VGMdb
Discuss (7) | Edit Takayuki Nakamura
Male 中村 隆之 (なかむら たかゆき)
Submitted by dissident93 on Mar 19, 2014 06:19 PM
Image provided by Game Music Online
Variations
T.N
Nakataka
Aliases
MIDDLE VILLAGE
T N
T. Nakamura
TN
Birthdate
Jul 19, 1967
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Chiyoda, Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
61 albums in database
38 products in database
Credits
70 composer
27 arranger
12 producer
7 sound
7 music
6 sound designer
5 liner notes
5 sound effects
4 sound composer
3 recording engineer
2 sound director
2 sound creator
2 sound assistant
2 original composer
2 commentary
2 sound programmer
2 synthesizer programmer
2 director
1 artist
1 original music
1 re-arranger
1 special thanks
1 liner notes writer
1 manipulator
1 programmer
1 sound manager
1 assistant recording director
1 lyricist
1 sound driver
1 sound producer
1 guitar
1 music director
1 sound editor

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1990

07.14 ESWAT (MD) / / Music (as MIDDLE VILLAGE)
08.25 Michael Jackson's Moonwalker (Mega Drive) / / Sound Assistant (as MIDDLE VILLAGE)
09.?? Columns II: The Voyage Through Time / / Sound Effects, Composer

1991

02.?? Michael Jackson's Moonwalker (Master System) / / Sound Programmer (as T N)
04.?? Hyper Marbles / / Music
04.26 The GG Shinobi / / Sound Manager (as TN)
07.?? Streets of Rage / / Sound Assistant
11.?? F1 Exhaust Note / / Composer

1992

05.15 OutRunners (Arcade) / / Sound Composer
06.?? Wally wo Sagase! / / Sound Creator (as T. Nakamura)
07.?? STADIUM CROSS / / Composer, Sound Driver

1993

12.?? Virtua Fighter (Arcade) / / Composer

1994

11.?? Virtua Fighter 2 (Arcade) / / Sound Designer
11.22 Virtua Fighter (Saturn) / / Sound Designer

1995

04.01 Daytona USA (Saturn) / / Sound

1996

07.26 Virtua Fighter Kids (Saturn) / / Sound Composer
09.?? Virtua Fighter 3 / / Composer, Arranger
12.01 Virtua Fighter 2 (Saturn) / / Sound Producer
12.21 Fighters MegaMix / / Composer, Arranger

1997

04.25 Tobal 2 / / Sound Effects, Composer, Arranger, Synthesizer Programmer

1998

03.?? Ehrgeiz (Arcade) / / Sound Effects, Music
12.17 Ehrgeiz (PS) / / Sound Effects, Music

2001

01.25 GUILTY GEAR PETIT / / Sound
03.21 Monster Guardians / / Sound Designer
04.27 Doraemon: Midori no Wakusei Dokidoki Daikyuushutsu! / / Sound Creator
06.28 Star Ocean: Blue Sphere / / Sound
07.26 Mobile Pro Yakyuu: Kantoku no Saihai / / Sound Designer
09.27 GUILTY GEAR PETIT 2 / / Sound

2002

01.01 The King of Fighters EX: Neo-Blood / / Sound Composer
02.14 Mail de Cute / / Sound Designer
07.25 GHOSTTRAP / / Sound Effects, Sound Composer

2003

05.01 Naruto: Ninja Council / / Sound

2004

03.04 Custom Robo (2004) / / Sound Director, Composer

2005

03.10 Meteos / / Music Director

2006

10.19 Custom Robo Arena / / Music
10.26 JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood / / Sound

2007

04.05 Dynasty Warriors DS: Fighter's Battle / / Sound Editor

2019

11.19 Shenmue III / / Sound Director

Filter

Referenced on 1 product

Websites




Added
Nov 17, 2007 02:41 PM
Edited
Mar 19, 2014 06:20 PM
Page traffic
15179 visitors
Page built in
1.18 seconds