VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yoshitaka Ishigaki
石垣 美隆 (いしがき よしたか)
Submitted by Efendija on Nov 20, 2014 05:16 PM
Aliases
Yoshitaka "Gakkey" Ishigaki
Birthdate
Sep 15, 1974
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Hokkaido, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
140 votes for 13 albums
Credited works
36 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2004

06.23 samurai champloo music record: departure VICL-61411 Recording Engineer
08.25 Kaiketsu! Osabakiina Original Sound Album KICA-1334 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.22 samurai champloo music record: impression VICL-61453 Recording Engineer

2005

01.11 SAMURAI CHAMPLOO music record: KATANA 5258–2 Recording Engineer

2007

02.14 Strawberry melody / Shoko Nakagawa SRCL-6475 Recording Engineer

2008

03.19 Big☆Bang!!! / Shoko Nakagawa SRCL-6758~9 Recording Engineer
03.19 Big☆Bang!!! / Shoko Nakagawa SRCL-6760 Recording Engineer
04.02 TOKYO☆STAR / Miliyah [Limited Edition] SRCL-6763~4 Mixing Engineer (also as Yoshitaka "Gakkey" Ishigaki), Recording Engineer (also as Yoshitaka "Gakkey" Ishigaki)
04.02 TOKYO☆STAR / Miliyah SRCL-6765 Mixing Engineer (as Yoshitaka "Gakkey" Ishigaki), Recording Engineer (as Yoshitaka "Gakkey" Ishigaki)

2010

01.27 FINAL FANTASY XIII Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SQEX-10178~82 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
01.27 FINAL FANTASY XIII Original Soundtrack SQEX-10183~6 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.03 Never Give Up! / Sonar Pocket TKCA-73611 Recording Engineer

2011

02.16 For You / Rie fu [Limited Edition] SRCL-7550~1 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
02.16 For You / Rie fu SRCL-7552 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
08.03 M BEST / MILIYAH [Limited Edition] SRCL-7773~6 Mixing Engineer (as Yoshitaka "Gakkey" Ishigaki), Recording Engineer (as Yoshitaka "Gakkey" Ishigaki)
08.03 M BEST / MILIYAH SRCL-7777~8 Mixing Engineer (as Yoshitaka "Gakkey" Ishigaki), Recording Engineer (as Yoshitaka "Gakkey" Ishigaki)
11.23 Yakusoku no Basho / Tatta Hitori no Mikata [Limited Edition] YICD-70092/B Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.23 Yakusoku no Basho / Tatta Hitori no Mikata YICD-70093 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2012

12.05 Hatsukoi / MIKA☆NAKASHIMA [Limited Edition] AICL-2477~8 Recording Engineer
12.05 Hatsukoi / MIKA☆NAKASHIMA AICL-2479 Recording Engineer
12.26 Magi Character Song 01 SVWC-7916 Mixing Engineer

2013

01.30 REAL / MIKA NAKASHIMA [Limited Edition] AICL-2497~8 Recording Engineer
01.30 REAL / MIKA NAKASHIMA AICL-2499 Recording Engineer

2014

11.05 Egao no Riyuu./GIRIGIRI / Sonar Pocket [Limited Edition A] TKCA-74156 Recording Engineer
11.05 Egao no Riyuu./GIRIGIRI / Sonar Pocket [Regular Edition A] TKCA-74160 Recording Engineer
11.05 GIRIGIRI/Egao no Riyuu. / Sonar Pocket [Limited Edition B] TKCA-74166 Recording Engineer
11.05 GIRIGIRI/Egao no Riyuu. / Sonar Pocket [Regular Edition B] TKCA-74170 Recording Engineer

2015

03.25 Strawberry JAM / Yui Ogura KICS-3174 Mixing Engineer
03.25 Strawberry JAM / Yui Ogura [Limited Edition] KIZC-278~9 Mixing Engineer

2016

02.17 Harvest / (K)NoW_NAME THCS-60085 Recording Engineer
05.18 Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions "BEST" THCA-60094 Recording Engineer

2017

06.21 Y&K / Yuikaori KICS-3502~3 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
06.21 Y&K / Yuikaori [Limited Edition] KIZC-395~7 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2018

03.14 Some Dreams / Earphones KICS-3684 Mixing Engineer
03.14 Some Dreams / Earphones [Limited Edition] KICS-93684 Mixing Engineer
03.14 Some Dreams / Earphones [Tsuki Sekai Ryokou Gakudan LIVE Edition] NKZC-20~1 Mixing Engineer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Nov 20, 2014 05:15 PM
Edited
Nov 20, 2014 05:16 PM
Page traffic
914 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds