VGMdb
Discuss (21) | Edit | Feed Motoaki Furukawa
古川 もとあき (ふるかわ もとあき)
Submitted by dissident93 on Jun 9, 2012 08:53 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Variations
M. Furukawa
古川元亮
Aliases
M.FURUKAWA
Birthdate
Sep 7, 1963
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Former Units
Konami Kukeiha Club
Organizations
GeOnDan
M's art
Former Organizations
Konami Co., Ltd.
Credited works
219 albums in database
11 products in database
Credits
180 composer
159 arranger
67 performer
23 programmer
3 guitar
3 recording engineer
2 music
2 sound
2 music editor
2 mixing engineer
2 special thanks
2 solo guitar
1 message
1 acoustic guitar
1 original music
1 sound effects assistant
1 sound editor
1 sound designer
1 backing guitar
1 sound production assistance

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Websites




Added
Oct 19, 2007 10:12 AM
Edited
Mar 30, 2021 12:56 AM
Page traffic
23645 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds