VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yuki Takao
タカオ ユキ
Submitted by nextday on Sep 8, 2014 11:36 AM
Image provided by Yuki Takao Official Site
Variations
ユカ
Aliases
Yuka
Birthdate
Jun 30, 1990
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
13 votes for 10 albums
Credited works
19 albums in database
18 composer credits
4 arranger credits
17 performer credits
16 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2013

08.14 Sentimental Love / mimimemeMIMI AZCS-2028 Composer (as Yuka), Performer (as Yuka), Lyricist (as Yuka)
08.14 Sentimental Love / mimimemeMIMI [Limited Edition] AZZS-17 Composer (as Yuka), Performer (as Yuka), Lyricist (as Yuka)
09.18 Kimi no Iru Machi Character Song Album: Answer Songs UMCA-10029 Performer

2014

05.28 Sayonara Usotsuki / mimimemeMIMI AZCS-2035 Composer (as Yuka), Arranger (as Yuka), Performer (as Yuka), Lyricist (as Yuka)
05.28 Sayonara Usotsuki / mimimemeMIMI [Limited Edition] AZZS-23 Composer (as Yuka), Arranger (as Yuka), Performer (as Yuka), Lyricist (as Yuka)
07.16 Twilight Ocean Atelier Shallie -Alchemist of the sea of dusk- Vocal Album GUSTCD-10018 Composer (as Yuka), Performer (as Yuka), Lyricist (as Yuka)

2015

06.10 CANDY MAGIC / mimimemeMIMI [Yuki Takao Edition] AZCS-2044 Composer (as Yuka), Performer (also as Yuka), Lyricist (as Yuka)

2016

08.17 hare bare fanfare / mimimemeMIMI AZCS-2054 Composer (as Yuka), Arranger (as Yuka), Performer (as Yuka), Lyricist (as Yuka)
08.17 hare bare fanfare / mimimemeMIMI [Limited Edition] AZZS-49 Composer (as Yuka), Arranger (as Yuka), Performer (as Yuka), Lyricist (as Yuka)
10.12 Kimi no Heroine ni Naritakute / mimimemeMIMI AZCS-1059 Composer (as Yuka), Performer (as Yuka), Lyricist (as Yuka)
10.12 Kimi no Heroine ni Naritakute / mimimemeMIMI [Limited Edition] AZZS-51 Composer (as Yuka), Performer (also as Yuka), Lyricist (as Yuka)

2017

02.25 LOST DAYS -PIANO ver.- / POLKA DOTS ANTCD-21510 Composer (as Yuka), Performer
03.22 AKIBA'S COLLECTION KICA-3267 Composer (as Yuka), Performer (as Yuka), Lyricist (as Yuka)
05.31 WHAT YOU ARE / POLKA DOTS ANTCD-22922 Composer (as Yuka), Performer, Lyricist (as Yuka)
07.16 LOST DAYS -ROCK ver.- / POLKA DOTS ANTCD-23730 Composer (as Yuka), Performer
09.13 mimimemeMIMI BEST ALBUM ~Bon! Voyage!~ AZCS-1068 Composer (as Yuka), Performer (as Yuka), Lyricist (as Yuka)
11.17 FAIRY TAIL -DRAGON CRY- SOUND COLLECTION CD EYXA-11541B Composer (as Yuka), Performer, Lyricist (as Yuka)

2018

01.17 Egao no Hana/Haru ~spring~ / Achiga Joshi Gakuin Mahjong-bu AZCS-2072 Composer (as Yuka), Lyricist (as Yuka)
01.17 Egao no Hana/Haru ~spring~ / Achiga Joshi Gakuin Mahjong-bu [Limited Edition] AZZS-74 Composer (as Yuka), Lyricist (as Yuka)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Sep 8, 2014 11:31 AM
Edited
Jun 7, 2016 03:42 AM
Page traffic
2256 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds