VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yasuo Yamate
山手 安生 (やまて やすお)
Submitted by suicider on Apr 10, 2017 10:13 AM
Image provided by polygon.com
Aliases
Tate Norio
Birthdate
1968
Birthplace
Hyogo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
262 votes for 38 albums
Credited works
44 albums in database
34 composer credits
12 arranger credits
2 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1991

09.21 King of the Monsters / Quiz Daisousasen PCCB-00072 Composer (as Tate Norio)
11.21 Crossed Swords / Sengoku Densyo PCCB-00076 Composer (as Tate Norio)

1992

05.21 Garou Densetsu / Last Resort PCCB-00087 Composer (as TATE-NORIO), Performer (as Tate-Norio)
11.20 Ryuuko no Ken PCCB-00101 Programmer (as Tate-Norio)

1993

07.21 Garou Densetsu Image Album PCCB-00132 Arranger (as TATE-NORIO)
09.17 SAMURAI SPIRITS PCCB-00135 Composer (as Tate Norio)

1994

02.18 SAMURAI SPIRITS IMAGE ALBUM PCCB-00147 Composer (as Tate Norio), Arranger (as TA-TE-NORIO)
10.05 Neo•Geo Super Live! 1994 PCCB-00161 Arranger (as TATE-NORIO)
11.02 Shin SAMURAI SPIRITS PCCB-00164 Composer (as TATE_NORIO)

1995

08.19 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '95 PCCB-00187 Composer (as TATE-NORIO)
12.16 Samurai Spirits: Zankuro Musouken PCCB-00200 Composer (as TATE_NORIO)

1996

02.07 Samurai Spirits: Zankuro Musouken ARRANGE SOUND TRAX PCCB-00204 Composer (as TATE-NORIO), Arranger (as TATE-NORIO)
08.21 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '96 PCCB-00223 Composer (as TATE-NORIO)
12.16 Fuuun SUPER TAG BATTLE PCCB-00236 Composer (as Tate Norio)

1997

08.20 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '97 PCCB-00273 Composer (as TATE-NORIO)
10.17 Round Trip RV PCCB-00284 Composer (as TATE-NORIO)
12.17 BAKUMATSU ROMAN GEKKA NO KENSHI PCCB-00287 Composer (as TATE-NORIO)

1998

??.?? Scitron 10th Anniversary Special CD Sampler DMCZ-30098 Arranger (as Ta-Te-Norio)
02.18 SAMURAI SPIRITS ARRANGE SOUND TRAX PCCB-00294 Arranger (as TATE_NORIO)
06.03 OFF BEAT RACER! PCCB-00315 Composer (as TATE-NORIO)
08.19 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '98 PCCB-00334 Composer (as TATE-NORIO)

1999

06.17 SNK Characters Sounds Collection Volume 11 ~ Iori Yagami PCCB-00378 Performer (as TATE-NORIO)
06.17 BURIKI-ONE PCCB-00379 Composer (as TATE-NORIO)
08.18 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '99 PCCB-00387 Composer (as TATE-NORIO)
09.17 THE KING OF FIGHTERS '99 ARRANGE SOUND TRAX PCCB-00393 Arranger (as TATE_NORIO)

2000

06.21 THE KING OF FIGHTERS best arrange collection ~since 94 to 00~ SCDC-00014 Arranger (as TATE_NORIO)
08.23 THE KING OF FIGHTERS 2000 SCDC-00035 Composer (as TATE-NORIO)
09.20 COOL COOL TOON Sound Trax SCDC-00047 Composer (as TATE-NORIO), Arranger (as TATE-NORIO), Recording Engineer (as TATE-NORIO)

2002

11.20 THE KING OF FIGHTERS 2002 ORIGINAL SOUND TRAX SCDC-00221 Composer (as TATE_NORIO)

2003

11.06 SNK VS. CAPCOM SVC CHAOS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CPCA-1081 Composer (as Tate_Norio)

2004

03.24 THE KING OF FIGHTERS 2003 ORIGINAL SOUND TRAX SCDC-00337 Composer (as TATE_NORIO)
11.17 GAME SOUND LEGEND ARRANGE SERIES "SPEED&WIND" SCDC-00375 Arranger (as TATE-NORIO)
11.17 THE KING OF FIGHTERS 2003 ARRANGE TRACKS CONSUMER VERSION SCDC-00386 Composer (as TATE-NORIO), Arranger (as TATE-NORIO)

2006

11.15 GAROU DENSETSU 15th Anniversary BOX SCDC-00553~9 Arranger (as TATE_NORIO)

2009

07.22 Yuusha 30 Sou ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK MJCD-20165 Composer (as TATE-NORIO)
07.30 KOF 15th ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL SOUNDTRACK N/A Composer (as Tate Norio)

2010

08.06 SNK Playmore 2009-2010 Songs Best Selection N/A Composer
09.11 PRESS START The 5th Anniversary EBCD-0001 Composer (as TATE_NORIO)

2014

08.20 Half-Minute Hero: The Second Coming - Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as TATE_NORIO)

2016

08.18 Samurai Shodown II Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as TATE_NORIO)

2019

??.?? Samurai Shodown The Definitive Soundtrack GS-010 Composer (as Norio Tate)
??.?? Samurai Shodown The Definitive Soundtrack GS-010 Composer (as Tate Norio)

Featured On

Recent Works


Added
Nov 17, 2007 11:30 PM
Edited
Jul 30, 2013 01:11 PM
Page traffic
5476 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds