VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kumoko (Alias of Sora Izumikawa)
Female 雲子 (くもこ)
Submitted by whatkind on Feb 11, 2017 03:56 PM
Birthdate
Feb 14, 1971
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
17 albums in database
Credits
17 composer
17 lyricist
2 chorus
2 arranger
2 performer
1 programmer
1 piano
1 additional chorus

Notes

Real name: Yumi Izumikawa (泉川ゆみ)
Also known under the alias Kumoko (雲子).

Filter

2000

12.21 Mizutamari ni Utsuru Sekai / Yui Horie KICS-834 Chorus, Composer, Lyricist

2001

11.29 Kuroneko to Kikyuu wo Meguru Bouken / Yui Horie KICS-930 Chorus, Composer, Programmer, Lyricist, Arranger, Piano

2002

02.28 Kirari☆Takaramono / Yui Horie KICM-3025 Composer, Lyricist
04.03 Love Hina Again Original Soundtrack & Drama KICA-569 Composer, Lyricist
04.27 Higher and Higher / Kumoko KICM-3029 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
08.20 RAVE Soundtrack III: MUSIC SIDE KICA-579 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
10.23 RAVE Drama & Character Song: VARIETY SIDE KICA-582 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2003

03.26 Ho? / Yui Horie KICA-599 Composer, Lyricist
07.24 sky / Yui Horie KICS-1030 Composer, Lyricist

2004

04.28 Rakuen / Yui Horie KICS-1077 Composer, Lyricist

2005

11.23 Usotsuki Alice to Kujiragou wo Meguru Bouken / Yui Horie KICS-1201 Composer, Lyricist
12.21 LOVEHINA VOCAL COMPLETE BOX Feel our hearty songs KICA-20006~10 Composer, Lyricist

2008

01.30 Darling / Yui Horie KICS-1355 Composer, Lyricist

2009

07.15 HONEY JET!! / Yui Horie KICS-1478 Additional Chorus, Composer, Lyricist

2012

09.20 YUI HORIE BEST ALBUM KICS-1819 Composer, Lyricist
09.20 YUI HORIE BEST ALBUM [Limited Edition] KICS-91819~20 Composer, Lyricist

2013

03.13 Love Hina Blu-ray BOX ENDLESS♥ Case03 - DiscSP KIZX-90095 Composer, Lyricist

Added
Jan 7, 2015 02:31 AM
Edited
Feb 11, 2017 03:56 PM
Page traffic
1270 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds