VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Deko Akao (Alias of Hitomi Mieno)
赤尾 でこ (あかお でこ)
Submitted by Illidan on May 17, 2015 06:54 AM
Birthdate
Dec 21, 1977
Birthplace
Fukuoka, Japan
Credited works
36 albums in database
Credits
23 scriptwriter
13 lyricist

Notes

Pen names: Deko Akao (赤尾 でこ), Tamachi Morinaga (森永 たまち)

Filter

2009

12.23 BLAZBLUE SONG ACCORD #1 with CONTINUUM SHIFT KDSD-00321 Lyricist

2010

12.15 BLAZBLUE SONG ACCORD #2 with CONTINUUM SHIFT II KDSD-00407 Lyricist

2011

12.17 BLAZBLUE SONG INTERLUDE ASWJP-11122 Lyricist

2012

02.14 BLAZBLUE CONTINUUM SHIFT EXTEND CONTINUUM SHIFT LIMITED OST N/A Lyricist
02.23 Mysterious Girlfriend X Vol.8 Limited Edition Drama CD KDS-0103 Scriptwriter
10.24 Nazo no Tezukuri Dessert SSX-10250 Scriptwriter
11.09 Youkai Apart no Yuuga na Nichijou Drama CD Sono 1 KDS-0129 Scriptwriter

2013

03.26 Youkai Apart no Yuuga na Nichijou Drama CD EXTRA PART 2 "Kyou mo Hase ga Apart ni Yatte Kuru" KDS-0151 Scriptwriter
04.08 Youkai Apart no Yuuga na Nichijou Drama CD Sono 2 KDS-0150 Scriptwriter
10.26 Youkai Apart no Yuuga na Nichijou Drama CD EXTRA PART 3 "Furuhon'ya ga Omoshiroi Mono wo Motte Kita" KDS-0183 Scriptwriter
11.07 Youkai Apart no Yuuga na Nichijou Drama CD Sono 3 KDS-0182 Scriptwriter

2014

01.08 BLAZBLUE VOCAL ALBUM "SONG IMPRESSION" LACA-15359 Lyricist
04.08 Youkai Apart no Yuuga na Nichijou Drama CD Sono 4 KDS-0204 Scriptwriter
11.06 Youkai Apart no Yuuga na Nichijou Drama CD Sono 5 KDS-0234 Scriptwriter

2015

04.22 blue moment / Sol/Lull BOB PCCG-70254 Lyricist
05.20 Etotama Character Song Mini Album 1 PCCG-01472 Lyricist
06.03 Etotama Character Song Mini Album 2 PCCG-01473 Lyricist
06.17 Etotama Character Song Mini Album 3 PCCG-01474 Lyricist
07.01 Etotama Character Song Mini Album 4 PCCG-01475 Lyricist

2016

01.10 blue moment / Sol/Lull BOB USPC-10032C Lyricist
03.10 Sol/Lull Kurenya!/blue moment[LIVE ARRANGE ver.] USPC-10033C Lyricist
04.27 Nichijou no Mahou / Makoto Kowata (CV: Minami Shinoda) & Chinatsu Kuramoto (CV: Eri Suzuki) VPCG-82338 Scriptwriter
10.19 THE BEST of ETOTAMAX PCCG-01552 Lyricist
11.09 Youkai Apart no Yuuga na Nichijou Drama CD Sono 7 KDS-0319 Scriptwriter

2017

04.26 URARA MEIROCHOU volume two OMAKE disc GNBA-262202 Scriptwriter
07.26 URARA MEIROCHOU volume five OMAKE disc GNBA-262502 Scriptwriter

2018

05.30 Miracle Advance Drama CD Vol.2 Negai ni Michibikareshi Ressha SHBR-0486-2 Scriptwriter
06.09 Miracle Advance Drama CD Vol.3 Akenai Yoru ni Hisomu mono N/A Scriptwriter
06.27 After the Rain Bonus Drama CD: Ame Hibiki ANZX-14156 Scriptwriter
06.27 Three D Kanojo Real Girl Vol.1 Bonus CD VPCY-71619C Scriptwriter
07.25 Miracle Advance Drama CD Vol.4 Eien no Yakusoku SHBR-0488-2 Scriptwriter
07.25 Three D Kanojo Real Girl Vol.2 Bonus CD VPCY-71620C Scriptwriter
11.07 URARA MEIROCHOU Bonus Drama CD GNXA-192704 Scriptwriter

2019

08.09 flying witch Drama CD: Hajimete Mahou Kinenbi KDS-0428 Scriptwriter
10.23 FRAME ARMS Girl DRAMA CD R-1 FFCF-0024 Scriptwriter

2020

03.25 FRAME ARMS Girl DRAMA CD R-2 FFCF-0025 Scriptwriter

Featured On

No albums found.

Added
May 17, 2015 06:54 AM
Edited
May 17, 2015 06:54 AM
Page traffic
1800 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds