VGMdb
Discuss (7) | Edit | Feed Takayuki Nakamura
中村 隆之 (なかむら たかゆき)
Submitted by dissident93 on Mar 19, 2014 06:19 PM
Image provided by Game Music Online
Variations
T.N
Nakataka
Aliases
T. Nakamura
Birthdate
Jul 19, 1967
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Chiyoda, Tokyo, Japan
Former Units
SEGA Sound Team
Organizations
GeOnDan
Former Organizations
SEGA Enterprises
Credited works
57 albums in database
14 products in database
62 composer credits
24 arranger credits
5 programmer credits
2 performer credits
2 sound credits
2 sound designer credits
1 lyricist credit
1 recording engineer credit
1 sound producer credit
1 sound director credit
1 synthesizer programmer credit
1 sound effects credit
1 sound composer credit
1 sound assistant credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1991

03.21 COLUMNS•COLUMNS II PCCB-00057 Composer

1993

12.15 Virtua Racing & Out Runners TYCY-5365~6 Composer, Arranger, Programmer

1994

01.19 Virtua Fighter ~ AKIRA/KAGE TYDY-2056 Composer
03.23 Virtua Fighter TYCY-5386 Composer, Arranger
11.30 Virtua Fighter / MAXIMUM MANIA TYCY-5409 Composer, Performer
12.21 Virtua Fighter "SEGA SATURN" IMAGE by B-univ NEO RISING TYCY-5406 Composer, Lyricist

1995

02.22 Virtua Fighter 2 SOUND TRACK TYCY-5410 Composer, Arranger

1996

01.31 Virtua Fighter & Virtua Fighter 2 MUSIC TRACKS TYCY-5480~1 Composer, Arranger
09.26 Virtua Fighter Kids Sound Tracks TYCY-5520 Composer, Arranger
10.23 Virtua Fighter 3 Sound Tracks TYCY-5522 Composer, Arranger

1997

03.26 Fighters MegaMix SOUND TRACKS TYCY-5550~1 Composer, Arranger
04.21 TOBAL2 Original Sound Track SSCX-10007 Composer, Arranger, Programmer

1998

12.21 EHRGEIZ Original Soundtrack SSCX-10025 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Recording Engineer

1999

10.27 TEN PLANTS 2: CHILDREN SONGS BICA-5002 Composer

2001

10.24 Segacon -The Best of Sega Game Music- Vol.1 SVWC-7092~4 Composer, Arranger

2004

04.23 Custom Robo Battle Revolution Original Soundtrack, Vol. 1 810434 Composer, Arranger
09.23 Kengo 3 Original Soundtrack DECX-0016~7 Composer
10.20 SEGAAGES SOUND TRACK THE BEST PLUS KDSD-00051~2 Composer
10.27 SEGA Saturn History ~Saturn Was Young~ First Volume WWCE-31052~3 Composer

2005

05.27 LUMINES remixes BRST-0001~2 Composer, Arranger

2006

05.24 NINETY-NINE NIGHTS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KDSD-00101 Composer

2007

02.07 OutRun Sound Tracks -Complement- N/A Arranger
02.08 OutRun 20th Anniversary Box WM-0538~48 Composer, Arranger
08.17 2step Articlez HEX-0008 Composer
12.19 Lumines Remixes Winter BRST-0003 Composer

2008

01.23 L.II remixes BRST-0004 Composer, Arranger

2010

09.15 SQUARE ENIX BATTLE TRACKS Vol.2 SQUARE 1996-1998 SQEX-10200 Composer

2012

07.15 Songs of "Songs of ANAGURA" BRST-0005 Composer

2013

12.18 Virtua Fighter 2 Official Sound N/A Composer, Arranger
12.18 Virtua Fighter Official Sound N/A Composer, Arranger
12.18 Virtua Fighter 3 Official Sound N/A Composer

2014

04.23 Sega Sound Selection N/A Composer
05.07 Out Run Original Soundtrack Vol.2 N/A Composer
07.02 MEGA DRIVE 25th Anniversary Album Vol.1 WM-0711~4 Composer
12.25 PORT ZERO N/A Composer

2015

02.18 Virtua Fighter BEST TRACKS + One HIMJ-0004 Composer, Arranger
03.21 Rodea the Sky Soldier MINI SOUNDTRACK N/A Composer
04.09 RODEA THE SKY SOLDIER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK BRST-0006 Composer, Arranger
08.27 Sega Sound Selection 2 N/A Composer
09.22 Rodea The Sky Soldier: Rodea Access Memories RSS1-GDS-WS-OST Composer

2017

02.22 Birthdays the Beginning Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
05.09 Birthdays the Beginning Digital Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger
05.09 Birthdays the Beginning Tranquil Emergence BTH1-PS4-WS-OST Composer
08.24 The Lost Child Digital Premier Sound N/A Composer

2018

06.19 The Lost Child Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
07.10 LUMINES REMASTERED SOUNDTRACK SAMPLER N/A Composer, Arranger

2019

??.?? Shenmue III Soundtrack N/A Sound Director
05.?? Lumines Remastered N/A Composer, Arranger

Featured On

Websites




Added
Nov 17, 2007 02:41 PM
Edited
Mar 19, 2014 06:20 PM
Page traffic
11638 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds