VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Masateru Nishikata
西方 正輝 (にしかた まさてる)
Submitted by Smallsea on Aug 30, 2014 08:12 AM
Image provided by fureai-net.tv
Aliases
Masaki Nishikata
Birthdate
Feb 14, 1989
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Funabashi City, Chiba Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
264 votes for 49 albums
Credited works
66 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
66 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Discography

2014

08.28 TOUKIDEN KIWAMI ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK KTGS-V0265CD Performer
09.24 Kuroshitsuji Book of Circus Original Soundtrack SVWC-70017 Performer
11.19 believe / Kalafina [Limited Edition] SECL-1612~3 Performer
11.19 believe / Kalafina SECL-1616 Performer
11.19 believe / Kalafina [Limited Edition] SECL-1617~8 Performer
12.22 Nihon Animator Mihonichi BGM Series: The Dragon Dentist N/A Performer

2015

01.28 Black Butler: Book of Murder Original Soundtrack ANZX-11362 Performer
02.25 GOD EATER 2 & GOD EATER 2 RAGE BURST ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVCD-93125~7/B Performer
02.25 GOD EATER 2 & GOD EATER 2 RAGE BURST ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVCD-93128~30 Performer
05.13 NIHON ANIMATOR MIHONICHI ORIGINAL BGM SERIES 1 KICA-3240 Performer
06.17 NANA MIZUKI LIVE THEATER -ACOUSTIC- KIXM-199~200 Performer
06.17 Yowamushi Pedal GRANDE ROAD ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK THCA-60053 Performer
09.16 Imperial SaGa Original Soundtrack SQEX-10507~8 Performer

2016

02.24 HEAVENSWARD: FINAL FANTASY XIV Original Soundtrack SQEX-20025 Performer (as Masaki Nishikata)
03.23 Mobile Suit Gundam Iron-Blooded Orphans Original Sound Tracks LACA-9448~9 Performer
03.23 The Orchestral SaGa -Legend of Music- SQEX-10542~3 Performer
07.28 TOUKIDEN 2 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CD KTGS-40349CD Performer
11.09 Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni Original Soundtrack VTCL-60438 Performer
12.21 Doctor-X Gekai Daimon Michiko Original Soundtrack 2 COCP-39794 Performer
12.21 KUROMUKURO OST2 PCCG-01564 Performer

2017

01.25 BLACK WOLVES SAGA "Anesthesia" REC-541 Performer
03.15 Ancien and the Magic Tablet Original Soundtrack WPCL-12531 Performer
03.29 NieR:Automata Original Soundtrack SQEX-10589~91 Performer
04.05 into the world/Märchen / Kalafina [Limited Edition] VVCL-1003~4 Performer
04.05 into the world/Märchen / Kalafina VVCL-1005 Performer
04.05 into the world/Märchen / Kalafina [Anime Edition] VVCL-1006~7 Performer
04.05 into the world/Märchen / Kalafina [Limited Edition] VVJL-1 Performer
05.31 Bungo and Alchemist Music Collection NCRS-0018 Performer
07.19 Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. Original Soundtrack SVWC-70275 Performer
07.21 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha Reflection Original Soundtrack KICA-2520~1 Performer
07.26 Cherry Passport / Yui Ogura KICS-3496 Performer
07.26 Cherry Passport / Yui Ogura [Limited Edition] KIZC-386~7 Performer
08.09 Hyakka Ryouran / Kalafina [Limited Edition] VVCL-1071~2 Performer
08.09 Hyakka Ryouran / Kalafina VVCL-1075 Performer
08.09 Hyakka Ryouran / Kalafina [Limited Edition] VVCL-1076~7 Performer
08.09 Hyakka Ryouran / Kalafina [Limited Edition] VVJL-2 Performer
09.27 Another Eden Original Soundtrack SBPS-0022~3 Performer
10.25 KUBIKIRI CYCLE AOIRO SAVANT TO ZAREGOTOZUKAI Sound Collection SVWC-70296~7 Performer
10.25 Fire Emblem Echoes: Mou Hitori no Eiyuu Ou Original Soundtrack TSZM-0076~80 Performer
10.31 TEKKEN 7 SOUNDTRACK PLUS SRIN-1137 Performer
11.15 Kyokyojitsujitsu / nano.RIPE LACM-14683 Performer
11.22 Hoshimori Song Book 1 VTCY-91~6 Performer
12.22 THE IDOLM@STER STELLA MASTER 00 ToP!!!!!!!!!!!!! COCC-17401 Performer

2018

01.17 Land of the Lustrous Sound Track Complete THCA-60209 Performer
03.14 Re:Tune Romancing SaGa BATTLE ARRANGE SQEX-10641 Performer
03.14 Chihayafuru -Musubi- Original Soundtrack UPCH-2159 Performer
03.15 Attack on Titan 2 SOUNDTRACK KTGS-40410CD Performer
03.21 FINAL FANTASY XV Original Soundtrack Volume 2 SQEX-10646~50 Performer
03.21 FINAL FANTASY XV Original Soundtrack Volume 2 SQEX-20049~50 Performer
04.25 Tiny little life in the woods Original Soundtrack: Forest Songs LACA-9627~8 Performer
06.27 LORD of VERMILION IV Original Soundtrack SQEX-10666~7 Performer
08.15 TV Animation 2nd Season OSOMATSUSAN Original Soundtrack EYCA-12009~10 Performer
08.29 SWORD ART ONLINE ALTERNATIVE: GUN GALE ONLINE CHARACTER SONG "FIGHT" & ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.1 ANZX-14186 Performer
09.05 Another Eden Original Soundtrack 2 SBPS-0036~7 Performer
09.26 SWORD ART ONLINE ALTERNATIVE: GUN GALE ONLINE CHARACTER SONG "Crazy Cat" & ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.2 ANZX-14188 Performer
09.26 Natsume Yujincho the Movie ~Utsusemi ni Musubu~ Music Collection: Sora Toridori SVWC-70365 Performer
10.24 TV Anime "Angels Of Death" ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK: Shout LACA-9653~4 Performer
11.28 PEACE MAKER Kurogane Original Soundtrack LACA-9651~2 Performer
12.12 SaGa THE STAGE ~Shichi Eiyuu no Kikan~ Original Soundtrack SQEX-10681 Performer
12.12 Akai Wana (who loves it?)/ADAMAS / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1370~1 Performer
12.12 Akai Wana (who loves it?)/ADAMAS / LiSA VVCL-1372 Performer
12.12 ADAMAS/Akai Wana (who loves it?) / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1373~4 Performer
12.13 GOD EATER 3 COLLECTOR'S EDITION ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK N/A Performer
12.14 Xenoblade2: Ougon no Kuni Ira Original Soundtrack SBPS-0039 Performer
12.28 Re:volvers8 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SBPS-0040 Performer

2019

01.25 Ashita Sekai ga Owaru Toshitemo Original Soundtrack KHST-0001-1 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Aug 30, 2014 08:10 AM
Edited
Sep 4, 2016 05:39 AM
Page traffic
1568 visitors
Page built in
0.21 seconds