VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed minatoku
 
Submitted by nextday on Nov 12, 2015 02:44 AM
Image provided by Famitsu
Aliases
kanata
Birthdate
1969
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Mitaka, Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
15 votes for 10 albums
Credited works
24 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
0 performer credits
24 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Kensuke Tanaka (田中謙介)

Creator and chief producer of KanColle.

Discography

2014

05.26 KanColle SPECIAL CD DRAMA #1 ~Hiei, Curry wo Tsukuru~ KONGOU-1 Lyricist (as kanata)
06.07 KanColle SPECIAL CD DRAMA #2 ~Akatsuki no Yume~ SUIRAI-1 Lyricist (as kanata)
08.03 KanColle Vocal Collection vol.1 KACC-5191 Lyricist
08.03 KanColle Vocal Collection vol.2 KACC-5192 Lyricist

2015

02.18 Miiro / AKINO from bless4 VTCL-35202 Lyricist
02.18 Fubuki / Shiena Nishizawa VTCL-35203 Lyricist
03.25 Decennia / AKINO with bless4 VTCL-60386 Lyricist
03.25 Kantai Collection -KanColle- character song Kanmusu no Uta VTCL-60395 Lyricist
03.25 Decennia / AKINO with bless4 [Limited Edition] VTZL-98 Lyricist

2016

03.29 KanColle Original Sound Track vol.III KUMO KACC-5199 Lyricist
03.29 KanColle Vocal Collection vol.3 Kaga Misaki KACC-5200 Lyricist
08.27 KanColle Special CD Drama 03 ~Suzuya to Kumano no Sandwich~ KANCORE-3 Lyricist (as kanata)
11.12 Fleet Girls Collection KanColle Original Sound Track Extra Edition DEEP SEA mode KA1A-10420 Lyricist
11.23 Kikan / Shiena Nishizawa VTCL-35242 Lyricist

2017

02.14 KanColle Vocal Collection vol.4 Kanmusu Ondo KAKC-0004 Lyricist
03.15 Break Your Fate / Shiena Nishizawa VTCL-60447 Lyricist
03.15 Break Your Fate / Shiena Nishizawa [Limited Edition] VTZL-124 Lyricist
08.23 Kantai Collection -KanColle- character song Kanmusu no Uta Vol.2 VTCL-60425 Lyricist

2018

03.10 KanColle 1YB/1YB3H/2YB/KdMB Mini Original Sound Track N/A Lyricist
05.31 KanColle Vocal Collection vol.5 TsuKiYoMi [Suzutsuki Edition] KA2C-0001 Lyricist
05.31 KanColle Vocal Collection vol.5 TsuKiYoMi [Sanma Matsuri Yoninshuu Edition] KA2C-0002 Lyricist
07.16 KanColle Original Sound Track vol.III KUMO [Remaster edition] KA2C-0005 Lyricist

2019

04.12 KanColle Original Sound Track vol.V NAMI KA2C-0007 Lyricist

Featured On

2017

08.22 Eden Island N/A Lyricist

Recent Works



Added
Feb 17, 2015 02:03 PM
Edited
Feb 7, 2017 12:01 PM
Page traffic
1116 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds