VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Hiroshi Kitashiro
Male 北城 浩志 (きたしろ ひろし)
Submitted by CHz on May 12, 2014 03:10 PM
Image provided by TOCT-5654 (1990)
Variations
北城"HAKASE"浩志
北城"博士"浩志
Aliases
Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro
Hiroshi -HAKASE- Kitashiro
Hiroshi"HAKASE"Kitashiro
Birthdate
May 19, 1962
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Hachinohe, Aomori, Japan
Units
Di'LL
Credited works
48 albums in database
4 products in database
Credits
35 mixing engineer
14 recording engineer
10 programmer
7 mastering engineer
4 synthesizer programmer
3 engineer
2 synthesizer operator
1 performer
1 composer
1 cutting engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1988

06.01 BE MY BOY! c/w JUNK BOY / MEGU 10EH-3047 Synthesizer Operator
06.01 BE MY BOY! c/w JUNK BOY / MEGU 10WH-3047 Synthesizer Operator

1990

03.21 ZAN KAGEROUNOTOKI TOCT-5654 Programmer (as Hiroshi -HAKASE- Kitashiro)

1992

02.21 Soul Blader APCG-4021 Synthesizer Programmer

1999

01.01 A Song for XX / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-11691 Programmer
02.05 From the Bests... / Mami Kingetsu KICA-7945 Performer
06.23 CARDCAPTOR SAKURA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 3 VICL-60385 Programmer

2001

03.28 A BEST / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-11950 Programmer

2003

02.21 early best / See-Saw BVCK-37101 Programmer
09.26 Stellvia Original Soundtrack Sound Wave of Stellvia KICA-614 Mixing Engineer (as Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro), Synthesizer Programmer (as Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro)
12.03 Sora no Koe / angela KICA-619 Programmer (as Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro), Mixing Engineer (as Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro)

2004

05.26 fly me to the sky / angela KICM-3069 Mixing Engineer (as Hiroshi"HAKASE"Kitashiro), Synthesizer Programmer (as Hiroshi"HAKASE"Kitashiro)
05.26 fly me to the sky / angela [Limited Edition] KICM-93069 Mixing Engineer (as Hiroshi"HAKASE"Kitashiro)
06.23 DEAD LEAVES Original Soundtrack!! CFCL-4 Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2005

08.18 Amrita / Yui Makino VICL-35846 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
09.14 JINKI:EXTEND O.S.T KICA-708 Programmer (as Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro), Mixing Engineer (as Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro)
12.21 Peace of mind / angela KICM-3118 Programmer (as Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro), Mixing Engineer (as Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro)

2006

03.15 PRHYTHM / angela KICS-1236 Mixing Engineer (as Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro), Synthesizer Programmer (as Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro)
12.06 Tenkyuu no Ongaku / Yui Makino VICL-62167 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2007

06.01 Kaze no Mukou / Yuki Saito NECM-12139 Mastering Engineer (as Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro), Mixing Engineer (as Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro), Recording Engineer (as Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro)
07.04 KATEKYO HITMAN REBORN! Vongola Family Soutoujou! Shinu Ki de Katare! Soshite Utae! PCCG-00838 Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
09.27 Claymore Intimate Persona ~Character Song Collection~ VPCG-84863 Mastering Engineer, Recording Engineer
12.12 Takarabako -TREASURE BOX- / angela KICS-91343~4 Recording Engineer (as Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro), Mixing Engineer (as Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro)

2008

03.05 Katekyo Hitman REBORN! Koushiki Character Song SINGLE Daizenshuu ~Vongola Family Uta no Carnevale~ PCCA-02638 Mixing Engineer

2009

03.18 Shugo Chara! Character Song Collection PCCG-00948 Programmer, Recording Engineer
10.21 KATEKYO HITMAN REBORN! Koushiki Character Song SINGLE Daizenshuu II ~Vongola Family Uta no Carnevale Dai-2-dan da!!~ PCCG-00911 Mixing Engineer

2010

02.17 Shugo Chara! Character Song Collection 3 PCCG-01029 Programmer, Recording Engineer

2014

02.26 Mirai Night / Satomi Sato KICM-3275 Recording Engineer (as Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro), Mixing Engineer (as Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro)
02.26 Mirai Night / Satomi Sato [Limited Edition] KICM-93275 Recording Engineer (as Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro), Mixing Engineer (as Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro)

2015

02.11 Exist / angela KICM-3286 Mixing Engineer (as Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro)
02.11 Exist / angela [Limited Edition] KICM-93286 Mixing Engineer (as Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro)
05.20 TV Animation "RE-KAN!" Character Song Nakayoshi! Nandesu. ...yo ne? Hibiki Amami ver. TKCA-74226 Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
05.20 TV Animation "RE-KAN!" Character Song Nakayoshi! Nandesu. ...yo ne? Inoue & Ogawa ver. TKCA-74227 Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
05.20 TV Animation "RE-KAN!" Character Song Nakayoshi! Nandesu. ...yo ne? Uehara & Esumi ver. TKCA-74228 Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
07.22 SUPER ROBOT WARS Z III ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LACA-9420~7 Composer

2016

09.14 "a silent voice the movie" original sound track: a shape of light [Shape A] PCCG-01542 Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2017

05.17 "a silent voice the movie" original soundtrack 2: inner silence DSP-02131 Mixing Engineer
07.05 Zenryoku☆Summer! / angela KICM-1782 Mixing Engineer (as Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro)
07.05 Zenryoku☆Summer! / angela [Limited Edition] KICM-91781 Mixing Engineer (as Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro)

2018

01.10 DEVILMAN crybaby Original Soundtrack SVWC-70327~8 Mixing Engineer
04.04 SUPER ROBOT WARS V ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK LACA-9586~90 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
04.25 girls,dance,staircase LACA-9595~6 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
06.06 Asagao to Kase-san. original sound track PCCG-01671 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.14 girls,dance,staircase [Vinyl Edition] Liz-001 Cutting Engineer

2019

03.27 TV ANIMATION Boogiepop and Others ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ZMCZ-13040 Mixing Engineer
11.20 fragtime original sound track PCCG-01839 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2020

08.26 JAPAN SINKS : 2020 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK EYCA-13004~5 Mixing Engineer

2021

07.21 Words Bubble Up Like Soda Pop ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VTCL-60522 Recording Engineer

Websites



Added
May 12, 2014 02:57 PM
Edited
May 20, 2019 02:30 PM
Page traffic
2082 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds