VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Alex Parrish
Female  
Submitted by pearlpixel on Apr 22, 2017 09:07 PM
Aliases
Alex Ripple
Birthdate
May 9, 1995
Birthplace
Lancaster, CA, United States
Credited works
12 albums in database
Credits
7 performer
3 flute
3 oboe
2 recording engineer
1 piccolo
1 first oboe
1 second oboe
1 composer
1 voice
1 additional performer
1 voice actor

Notes

- Composer
- Session performer (Flute, oboe, effigy flute)

Filter

2014

12.25 Harmony of Heroes: Final Smash N/A Performer (as Alex Ripple)

2016

06.03 Sakura Dungeon N/A Performer (as PearlPixel / ), Recording Engineer (as PearlPixel / )

2017

09.26 Wishmere Official Soundtrack N/A Performer, Recording Engineer
10.05 SPIRIT MPCH-004 Performer
12.22 Harmony of a Champion MCOL-0062 Performer (also as Alex Ripple)

2018

05.25 FATE: A Tribute to Majora's Mask MCOL-0110 Piccolo, First Oboe, Second Oboe, Flute, Oboe

2019

02.13 Eastshade Original Soundtrack N/A Performer (as Pearlpixel / )
07.26 ZED Original Game Soundtrack MCOL-0230 Composer

2020

07.21 Manifold Garden Original Soundtrack N/A Flute, Oboe

2021

05.20 Manifold Garden Original Soundtrack MNFD-001 Flute, Oboe
08.06 Harmony of a Hunter Returns N/A Voice, Additional Performer, Voice Actor

2023

05.08 Final Fantasy VIII: SeeDs of Pandora OCRA-0078 Performer (as Pearl Pixel / )

Websites




Added
May 19, 2015 10:12 AM
Edited
May 8, 2017 10:46 PM
Page traffic
2160 visitors
Page built in
0.35 seconds