VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit | Feed Hiroaki Yoshida
吉田 博昭 (よしだ ひろあき)
Submitted by Revoc on Jul 7, 2009 08:28 PM
Image provided by ga-core
Aliases
MARO
MUSICMAN MARO
Hiroaki "MARO" Yoshida
Birthdate
Nov 28, 1962
Bloodtype
AB+
Birthplace
Kanagawa, Japan
Former Units
Gamadelic
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
152 votes for 33 albums
Credited works
62 albums in database
40 composer credits
10 arranger credits
30 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1990

02.21 Heracles no Eikou II ~Titan no Metsubou~ PCCB-00021 Performer (as MARO)
05.21 KU-U-GA -OPERATION CODE- "VAPOR TRAIL" PCCB-00027 Composer (as MARO), Arranger (as MARO), Performer (as MARO)
08.21 Crude Buster / Midnight Resistance PCCB-00039 Composer (as MARO)
12.15 Dark Seal PCCB-00048 Composer (as MARO)

1991

02.21 SCITRON VIDEO GAME MUSIC BEST OF THE YEAR 1990 PCCB-00055 Composer (as MARO), Arranger (as MARO), Performer (as MARO)
08.21 Thunder Zone PCCB-00068 Composer (as MARO), Performer (as MARO)

1992

03.21 WOLF FANG / TUMBLEPOP PCCB-00084 Composer (as MUSICMAN MARO)
07.17 RAP á de LIC - Gamadelic PCCB-00090 Composer (as MARO), Performer (as MARO)
10.21 Game Music Festival ~Super Live '92~ PCCB-00099 Composer (as MARO), Performer (as MARO)

1993

03.19 DragonGun PCCB-00117 Composer, Performer (as MARO)
06.18 Fighter's History PCCB-00123 Composer (as MARO)
09.17 1500 Series Collector's Box Data East/Gamadelic PCCB-00129 Composer

1994

01.21 DELICIOUS SELECTION / GAMADELIC PCCB-00143 Performer (as MARO)
02.18 Miracle Adventure / Tatakae Genshijin 3: Shuyaku wa Yappari JOE & MAC PCCB-00146 Performer (as MARO)
03.18 FIGHTER'S HISTORY DYNAMITE / FLYING POWER DISC PCCB-00149 Performer (as MARO)
08.07 GAME OVER TTRC-0007 Composer
11.18 Heracles no Eikou IV: Kamigami kara no Okurimono PCCB-00167 Performer (as MARO)

1995

01.20 Dunk Dream / Gunhard PCCB-00173 Composer (as MARO)
04.21 Suiko Enbu PCCB-00180 Performer (as MARO)
05.19 Fighter's History Dynamite NEO-GEO CD & Mizoguchi Kiki Ippatsu!! PCCB-00182 Performer (as MARO)
11.17 Magical Drop / Dunk Dream '95 PCCB-00195 Composer (as MARO), Arranger (as MARO), Performer (as MARO)

1996

02.21 Skull Fang / Avengers in Galactic Storm PCCB-00205 Composer (as MARO), Performer (as MARO)
06.21 Magical Drop 2 PCCB-00217 Composer (as MARO), Arranger (as MARO), Performer (as MARO)

1997

??.?? AH!LA!LA! / SUPERDELIC SPD-10001 Performer (as MARO)
03.21 Magical Drop 3 PCCBX-00002 Composer (as MARO), Arranger (as MARO)

1998

??.?? Scitron 10th Anniversary Special CD Sampler DMCZ-30098 Composer
08.19 Tantei Jinguji Saburo: Yume no Owari ni - 10th ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL ALBUM PCCB-00333 Performer (as Hiroaki "MARO" Yoshida)

2001

01.30 cool rock P1-001 Performer (as MARO)

2003

09.19 Papapureen P1-002 Performer
12.17 STREET FIGHTER Tribute Album CPCA-1083 Arranger

2005

01.27 Tantei Jinguji Saburo Sound File AGB-BT3J-JPN Performer (as Hiroaki "MARO" Yoshida)

2006

09.20 Back in the Gamadelic!! ~Data East Arrange Album~ SCDC-00551~2 Performer (as MARO)

2014

04.20 GAMADELIC ~Reunion~ Live at Vuenos 2013.9.7 GAMA-0001 Performer (as MARO)

2015

06.12 GAMADELIC ~Rebooot!!~ GAMA-0002 Arranger (as MARO), Performer (as MARO)
10.25 Game Music Prayer III GMPCD-3 Arranger (as MARO), Performer (as MARO)

2017

02.25 Game Music Kai Arrange Deathmatch: Dennou Bakuha vol.01 / GAMADELIC N/A Composer (as MARO)
02.25 Game Music Kai Arrange Deathmatch: Dennou Bakuha vol.01 / Soshi Hosoi (hosplug) N/A Composer (as MARO)
02.25 Game Music Kai Arrange Deathmatch: Dennou Bakuha vol.01 / Yu_Asahina N/A Composer (as MARO)
04.29 GAMADELIC ~Re:birth~ GAMA-0003 Arranger (as MARO), Performer (as MARO)
11.17 Diggin' In The Carts: A Collection Of Pioneering Japanese Video Game Music HDBCD038 Composer

2018

02.24 Game Music Kai Arrange Deathmatch: Dennou Bakuha vol.02 / GAMADELIC N/A Arranger (as Hiroaki "MARO" Yoshida), Performer (as Hiroaki "MARO" Yoshida)
02.24 Game Music Kai Arrange Deathmatch: Dennou Bakuha vol.02 / Kumi Tanioka N/A Performer (as Hiroaki "MARO" Yoshida)
02.24 Game Music Kai Arrange Deathmatch: Dennou Bakuha vol.02 / Nakayama Raiden (Norihiro Furukawa) N/A Performer (as Hiroaki "MARO" Yoshida)
02.24 Game Music Kai Arrange Deathmatch: Dennou Bakuha vol.02 / Yu_Asahina N/A Performer (as Hiroaki "MARO" Yoshida)
07.20 Diggin' In The Carts, A Collection Of Pioneering Japanese Video Game Music HDBLP038 Composer

Featured On

2005

05.01 Four Polyphonic Magic ECDA-0014 Composer

2006

05.?? Year 200X - Demo 06 N/A Composer (as MARO)
08.13 Four Polyphonic Magic 2 ECDA-0018 Composer

2007

11.26 blow on it N/A Composer (as MARO)

2008

08.16 We Are Error N/A Composer (as MARO)
11.01 8-Bit Diagrams 859702540037 Composer (as MARO)

2010

01.22 16 Fighting Bits N/A Composer (as MARO)

2011

01.13 MEGA DRIVE [Limited Edition] Y200X-USB Composer (as MARO)

2012

05.01 Bad Dude N/A Composer (as MARO)

2013

01.01 Eight Bit Disaster N/A Composer (as MARO)
01.21 Pause? I'd Rather Play! N/A Composer (as MARO)

2015

04.20 Welcome To Warp Zone! PR14 Composer (as MARO)
04.26 Beat The Boss: Remixes SPAZ-01 Composer (as MARO)

2016

02.19 The Wreckening N/A Composer (as MARO)
04.24 2nd demo EP GMLB-0004 Composer (as MARO)
05.09 Nilbog N/A Composer (as MARO)

2018

10.28 GEMINI-YUDO EP Collection 1-3 GMLB-0007 Composer (as MARO)

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Nov 17, 2007 06:30 PM
Edited
Feb 4, 2015 05:41 PM
Page traffic
7873 visitors -->
Page built in
0.17 seconds