VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed kotringo
Female コトリンゴ
Submitted by cal on Mar 17, 2017 05:44 AM
Image provided by Natalie
Variations
Kotringo
Birthdate
Jul 17, 1978
Birthplace
Osaka, Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Former Units
KIRINJI
Credited works
40 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
27 performer
24 composer
24 arranger
17 lyricist
7 programmer
4 piano
2 synthesizer
2 toy piano
2 music
1 chorus
1 melodica
1 harpsichord
1 glockenspiel

Notes

Real name: Rieko Miyoshi (三吉里絵子)

Filter

2009

09.24 DOWN TOWN AVCD-23644 Performer
12.11 Puyo Puyo 7 Original Soundtrack GNCA-7148 Performer

2010

06.23 Gomen ne, Watashi. / Shiho Nanba PCCA-03238 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
09.15 BECK THE MOVIE Soundtrack BVCL-133 Composer, Arranger
12.08 Kuma no Gakkou ~Jackie to Katie~ Original Song Book RZCM-46680 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2012

04.26 PERFECT IDOL 04 ANZX-6814 Piano

2014

02.26 Thank You / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-60362 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
02.26 Thank You / Megumi Nakajima [Limited Edition] VTZL-77 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
03.26 TALK / Annabel LACA-15379 Performer
03.26 TALK / Annabel [Limited Edition] LACA-35379 Performer

2015

03.25 Edible melodies ~Gourmet Girl Graffiti Original Soundtrack~ VTCL-60393 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
04.22 MAAYA SAKAMOTO The 20th ANNIVERSARY TRIBUTE ALBUM REQUEST VTCL-60396 Performer
04.22 MAAYA SAKAMOTO The 20th ANNIVERSARY TRIBUTE ALBUM REQUEST [Limited Edition] VTZL-99 Performer
09.16 Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. Original Soundtrack SVWC-70100~1 Performer, Lyricist
10.07 Tabi*note / Yui Makino [Limited Edition] TECI-1466 Composer, Synthesizer, Programmer, Arranger, Piano
10.07 Tabi*note / Yui Makino TECI-1467 Composer, Synthesizer, Programmer, Arranger, Piano

2016

03.23 Ikenie to Yuki no Setsuna ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10539~40 Performer
03.30 Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. Bonus CD ANZX-11703 Performer, Lyricist
06.22 TRY! / Haruka Chisuga VTCL-60427 Arranger
06.22 TRY! / Haruka Chisuga [Limited Edition] VTZL-108 Arranger
07.19 I am Setsuna Official Soundtrack Collection: Winter's End N/A Performer
07.20 Winter's End (I Am Setsuna) Original Soundtrack N/A Performer
10.05 Winter's End WE-0010716 Performer
11.09 Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni Original Soundtrack VTCL-60438 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer

2017

01.18 Welcome to Pure Illusion LACA-9484~5 Toy Piano
04.12 Miss Kobayashi's ishukan music LACA-9496~7 Chorus, Melodica, Toy Piano, Harpsichord, Glockenspiel, Composer, Arranger, Piano
05.24 Chant / toi toy toi LACM-14610 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
06.28 TV ANIME ALICE & ZOUROKU ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK: Imagination Wondersound LACA-9516~7 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2018

03.28 The Ancient Magus Bride O.S.T.2 VTCL-60469 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
10.24 Tabineko Report Original Soundtrack SOST-1032 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2019

02.22 Unknown World / Schrödinger's Cat adding kotringo EYCA-12297/B Performer
05.31 Dokyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue. Original Soundtrack EYCA-12312 Composer
06.05 30 pieces of love / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-60497~8 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
06.05 30 pieces of love / Megumi Nakajima [Limited Edition] VTZL-157 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.20 A Paradise for Two / YOZOH & Summer of Thoughts N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
08.17 My TYRANO: Together, Forever Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
09.18 Memories ~Anohana & Kokosake SONG COLLECTION~ SVWC-70443 Performer, Lyricist
12.18 Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni Sara ni Ikutsumono Original Soundtrack VTCL-60514 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2021

08.18 Nebula / Reina Ueda LACA-15884 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
09.29 Ishukan Music S LACA-9854~5 Music, Composer, Arranger

Referenced on 1 album

Websites




Added
Dec 6, 2014 11:59 AM
Edited
Jul 25, 2019 06:18 PM
Page traffic
4096 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds