VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Zenko Mitsuya
三矢 禅晃 (みつや ゼんこう)
Submitted by nextday on May 13, 2015 08:20 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Variations
Zenkou Mitsuya
ぎぶそん
Aliases
gibson
Birthdate
Dec 8, 1988
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Matsudo, Chiba Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
32 votes for 10 albums
Credited works
40 albums in database
23 arranger credits
20 performer credits
6 composer credits
5 lyricist credits
4 programmer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2012

10.24 circle of fifth KSLA-0082~3 Performer

2013

05.30 DODONPACHI SAIDAIOUJOU Opening Theme Song Hoshikuzu Garandou / Aya Hirano CVGS-002 Performer
09.04 Zetsubousei: Hero Chiryouyaku / suzumu feat. soraru [Limited Edition] GNCA-0259 Performer (as gibson)
09.04 Zetsubousei: Hero Chiryouyaku / suzumu feat. soraru GNCA-0260 Performer (as gibson)

2014

08.06 Saezuri no Yume, Irotoridori no Sekai / Madoka Yonezawa VICL-64131 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2015

07.18 Nijiiro Canvas / Rainbow Run Girls N/A Arranger
12.25 Amakano ~Second Season~ Original Sound Track AZAREC-002 Performer

2016

07.27 Hakoniwa Dramatic / Amatsuki KICS-3375 Arranger
07.27 Hakoniwa Dramatic / Amatsuki [Limited Edition] KICS-93374 Arranger

2017

02.08 Kirameki! no Hi/Aozora no Tsukurikata / Jouhou Shoribu GNCA-0443 Performer
03.24 YUYUSHIKI OVA Character Song Album GNCA-1493 Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
04.12 Anticlockwise / After the Rain [Limited Edition] GNCA-0470 Programmer
04.12 Anticlockwise / After the Rain GNCA-0471 Programmer
11.21 Kunshi Ayauku mo Chikauyore / AOP AKOSC-00010 Arranger
11.21 Kunshi Ayauku mo Chikauyore / AOP [Animate Edition] AKOSC-00011 Arranger
12.13 Kemono Friends Character Song Album: Japari Café2 VICL-64869 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2018

08.29 ENSEMBLE STARS! ALBUM SERIES PRESENT -UNDEAD- [Limited Edition] FFCG-0083 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
08.29 ENSEMBLE STARS! ALBUM SERIES PRESENT -UNDEAD- FFCG-0084 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
10.04 SAFARI DRIVE / Doubutsu Biscuits VICL-65058 Composer
10.04 SAFARI DRIVE / Doubutsu Biscuits [Limited Edition] VIZL-1446 Composer

2019

02.20 OCTOPATH TRAVELER Arrangements -Break & Boost- SQEX-10703 Arranger, Performer
03.06 eureka / soraru TYCT-30087 Arranger
03.06 eureka / soraru [Limited Edition A] TYCT-39104 Arranger
03.06 eureka / soraru [Limited Edition B] TYCT-39105 Arranger
03.13 Starry Story EP / Gothic×Luck VICL-65127 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.13 Starry Story EP / Gothic×Luck [Limited Edition] VIZL-1530 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
04.26 AZARASHISOFT COMPLETE ALBUM AZAREC-007 Performer
05.03 I fake me / soraru N/A Performer
07.17 WONDER / soraru TYCT-60142 Arranger, Performer
07.17 WONDER / soraru [Limited Edition A] TYCT-69151 Arranger, Performer
07.17 WONDER / soraru [Limited Edition B] TYCT-69152 Arranger, Performer
07.24 HHOOWWLL / Gero×ARAKI [Limited Edition] GNCA-0567 Arranger
08.30 Amakano Complete Box Original Soundtracks N/A Performer
09.18 Key BOX -for two decades- KSLA-1001~50 Performer
10.16 Kagurairo Artifact / mafumafu AZCS-1082 Performer
10.16 Kagurairo Artifact / mafumafu [Limited Edition A] AZZS-90 Performer
10.16 Kagurairo Artifact / mafumafu [Limited Edition B] AZZS-91 Performer
12.18 OCTOPATH TRAVELER Break, Boost and Beyond Live! SQEX-20071 Arranger

2020

09.18 OSOMATSUSAN ULTRA NEET BOX Bonus CD EYXA-13106B Arranger

Featured On



Added
May 13, 2015 08:15 PM
Edited
Sep 16, 2016 07:01 PM
Page traffic
2149 visitors
Page built in
0.20 seconds