VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit Takahiro Nogi
Male 野木 貴弘 (のぎ たかひろ)
Variations
胃下垂君
のぎちゃん
Aliases
Ikasuikun
Birthdate
Nov 17, 1972
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Organizations
D4Enterprise
Credited works
17 albums in database
Credits
11 recording engineer
5 recording support
2 special thanks
2 technical assistance
2 support
2 sound editor
1 composer
1 arranger
1 pcb recording engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2014

09.27 HuCARD Disc In BANDAI NAMCO Games Vol.1 CDGM-10024 Recording Support (as Ikasuikun), Recording Engineer (as Ikasuikun)
10.25 HuCARD Disc In BANDAI NAMCO Games Vol.2 CDGM-10025 Recording Engineer (as Ikasuikun)
10.26 RE:birth SAMPLER DISK VOL.1 N/A Composer, Arranger
12.05 Shinji Hosoe Works Vol.4 ~F/A~ SRIN-1122 Technical Assistance

2015

03.28 SUPER Rom Cassette Disc In JALECO CDGM-10027 Recording Engineer (as Ikasuikun)
05.30 Nekketsu High School Sound Club SFC Compilation CDGM-10029 Recording Support
08.07 Tales of Phantasia 20th ANNIVERSARY SOUND BOX CDGM-10035 Recording Support, Recording Engineer
10.30 Shinji Hosoe WORKS VOL.5 ~Cyber Commando~ SRIN-1124 Technical Assistance
11.07 Nekketsu High School Sound Club GB Compilation CDGM-10037 Recording Support
11.24 Street Fighter II The Definitive Soundtrack N/A PCB Recording Engineer
12.12 Senjou no Ookami & TOP SECRET ORIGINAL SOUND COLLECTION CDGM-10038 Recording Support, Recording Engineer

2016

01.16 CLOCK TOWER 20th Anniversary Sound Collection CDGM-10039 Support, Sound Editor, Recording Engineer
01.16 CLOCK TOWER 20th Anniversary Sound Collection Limited Edition CDGM-10040 Support, Sound Editor, Recording Engineer
03.30 DRAGON SEEDS -Saishuu Shinka Keitai- Original Soundtrack CDST-10041 Recording Engineer
03.31 Street Fighter II The Definitive Soundtrack GS-001 Recording Engineer
06.22 Game Tengoku THE GAME PARADISE! -Original Sound Track- CDST-10042 Recording Engineer
11.12 WAGAN LAND ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CDST-10045 Recording Engineer

Thanked on 2 albums

Websites

Personal
Facebook


Added
Mar 16, 2015 11:35 PM
Edited
Jun 5, 2015 02:18 AM
Page traffic
1671 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds