VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kyohei Nishizaka
西坂 恭平 (にしざか きょうへい)
Submitted by nextday on Feb 26, 2015 05:41 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Variations
Kyouhei Nishizaka
Aliases
12th colors
Birthdate
Oct 6, 1990
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Kumamoto, Kumamoto Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
23 votes for 17 albums
Credited works
40 albums in database
35 composer credits
36 arranger credits
3 performer credits
32 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2012

07.27 Sousei Kitan Aerial MAXI SINGLE CD "Utahime no Yobigoe" N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2013

04.26 LOVELY x CATION2 Original Soundtrack HW-1001 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2014

08.29 Dekinai Watashi ga, Kurikaesu. SOUNDTRACK AKT-1003 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.05 Nanairo Score / Haruka Shimotsuki KDSD-00735 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.28 AKABEiSOFT2 10th Anniversary Electronic music Arrange AKA-1024 Composer, Lyricist
12.28 AKABEiSOFT2 10th Anniversary Jazz rock&shuffle Arrange AKA-1025 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2015

02.25 boku no hitori sensou ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK FVCG-1336 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
04.22 PRETTY x CATION 2 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK FVCG-1339 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
04.24 AKABEiSOFT2&Sisters Vocal Collection DIFE-1025 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
05.02 boku no hitori sensou Solo Piano Arrange Album AKA-1026 Composer, Arranger, Performer
06.26 pretty×cation2 love love birthday collection vol.1 -Chitose Hayase- HW-1008 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
06.26 pretty×cation2 love love birthday collection vol.2 -Azusa Kurashiki- HW-1011 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.24 Maboroshi no Dystopia Original Soundtrack CD TIG-103 Composer
08.05 SHIMOTSUKIN 10th Anniversary BEST ~PC GAME SONGS~ KDSD-00781 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.05 SHIMOTSUKIN 10th Anniversary BEST PREMIUM COMPLETE BOX KDSD-20017 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.07 Aoi Chou SSCD-0007 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.11 Sorairo Innocent Original Sound Track AKT-1004 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2016

01.29 Hataraku OTONA no RenAi Jijo Original Sound Track AKT-1005 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.18 pretty×cation2 love love birthday collection vol.4 -Suzuka Ashiya- HW-1014 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.25 Toki wo Tsumugu Yakusoku Original Soundtrack app-111~2 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.29 GWAVE 2015 2nd Colors IMAE-00073 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.26 Inochi no Spare Original Soundtrack AKT-1008 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.29 GWAVE 2016 1st advance IMAE-00074 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2017

01.27 Tsukikage no Simulacre -Kaihou no Hane- Original Soundtrack APP-114 Composer, Lyricist
02.24 Suiseiginka Original Soundtrack AW-1015 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.22 Musubine Ribbon ~Sora no Oto~ / Haruka Shimotsuki KDSD-00977 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.22 Musubine Ribbon ~Daichi no Oto~ / Haruka Shimotsuki KDSD-00978 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.22 Musubine Ribbon Premium BOX / Haruka Shimotsuki KDSD-20023~4 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
05.26 A Ka Best Complete Sound BOX ~2014~ AKA-1039~50 Composer, Lyricist
08.11 Niizuma LOVELY x CATION ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK HW-1016~7 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist, Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
11.24 Maho×Roba -Witches spiritual home- Original Soundtrack AKT-1018~9 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Mastering Engineer (as 12th colors), Mixing Engineer (as 12th colors)

2018

02.23 Hataraku OTONA no RenAi Jijo 2 Original Sound Track AKT-1014~5 Composer (also as 12th colors), Arranger (also as 12th colors), Lyricist, Mastering Engineer (as 12th colors), Mixing Engineer (as 12th colors)
02.23 Natural Vacation Original Sound Track HW-1020 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist, Mastering Engineer (as 12th colors), Mixing Engineer (as 12th colors)
11.28 BLADEDANCE of the Elementalers DRAMA CD: ELEMENTAL DREAMER CHFW-004 Arranger
11.28 Be yourself! / Kana Yuuki CHFW-006 Arranger
12.26 Long Time Traveler / mono palette. [Limited Edition] COCC-17546 Arranger

2019

04.26 ALL x CATION Vocal Collection CD HW-1021~2 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
04.28 HAMOTSUKIN BEST COMPLETE SET / Haruka Shimotsuki N/A Arranger
04.28 HAMOTSUKIN BEST ~Original Disc~ / Haruka Shimotsuki L753-0005 Arranger
05.29 Ne, Issho ni Kaero. / Bocchi Hitori (CV: Chisaki Morishita) ZMCZ-13164 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Feb 26, 2015 01:53 AM
Edited
Feb 28, 2015 11:28 AM
Page traffic
2574 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds