VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Mineshi Wong
ウォン 美音志 (ウォン みねし)
Submitted by cal on Feb 14, 2015 03:35 PM
Image provided by haduki
Aliases
Meeon
Meeon Sounds
Birthdate
1984
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
21 albums in database
5 products in database
Credits
18 arranger
12 composer
5 performer
3 guitar
1 lyricist

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2011

07.29 Yamiiro no Snow Drops ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK IRISCD-001 Composer (as Meeon), Arranger (as Meeon)
12.31 VA Compilation CD Vol.3 Panorama VA-C81-0001 Composer (as Meeon), Arranger (as Meeon)

2012

07.27 Hatsukoi 1/1 Vocal Collection TWCD-0003 Composer (as Meeon), Arranger (as Meeon), Performer (as Meeon)
12.29 VA Compilation CD Vol.4 Panorama VA-C83-0001 Composer (as Meeon), Arranger (as Meeon)

2014

07.25 HOSHI ORI YUME MIRAI ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK TWCD-0006~7 Composer (as Meeon)

2015

04.11 Todoketai Melody/Towa no Hoshi e KSLA-0100 Arranger (as Meeon)
05.02 NAISYO NO NAISYO! SPECIAL SOUND TRACK IRISCD-003 Composer (as Meeon), Arranger (as Meeon), Lyricist (as Meeon)
12.29 TOMOHIRO TAKESHITA BEST WORKS "World Hitchhiker!" TKST-0001~2 Arranger (as Meeon)

2016

08.26 GINIRO-HARUKA Original Sound Track TWCD-0011~2 Composer (as Meeon Sounds), Arranger (as Meeon Sounds)
10.26 planetarian Original SoundTrack KSLA-0122~3 Arranger, Performer
10.28 Chicchakunai Mon! Original Soundtrack IRISCD-004 Composer (as Meeon)
12.29 tone work's BGM arrange album "Resonance tone" TWCD-0014 Composer (as Meeon Sounds), Arranger (as Meeon)

2017

03.22 Musubine Ribbon ~Daichi no Oto~ / Haruka Shimotsuki KDSD-00978 Arranger (as Meeon)
03.22 Musubine Ribbon Premium BOX / Haruka Shimotsuki KDSD-20023~4 Arranger (as Meeon)
05.26 Harmonia Original Soundtrack KSLA-0134 Arranger (as Meeon)
06.28 Rewrite Animation Original Sound Track KSLA-0136~9 Arranger (as meeon)
07.28 tone work's Perfect Vocal Collection TWCD-0016~8 Composer (as Meeon), Arranger (as Meeon)
12.29 Key Acoustic Arrange Album: Humans pleasure KSLA-0145 Arranger, Performer

2018

09.26 Summer Pockets Original SoundTrack KSLM-0149~51 Performer

2019

06.28 See you at the other side of the moon Original Sound Track TWCD-0020~1 Composer (as Meeon)
09.18 Key BOX -for two decades- KSLA-1001~50 Arranger (also as Meeon), Performer

Referenced On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
Meeon Sounds



Added
Jan 24, 2015 06:03 AM
Edited
Dec 16, 2018 08:47 PM
Page traffic
1930 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds