VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit | Feed Toshikazu Tanaka
田中 敬一 (たなか としかず)
Submitted by dissident93 on Jan 13, 2016 10:47 PM
Image provided by Video Game Music Online
Aliases
Dencyu
T
TARKUN
Birthdate
Feb 16, 1965
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Osaka, Japan
Organizations
Noise Factory
GeOnDan
Former Organizations
ATLUS
Credited works
58 albums in database
1 products in database
59 composer credits
11 arranger credits
7 performer credits
6 lyricist credits
1 sound producer credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1987

02.25 SNK Game Music 28XA-120 Composer (as T)

1988

10.21 GAME SOUND SNK -G.S.M. SNK 1- C22B-0006 Composer (as TARKUN)
10.21 GAME SOUND SNK -G.S.M. SNK 1- D28B-0006 Composer (as TARKUN)

1989

09.21 Genshitou PCCB-00002 Composer (as TARKUN)

1990

06.21 NEO-GEO SOUND POWER -G.S.M. SNK 2- PCCB-00031 Composer (as TARKUN)

1991

05.21 ASO II: Last Guardian PCCB-00062 Composer (as TARKUN)
09.21 King of the Monsters / Quiz Daisousasen PCCB-00072 Composer (as TARKUN)

1992

05.21 Garou Densetsu / Last Resort PCCB-00087 Composer (as TARKUN), Performer (as TARKUN)
11.10 Super Famicom Magazine Vol.5 Special Supplement TIM-SFC05 Composer

1994

01.21 Gouketsuji Ichizoku PCCB-00145 Composer (as Dencyu)
02.28 GAROUDENSETSU ORIGINAL BGM COLLECTION MWDG-0002 Composer
12.16 Gouketsuji Ichizoku 2 PCCB-00171 Composer (as Dencyu)

1995

01.01 GAMEST MOOK Vol.3 Gouketsuji Ichizoku 2 Appendix Compact Disc 63381-03 Composer (as Dencyu), Arranger (as Dencyu), Performer (as Dencyu)
09.21 Gouketsuji Gaiden: Saikyou Densetsu PCCB-00190 Composer (as Dencyu)

1996

11.21 Purikura Daisakusen PCCB-00227 Composer (as Dencyu)

1997

06.18 GROOVE ON FIGHT PCCB-00263 Composer (as Dencyu)

1998

04.01 Princess Crown Original Sound Collection + Full Arrange COCC-14923 Arranger (as Dencyu), Composer

2001

07.18 SENGOKU DENSHOU 2001 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK SCDC-00102 Composer

2002

09.13 Rage of the Dragons Original Arrange High Quality Version NF-0001 Composer

2003

05.01 Shin Gouketsuji Ichizoku Toukon ~Matrimelee~/Original Sound Track NF-0003 Performer (as Dencyu), Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2004

03.12 METAL SLUG 5 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK N/A Arranger (as Dencyu), Composer
08.18 KOF Maximum Impact Original Sound Tracks SCDC-00363~4 Composer
11.17 GAME SOUND LEGEND ARRANGE SERIES "SPEED&WIND" SCDC-00375 Composer

2005

??.?? Shin Gouketsuji Ichizoku -Bonnou Kaihou- Back Sound "Bokura no Himitsu" Full Chorus Arrange Version GS-2005 Composer, Arranger
02.17 Gouketsuji Ichizoku NOIS-00001 Composer
02.17 Gouketsuji Ichizoku 2 ~Chotto Dake Saikyou Densetsu~ NOIS-00002 Composer
02.17 Gouketsuji Gaiden ~Saikyou Densetsu~ NOIS-00003 Composer
02.17 Gouketsuji Ichizoku 3 GROOVE ON FIGHT NOIS-00004 Composer, Performer
02.17 Shin Gouketsuji Ichizoku Toukon ~Matrimelee~ NOIS-00005 Performer (as Dencyu), Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.24 LEGEND OF GAME MUSIC PREMIUM BOX SCDC-00410~7 Composer

2006

06.21 KOF Maximum Impact 2 Soundtrack SCDC-00532~3 Composer
07.03 Gaia Crusaders Original Sound Track N/A Composer
09.06 METAL SLUG COMPLETE SOUND BOX SCDC-00542~9 Composer

2007

03.26 Shin Gouketsuji Ichizoku -Bonnou Kaihou- Soundtrack CD N/A Composer, Arranger
03.26 Shin Gouketsuji Ichizoku -Bonnou Kaihou- Full Chorus Version SGI-ST-CD Performer (as Dencyu), Lyricist (as Dencyu), Composer, Arranger
04.18 Shin Gouketsuji Ichizoku -Bonnou Kaihou- DPCD-1001 Performer (as Dencyu), Composer, Arranger
06.07 Ontama ♪Onputouhen♪ Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
08.22 KOF Maximum Impact Regulation "A" Original Sound Track STF-0018~9 Composer

2008

07.09 CD de Kiite Mite ~Niko Niko Douga Selection~ BMCA-1002 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.28 Metal Slug 7 Original Soundtrack ~iTunes Limited Edition~ SNK-00001 Composer

2011

02.23 Princess Crown Soundtrack SRIN-1080 Composer

2019

03.27 METAL SLUG 4 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK NSRD-0024 Composer
03.27 METAL SLUG 5 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK NSRD-0025 Arranger (as Dencyu), Composer
03.27 METAL SLUG 7 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK NSRD-0027 Composer
03.27 METAL SLUG 3D ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK NSRD-0028 Composer
04.24 SNK ARCADE SOUND DIGITAL COLLECTION VOL.1 CLRC-10022 Composer

2020

01.29 SNK ARCADE SOUND DIGITAL COLLECTION VOL.10 CLRC-10031 Composer
08.?? Fatal Fury The Definitive Soundtrack GS-012 Composer (as TARKUN)

Filter

Featured On

Websites




Added
Nov 17, 2007 11:50 PM
Edited
May 22, 2011 10:09 AM
Page traffic
14152 visitors
Page built in
0.21 seconds