VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed papiyon
 
Submitted by nextday on Sep 29, 2014 01:56 PM
Image provided by papiyon
Aliases
CyoucyoP
Birthdate
May 23, 1990
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Nagano Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12 votes for 9 albums
Credited works
25 albums in database
25 composer credits
11 arranger credits
0 performer credits
24 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Ikuya Ichinose (一之瀬郁弥)
Also known as: Yu Ichinose (一之瀬ユウ)

Filter

Discography

2010

09.15 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocaloanthems feat. Miku Hatsune QWCE-00178 Composer, Lyricist
12.31 DENPA POINO! DMPCD-001 Composer, Lyricist

2011

01.19 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocalonexus feat. Miku Hatsune QWCE-00185 Composer, Lyricist

2012

08.01 HATSUNE MIKU 5th BIRTHDAY BEST ~impacts~ MHCL-2106~7 Composer (as CyoucyoP), Arranger (as CyoucyoP), Lyricist (as CyoucyoP)
08.01 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocaloconnection feat. Miku Hatsune QWCE-00236 Composer, Arranger (also as CyoucyoP), Lyricist

2013

02.27 N / nano VTCL-60332 Composer, Lyricist
02.27 N / nano ["NA" ver.] [Limited Edition] VTZL-57 Composer, Lyricist
03.06 HATSUNE MIKU Project DIVA F Complete Collection [Limited Edition] MHCL-2242~5 Composer (as CyoucyoP), Lyricist (as CyoucyoP)
03.06 HATSUNE MIKU Project DIVA F Complete Collection MHCL-2246~8 Composer (as CyoucyoP), Lyricist (as CyoucyoP)

2014

10.22 Ore, Twintail Ni Narimasu. ed / Twin-Tails PCCG-70223 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.22 Ore, Twintail Ni Narimasu. Character Song Red Braver / Tail Red (CV: Sumire Uesaka) PCCG-70233 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.22 Ore, Twintail Ni Narimasu. Character Song Blue Emotion / Tail Blue (CV: Yuuka Aisaka) PCCG-70234 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.22 Ore, Twintail Ni Narimasu. Character Song JUDGEMENT OF YELLOW / Tail Yellow (CV: Chinatsu Akasaki) PCCG-70235 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2015

02.04 Mahou Shoujo OverAge -kawaii songs collection- QWCE-00424 Composer (as CyoucyoP), Arranger (as CyoucyoP), Lyricist (as CyoucyoP)
04.01 YUYUSHIKI FOURTH PERIOD YUI ICHII QWCE-00449 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2016

06.23 Caligula Full Album CD N/A Composer (as CyoucyoP)
12.03 Caligula Original Soundtrack SRIN-1145 Composer (as CyoucyoP), Arranger (as CyoucyoP), Lyricist (as CyoucyoP)

2017

10.18 Caligula Self Cover Collection: ostinato QWCE-00656 Composer (as CyoucyoP), Lyricist (as CyoucyoP)

2018

04.18 CALIGULA ANIME RE:ARRANGE ver. MINI ALBUM PCCG-01667 Composer (as CyoucyoP), Lyricist (as CyoucyoP)
05.17 Caligula Overdose Special Album CD N/A Composer (as CyoucyoP), Lyricist (as CyoucyoP)
05.23 Caligula Overdose ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK UMA-1106~9 Composer (as CyoucyoP), Arranger (as CyoucyoP), Lyricist (as CyoucyoP)
06.20 SISTER / luz QWCE-80006 Composer, Lyricist

Filter

Featured On

2013

04.29 Damepo Janai Desu Denpa Desuu!! DMPCD-005 Composer (as CyoucyoP), Lyricist (as CyoucyoP)

2015

12.31 Merry / Kano BBCL-0007 Composer (as CyoucyoP), Arranger (as CyoucyoP), Lyricist (as CyoucyoP)

2017

12.29 one / Kano BBCL-0008 Composer (as CyoucyoP), Lyricist (as CyoucyoP)

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Sep 29, 2014 01:52 PM
Edited
Jan 12, 2017 06:25 AM
Page traffic
1570 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds