VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Johnny Kawahata
川羽田 敍新 (かわはた じょにぃ)
Submitted by Illidan on Jan 23, 2015 10:47 PM
Image provided by johdrkeynny.wix.com
Aliases
Johnny.k
Birthdate
Aug 25, 1987
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
13 votes for 8 albums
Credited works
38 albums in database
25 composer credits
38 arranger credits
26 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2013

07.24 intention / Yumi Hara [with DVD] FVCG-1260 Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k), Performer (as Johnny.k)
07.24 intention / Yumi Hara FVCG-1261 Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k), Performer (as Johnny.k)
09.19 PHANTOM BREAKER:EXTRA SPECIAL SOUNDTRACKS FPBD-0267 Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k), Performer (as Johnny.k)
09.26 EIYU*UTAHIME SPECIAL VOCAL DISC FPBD-0268 Arranger (as Johnny.k)
12.25 Place of my life / Yumi Hara [Limited Edition] FVCG-1283 Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k), Performer (as Johnny.k)
12.25 Place of my life / Yumi Hara [with DVD] FVCG-1284 Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k), Performer (as Johnny.k)
12.25 Place of my life / Yumi Hara FVCG-1285 Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k), Performer (as Johnny.k)

2014

06.25 Rose on the breast / Yumi Hara [Limited Edition] FVCG-1304 Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k), Performer (as Johnny.k)
06.25 Rose on the breast / Yumi Hara FVCG-1305 Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k), Performer (as Johnny.k)
07.24 CORPSE PARTY BLOOD DRIVE ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK FPBD-0293 Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k), Performer (as Johnny.k)
10.29 Crossover / Yumi Hara [Limited Edition] FVCG-1318 Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k), Performer (as Johnny.k)
10.29 Crossover / Yumi Hara FVCG-1319 Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k), Performer (as Johnny.k)

2015

01.28 Somebody to love / TWO-FORMULA (Kaori Sadohara, Saeko Zougou) [ISUCA Collaboration Edition] FVCG-1331 Arranger, Performer (as Johnny.k)
01.28 Somebody to love / TWO-FORMULA (Kaori Sadohara, Saeko Zougou) FVCG-1332 Arranger, Performer (as Johnny.k)
05.27 improvisation / Yumi Hara [Limited Edition] FVCG-1341 Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k), Performer (as Johnny.k)
05.27 improvisation / Yumi Hara FVCG-1342 Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k), Performer (as Johnny.k)
09.25 Kokoro ni Saku Hana / Yumi Hara [with DVD] FVCG-1350 Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k), Performer (as Johnny.k)
09.25 Kokoro ni Saku Hana / Yumi Hara FVCG-1351 Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k), Performer (as Johnny.k)
10.13 Corpse Party: songs of the dead N/A Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k), Performer (as Johnny.k)
11.25 Twilight ni Kienaide / Yumi Hara [Anime Edition] FVCG-1356 Arranger (as Johnny.k), Performer (as Johnny.k)
11.25 Twilight ni Kienaide / Yumi Hara [with DVD] FVCG-1357 Arranger (as Johnny.k), Performer (as Johnny.k)
11.25 Twilight ni Kienaide / Yumi Hara FVCG-1358 Arranger (as Johnny.k), Performer (as Johnny.k)

2016

01.06 Get's Syomin-sample ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK HMCH-2055 Arranger (as Johnny.k), Performer (as Johnny.k)
07.27 Never Ending Fantasy ~GRANBLUE FANTASY~ SVWC-70180 Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k)
10.26 Nanokakan Kakete Sekai wo Tsukuru yori Kawaii Onnanoko Hitori Tsukutta Hou ga Ii ~GRANBLUE FANTASY~ SVWC-70199 Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k)
11.02 Split Single of Liber_7 FVCG-1401 Arranger (as Johnny.K)

2017

02.08 Megami Meguri Character Song: Koko kara no Start/I'm Sunshine Girl BRMM-10059 Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k), Performer
03.15 GirlFriend BETA Character Song Series Vol.03 PCCG-01593 Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k)
06.21 GirlFriend BETA Character Song Series Vol.06 PCCG-01596 Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k)
06.28 Megami Meguri Character Song: LEVEL MAX/Shinsekai Souzou BRMM-10087 Composer (also as Johnny.k), Arranger (also as Johnny.k), Performer
07.19 GirlFriend BETA Character Song Series Vol.07 PCCG-01597 Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k)
07.26 Edelweiss / Asaka [DVD Edition] USSW-0043 Arranger (as Johnny.k), Performer
07.26 Edelweiss / Asaka USSW-0044 Arranger (as Johnny.k), Performer
08.23 Clione no Akari/Starting Days!! / aki [aki Edition] POCS-1615 Arranger (as Johnny.k)
12.22 OVER THE SKY ~GRANBLUE FANTASY~ [GRANBLUE FES 2017 Limited Edition] ANTC-70329~30 Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k)

2018

01.24 SHINY DAYS / Asaka USSW-0069 Arranger (as Johnny.k)
01.24 SHINY DAYS / Asaka [Yuru Camp Edition] USSW-0070 Arranger (as Johnny.k)
03.09 OVER THE SKY ~GRANBLUE FANTASY~ SVWC-70329 Composer (as Johnny.k), Arranger (as Johnny.k)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
Official Site

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jan 23, 2015 10:46 PM
Edited
Jan 24, 2015 01:45 AM
Page traffic
1576 visitors
Page built in
0.18 seconds