VGMdb
Discuss (3) | Edit | Feed Yasuaki Iwata
Male 岩田 恭明 (いわた やすあき)
Aliases
Yazuaki Iwata
Birthdate
1989
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Education
2012: Kobe University
Organizations
Nintendo
Credited works
9 albums in database
9 products in database
Credits
31 composer
11 music
3 arranger
2 original composer
1 nintendo zelda team

Notes

Composer at Nintendo

Filter

2014

01.?? SUPER MARIO 3D WORLD ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK NTDT-17289~90 Composer

2015

06.?? MARIO KART 8 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK NTDT-17298~9 Music, Arranger

2017

03.03 THE LEGEND OF ZELDA BREATH OF THE WILD SOUND SELECTION HAC-AAAAA-JPN Composer, Arranger

2018

04.25 The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Original Soundtrack COCX-40308~12 Music
04.25 The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild Original Soundtrack [Limited Edition] COCX-40313~7 Music

2019

03.06 The Legend of Zelda Concert 2018 COCX-40771~2 Composer
03.06 The Legend of Zelda Concert 2018 [Limited Edition] COZX-1526~8 Composer

2021

06.09 ATSUMARE DŌBUTSU NO MORI ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK BGM Collection COCX-41434~7 Music
06.09 ATSUMARE DŌBUTSU NO MORI ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK [Limited Edition] COCX-41441~7 Music

Filter

Referenced on 28 albums

2015

11.30 Super Cartography Bros. OCRA-0055 Composer

2017

03.14 The Wild: Music from The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild MCOL-0028 Composer
06.11 The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild for Piano N/A Composer
06.17 'Zelda: Breath of the Wild' Remixed N/A Composer
08.15 A Symphonic Metal Tribute to Breath Of The Wild N/A Composer
11.17 VGM Violin: Level III N/A Composer
12.01 Zelda Month 2017 N/A Composer
12.01 Sins of Hyrule MCOL-0059 Composer

2018

01.17 Rebirth: 2017 Covers N/A Composer
03.01 Sins of Hyrule MCOL-0059-V Composer
03.21 Acoustic VGM Vol 6 N/A Composer
04.01 Game Set! N/A Composer
05.01 Ballads of Hyrule MCOL-0106 Composer
06.06 VGM Violin: Level 4 Part 1 N/A Composer
08.14 Music Box Classics: The Legend of Zelda MCOL-0126 Composer
09.14 Zelda & Chill N/A Composer
10.08 Grissini Project : Musique de jeux vidéos, animés et films N/A Composer
11.27 Zelda Month 2018 N/A Composer

2019

09.06 Peaceful Days N/A Composer
10.28 ZELDA: Piano Temple N/A Composer

2020

01.25 Power, Wisdom, and Courage N/A Composer
06.05 PebrePixel N/A Composer
10.05 The Gamelark Reed Trio N/A Composer
11.13 Zelda & Chill II N/A Composer

2021

01.08 Glitch Kibbitz N/A Original Composer
07.23 Horns of Hyrule N/A Original Composer
11.19 Ballads of Hyrule II RA-101 Composer (also as Yazuaki Iwata)
11.26 Acoustica: The Legend of Zelda MCOL-0375 Composer

Websites



Added
Mar 10, 2015 03:02 PM
Edited
Mar 8, 2021 06:08 PM
Page traffic
6112 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds