VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Hiroshi Kitashiro
Male 北城 浩志 (きたしろ ひろし)
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 12, 2023 10:46 AM
Variations
北城"HAKASE"浩志
北城"博士"浩志
Aliases
Hiroshi "HAKASE" Kitashiro
Hiroshi -HAKASE- Kitashiro
Hiroshi"HAKASE"Kitashiro
Birthdate
May 19, 1962
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Hachinohe, Aomori, Japan
Credited works
63 albums in database
9 products in database
Credits
45 mixing engineer
19 recording engineer
12 mastering engineer
11 synthesizer programmer
5 synthesizer operator
5 engineer
3 programmer
2 manipulator
2 music
1 sampler
1 synthesizer manipulator
1 composer
1 cutting engineer
1 vocal recording engineer
1 score mixing engineer
1 score recording engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Websites



Added
May 12, 2014 02:57 PM
Edited
May 20, 2019 02:30 PM
Page traffic
2718 visitors
Page built in
0.50 seconds