VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed TeddyLoid
 
Submitted by nextday on Apr 12, 2014 09:42 AM
Image provided by Flickr
Birthdate
Aug 23, 1989
Birthplace
Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
70 votes for 24 albums
Credited works
68 albums in database
55 arranger credits
38 composer credits
19 mixing engineer credits
18 performer credits
14 programmer credits
3 lyricist credits
2 mastering engineer credits
2 recording engineer credits

Notes

Real name: Teddy Sakakibara (榊原良)

Filter

2010

12.29 Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt The Original Soundtrack VTCL-60236 Composer, Programmer

2011

03.25 Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt Bonus CD KAXA-2604CD Composer
06.22 enigmaticLIA 4 -Anthemical Keyworlds- QLC-00001 Arranger
07.20 Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt THE WORST ALBUM VTCL-60264 Composer
12.07 EGOMAMA/LOVE DISTANCE LONG AFFAIR / DECO*27 XECJ-9014 Arranger

2013

01.30 IA/02 -COLOR- MHCL-2254~5 Arranger

2014

03.05 DECORATOR EP / livetune feat. Hatsune Miku [Limited Edition] TFCC-86462 Arranger, Programmer, Mixing Engineer
03.05 DECORATOR EP / livetune feat. Hatsune Miku TFCC-86463 Arranger, Programmer, Mixing Engineer
09.17 Tamashii no Refrain / Yoko Takahashi (TeddyLoid Remix) SSX-289 Arranger
11.05 IA/03 -VISION- [Limited Edition] ZMCL-1011~4 Arranger
11.05 IA/03 -VISION- ZMCL-1015~7 Arranger
12.10 Dame Dame da / Shiori Tomita [Limited Edition] ESCL-4341~2 Arranger
12.10 Dame Dame da / Shiori Tomita ESCL-4343 Arranger
12.22 ME!ME!ME! / TeddyLoid feat. daoko NOPA-534 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2015

04.01 MEKAKUCITY M's COMPLETE BOX ZMCL-1018~22 Composer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
04.01 MEKAKUCITY M's 1: MEKAKUCITY ACTORS VOCAL & SOUND COLLECTION ZMCL-1023~4 Composer, Arranger
04.29 Sailor Moon Crystal Character Music Collection: Crystal Collection KICA-3239 Composer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
05.13 NIHON ANIMATOR MIHONICHI ORIGINAL BGM SERIES 1 KICA-3240 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer
06.03 MEKAKUCITY M's 2: MEKAKUCITY ACTORS VOCAL & SOUND COLLECTION ZMCL-1025~6 Composer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
11.11 NIHON ANIMATOR MIHONICHI Vocal Collection KICA-3257 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
12.23 7TH DRAGON III code:VFD Original Soundtrack & Songs UMA-1075~7 Arranger

2016

02.03 CHANGE / CREAM [Limited Edition] RZCD-86023/B Composer
02.03 CHANGE / CREAM RZCD-86024 Composer
06.22 Pipo Password / TeddyLoid feat. Bonjour Suzuki VTCL-35230 Composer, Arranger
09.14 CLASSIC / MUCC [Limited Edition] AICL-3154~5 Arranger
09.14 CLASSIC / MUCC AICL-3156 Arranger
09.14 SPACE PATROL LULUCO Appended Disc: Original Soundtracks & Audio Dramas VTCY-69 Composer, Arranger
09.28 Walküre Trap! / Walküre VTCL-60436 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.28 Walküre Trap! / Walküre [Limited Edition] VTZL-115 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2017

07.08 Red Doors feat. Yoshikazu Mera / TeddyLoid NOPA-1466 Composer, Arranger, Performer
07.15 Break The Doors feat. Aina The End (BiSH) / TeddyLoid NOPA-1468 Composer, Arranger, Performer
09.13 SHIORI / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1093~4 Arranger
09.13 SHIORI / ClariS VVCL-1095 Arranger
09.13 SHIORI / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1096~7 Arranger
09.16 Salvation / TeddyLoid NOPA-1477 Composer, Arranger
09.23 Hakuchou wa Nemuru feat. Yoshikazu Mera / TeddyLoid NOPA-1478 Composer, Arranger, Performer
09.30 if / Haruto Tsukishiro (CV: Nobunaga Shimazaki) NOPA-1479 Arranger
10.04 18if OPENING THEME & ENDING THEME SONGS CD KICA-3268 Composer, Arranger, Performer
10.13 Koi, Hajikemashita. / YUZU SNDS-98128 Arranger
11.15 WHITE OUT / XAI [Artist Edition] THCA-60174 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.20 THANK YOU BLUE / DAOKO [Limited Edition] TFCC-86624 Composer, Arranger
12.20 THANK YOU BLUE / DAOKO TFCC-86625 Composer, Arranger

2018

03.23 AIKATSU! ANION "NOT ODAYAKA" Remix N/A Arranger
03.28 IA/04 -STAR- IPCD-0004~5 Composer, Lyricist
04.04 BIG YELL / YUZU [Limited Edition] SNCC-86932 Composer
04.04 BIG YELL / YUZU SNCC-86933 Composer
08.01 Muscat / YUZU SNCC-89939 Arranger
11.28 marionette / Lozareena SRCL-9952 Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer
11.28 marionette / Lozareena [Limited Edition] SRCL-9953~4 Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer
12.19 ONGEKI Vocal Collection 02 ZMCZ-12612 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer, Mixing Engineer

2019

02.14 FIGHT LEAGUE Gear Gadget Generators Original Soundtracks N/A Composer, Arranger
05.15 hello, world / Kizuna AI XNAC-00001 Composer, Arranger
05.15 hello, world / Kizuna AI XNAC-00002/B Composer, Arranger
05.15 hello, world / Kizuna AI [Deluxe Edition] XNAC-00003~13/B Composer, Arranger
05.22 Over me / Lozareena SRCL-11170 Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer
05.22 Over me / Lozareena [Limited Edition] SRCL-11171~2 Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer
07.24 Original Soundtrack KARAKURI DAI CIRCUS SRCL-11230~2 Arranger
07.24 Onnanoko wa Dejlig / Nozomi Nishida VTCL-60500 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer
07.24 Onnanoko wa Dejlig / Nozomi Nishida [Limited Edition] VTZL-158 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer
11.20 Hyakuoku Kounen / Lozareena [Limited Edition] SRCL-11331~2 Arranger

2020

01.29 INNER UNIVERSE / Lozareena [Limited Edition] SRCL-11403~4 Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer
01.29 INNER UNIVERSE / Lozareena SRCL-11405 Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer
07.29 Umbilical / Yuno (CV: Yuuka Aisaka) UICZ-5136 Arranger
10.14 STARGAZER / Daisuke Ono [Limited Edition] LACA-35838 Composer, Arranger
11.04 Howling / ASCA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1766~7 Arranger

Featured On

Websites




Added
Apr 12, 2014 09:36 AM
Edited
Oct 5, 2019 07:23 PM
Page traffic
5343 visitors
Page built in
0.20 seconds