VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed asa
亜沙 (あさ)
Submitted by nextday on Jan 19, 2015 07:41 PM
Image provided by Comic Natalie
Birthdate
Dec 18
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Iruma, Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
6 votes for 5 albums
Credited works
13 albums in database
11 composer credits
7 arranger credits
0 performer credits
9 lyricist credits

Notes

Also known as: Asa Kasane (重音亜沙)

Filter

Discography

2013

04.17 Se no! / Jouhou Shoribu [Limited Edition] QWCE-00274 Arranger
04.17 Se no! / Jouhou Shoribu QWCE-00275 Arranger
07.17 Yuyushiki Character Song Album Ichigenme! [Limited Edition] QWCE-00287 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.17 Yuyushiki Character Song Album Ichigenme! QWCE-00294 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2014

11.22 Ore, Twintail Ni Narimasu. Character Song Red Braver / Tail Red (CV: Sumire Uesaka) PCCG-70233 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2015

02.25 ikusa/Nadeshiko Sakura / Wagakki Band AVBD-92218 Composer, Lyricist
04.01 YUYUSHIKI FOURTH PERIOD YUI ICHII QWCE-00449 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2016

06.23 Caligula Full Album CD N/A Composer
06.24 Valkyrie -Ikusa Otome-/Eyes AVCD-83580/B Composer, Lyricist
06.24 Valkyrie -Ikusa Otome-/Eyes AVCD-83581 Composer, Lyricist
12.03 Caligula Original Soundtrack SRIN-1145 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2017

08.25 Twin Star Exorcists Music Collection Album EYCA-11545~6 Composer, Lyricist

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jan 19, 2015 07:29 PM
Edited
Jan 19, 2015 07:32 PM
Page traffic
1003 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds