VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yoshinori Nakayama
中山 佳敬 (なかやま よしのり)
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 4, 2016 10:39 AM
Aliases
Yoshitoshi Nakayama
Birthdate
Jul 19, 1969
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
218 votes for 23 albums
Credited works
37 albums in database
28 recording engineer credits
25 mixing engineer credits
5 assistant engineer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1995

03.24 Namco Game Sound Express VOL.17 Tekken VICL-15039 Assistant Engineer
06.21 Namco Game Sound Express VOL.19 Mach Breakers VICL-15041 Assistant Engineer
07.21 Macross Plus Original Soundtrack II VICL-571 Assistant Engineer
11.22 Namco Game Sound Express VOL.25 Alpine Racer VICL-15049 Assistant Engineer
11.22 Namco Game Sound Express VOL.26 Tekken 2 VICL-15050 Assistant Engineer

2004

01.07 GUNGRAVE O.S.T. uno "righthead" VICL-61265 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
04.07 GUNGRAVE O.S.T.2 "lefthead" VICL-61312 Recording Engineer (as Yoshitoshi Nakayama), Mixing Engineer (as Yoshitoshi Nakayama)
12.22 Futo Kimi to... / Beehive TNCH-5027 Mixing Engineer

2006

06.14 WE♥WE [WE LOVE Winning Eleven] KFCA-10005 Recording Engineer
12.06 Tenkyuu no Ongaku / Yui Makino VICL-62167 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2007

08.22 Subarashiki Kono Sekai ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10100 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
10.10 CRISIS CORE -FINAL FANTASY VII- Original Soundtrack WPCL-10438~9 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
12.19 Before Crisis -Final Fantasy VII- & Last Order -Final Fantasy VII- Original Soundtrack SQEX-10087 Recording Engineer

2011

11.23 Hologram / Natsumi Kiyoura VTCL-35118 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2012

04.18 KINGDOM HEARTS 3D [Dream Drop Distance] Original Soundtrack SQEX-10304~6 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
09.20 The World Ends With You -Crossover- SQEX-10337 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2013

03.20 Maoyu Mao Yusha O.S.T. Mao VTCL-60338 Recording Engineer
03.20 Maoyu Mao Yusha O.S.T. Yu VTCL-60339 Recording Engineer
06.19 The World Ends with You -Solo Remix- ~Tribute SQEX-10365 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2014

09.17 THE DEATH MARCH SQEX-10445 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2017

02.15 Watashi no Sekai / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-35249 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
02.15 Watashi no Sekai / Megumi Nakajima [Limited Edition] VTZL-118 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
12.27 RECOMMENDATION OF THE WONDERFUL VIRTUAL LIFE Original Soundtrack VTCL-60462 Mixing Engineer

2018

11.07 Egao. / Kiyono Yasuno VTCL-60476 Mixing Engineer
11.07 Egao. / Kiyono Yasuno [Limited Edition] VTZL-148 Mixing Engineer

2019

01.28 LOVELY TIME TRAVEL / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-60479 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
06.12 Akutou ~Kagaisha Tsuiseki Chousa~ Original Soundtrack UZCL-2164 Recording Engineer
09.25 UPPERSIDE VTCL-60506 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
10.30 smile / Sumire Morohoshi VTCL-60510 Recording Engineer
10.30 smile / Sumire Morohoshi [Limited Edition] VTZL-170 Recording Engineer

2020

04.29 Hare Moyou / Kiyono Yasuno VTCL-35314 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
04.29 Hare Moyou / Kiyono Yasuno [Limited Edition] VTZL-172 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
05.13 Tsukiakari no Monologue / AKINO Arai×AKINO from bless4 VTCL-35317 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
07.15 Single Collection + Achikochi / Maaya Sakamoto VTCL-60532~3 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
07.15 Single Collection + Achikochi / Maaya Sakamoto [Limited Edition] VTZL-176 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
08.26 JOMINO / Minori Suzuki VTCL-60531 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
08.26 JOMINO / Minori Suzuki [Limited Edition] VTZL-175 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Nov 20, 2014 05:16 PM
Edited
Nov 20, 2014 05:25 PM
Page traffic
1191 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds