composer, Commentary
09.27 Dearest / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-30294 Arranger

2004

06.23 CR Daiku no Gen-san Sound Compilation VICL-61430 Arranger
08.30 Devil May Cry 2 Sound DVD Book - Dance With The Devil N/A Composer
10.15 DEVIL MAY CRY 2 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CPCA-1098~9 Composer
12.22 CAPCOM FIGHTING Jam ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CPCA-10101 Liner Notes

2006

09.27 Devil May Cry Dangerous Hits CPCA-10172~3 Composer

2008

08.06 PACHI-SLOT biohazard ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PLN-3 Programmer, Keyboard

2012

12.10 PACHISLOT BIOHAZARD 5 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK N/A Sound Director (as S. Ise)

2013

07.10 VAMPIRE SOUND BOX CPCA-10307~12 Arranger
12.18 Devil May Cry Sound Box CPCA-10318~21 Composer

2014

09.30 Darkstalkers Volume 4 N/A Composer
10.28 Darkstalkers Volume 5 N/A Composer

Thanked on 2 albums

Websites




Added
Nov 17, 2007 02:09 PM
Edited
Jun 1, 2024 12:11 AM
Page traffic
8634 visitors
Page built in
1.00 seconds