VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Rozen
 
Submitted by rozen on Oct 13, 2014 10:05 PM
Image provided by Rozen
Variations
ROZEN
Aliases
Daniel Jimenez
Birthdate
Aug 8, 1989
Birthplace
Mexico City, Mexico
Units
PXL8
Credited works
35 albums in database
Credits
31 arranger
16 performer
7 mixing engineer
6 composer
1 lyricist
1 recording engineer
1 mastering engineer
1 product manager

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2011

09.12 /sing N/A Arranger (as Daniel Jimenez)
12.22 Wii Sing N/A Arranger (as Daniel Jimenez), Performer (as Daniel Jimenez)

2012

04.24 STAGE 1 N/A Arranger (as Daniel Jimenez)
05.09 Infinite Lives: A VGMChoir Concert N/A Arranger (as Daniel Jimenez)

2013

09.18 Portals N/A Arranger (as Daniel Jimenez)

2014

10.04 Harmony of Heroes N/A Arranger, Performer

2015

06.05 Sharing the Same Sky N/A Arranger, Performer
07.31 King of Light and Shadow N/A Arranger, Performer
10.09 MATERIA: Final Fantasy VII Remixed MCOL-0001 Arranger
12.15 Time Once Lost N/A Arranger, Performer

2016

02.03 Nayru's Love: Ballads of Hyrule N/A Arranger, Performer
02.11 SUCCESSOR: Final Fantasy VIII Remixed MCOL-0002 Arranger, Performer
02.27 FINAL BOSS N/A Arranger
09.07 Rainbow Road N/A Arranger, Performer
09.29 Tribute Album 64 N/A Arranger, Mixing Engineer
11.22 Time's End II: Majora's Mask Remixed MCOL-0014 Performer
12.12 Keizaal: Journey to Skyrim MCOL-0016 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Mixing Engineer

2017

01.04 Concert N64 N/A Arranger
08.18 SPIRA: Music from Final Fantasy X (Besaid Mix) MCOL-0040-B Performer
08.18 SPIRA: Music from Final Fantasy X (Zanarkand Mix) MCOL-0040-Z Arranger, Mixing Engineer
09.01 NieR: Glory to Mankind MCOL-0032 Arranger, Performer
11.24 Future Dance Land: An Electronic Tribute to Diddy Kong Racing MCOL-0069 Arranger
12.01 Sins of Hyrule MCOL-0059 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
12.22 Harmony of a Champion MCOL-0062 Arranger

2018

03.01 Sins of Hyrule MCOL-0059-V Composer, Arranger, Performer
05.01 Ballads of Hyrule MCOL-0106 Arranger, Performer
08.16 NieR: Glory To Mankind MCOL-0032-V Arranger, Performer
11.30 Children of Termina MCOL-0167 Composer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer

2019

06.?? Children of Termina [Limited Edition] MCOL-0167-DELUXE Composer, Arranger
06.?? Children of Termina MCOL-0167-V Composer, Arranger
06.09 Devolver Digital Cinematic Universe: Phase 1 Original Soundtrack MCOL-0223 Mastering Engineer
11.26 Scarlet Moon Christmas Volume IV SMRC-1045 Arranger

2020

03.27 The Keyblade War MCOL-0279 Mixing Engineer, Arranger
10.16 Crest of Flames MCOL-0316 Mixing Engineer, Arranger

2021

04.?? CrossCode MCOL-0144-V Product Manager

Referenced On

No albums found.

Websites




Added
Oct 13, 2014 10:01 PM
Edited
Mar 24, 2020 08:20 AM
Page traffic
2507 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds