VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Yasuhiko Terada
Male 寺田 康彦 (てらだ やすひこ)
Submitted by whatkind on Feb 24, 2023 02:08 AM
Aliases
Y.Terada
Yasuhiko Terada
Birthdate
Jan 27, 1954
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Shiga Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
67 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
41 mixing engineer
19 engineer
17 recording engineer
5 special thanks
5 coordinator
1 arranger
1 performer
1 overdub engineer
1 recording director
1 assistant engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1984

04.25 Video Game Music YLR-20003 Mixing Engineer
08.29 Super Xevious (12" Single) YLR-12002 Engineer, Mixing Engineer (as Y.Terada)

1985

06.07 NOKTO DE LA GALAKSIA FERVOJO 25NS-5 Recording Engineer
06.21 Ginga Tetsudou no Yoru / Kaori Nakahara 07NS-101 Engineer

1986

05.25 Famicom Music 28XA-69 Engineer
07.25 Konami GAME MUSIC VOL.1 28XA-85 Engineer
08.25 Hudson Game Music 28XA-87 Engineer
09.10 Konami GAME MUSIC VOL.2 28XA-86 Engineer, Mixing Engineer
09.25 Capcom Game Music 28XA-94 Engineer, Mixing Engineer
12.15 AN bALANCING TOY / USHIROYUBI SASAREGUMI D32A-0248 Engineer

1987

01.25 Taito Game Music 28XA-110 Engineer
02.25 SNK Game Music 28XA-120 Engineer
06.25 Darius -TAITO GAME MUSIC VOL.2- 28XA-166 Engineer
07.25 Namco Game Music Vol.1 28XA-170 Engineer
08.25 Namco Game Music Vol.2 28XA-171 Engineer

1989

12.21 The Scheme 25A2-8 Engineer
12.25 THE SUPER SHINOBI & WORKS 25A2-53 Engineer

1990

04.25 KOEI Original BGM Collection Vol.3 Sangokushi II / Ishin no Arashi + Grade Up Version KECH-1001 Mixing Engineer

1991

01.25 Actraiser ALCA-105 Engineer
08.25 Royal Blood KECH-1015 Engineer, Mixing Engineer
09.21 BARE KNUCKLE ALCA-181 Engineer

1992

02.21 OUT RUN / SEGA S.S.T. PCCB-00081 Recording Engineer

1994

04.21 RAYFORCE PCCB-00153 Recording Engineer
10.21 Toshita no Otokonoko (Master Gun Re-Mix) / SEXY MATES SRDL-3948 Mixing Engineer

1995

03.01 SAMURAI REMIX PCCB-00174 Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

1996

03.13 sound of Tower TOCT-9341 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
04.25 Classic Mania / IKKO POCH-1560 Engineer

2001

05.09 LOVE TOGETHER ~Parappa The Rapper Mix~ WPC6-10129 Recording Engineer
06.06 Nancy Boys / Nervous SCDC-00081 Mixing Engineer

2005

10.26 Bonsai / Zunba Kobayashi SOUP0002 Overdub Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2007

03.21 Nodame Cantabile Original Soundtrack ESCL-2938 Recording Engineer

2009

10.07 Kuusou Jet! / marble LHCA-5109 Mixing Engineer

2011

08.03 usagi drop Original Soundtrack ESCL-3747 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
12.07 EGOMAMA/LOVE DISTANCE LONG AFFAIR / DECO*27 XECJ-9014 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2012

03.28 Petit Pas / Aoi Yuki VTCL-60299 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
03.28 Petit Pas / Aoi Yuki [Limited Edition] VTZL-41 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
08.08 flyleaf / ChouCho LACA-15224 Mixing Engineer
08.08 flyleaf / ChouCho [Limited Edition] LACA-35224 Mixing Engineer

2014

05.21 WITCH CRAFT WORKS SOUNDTRACK LACA-9348~9 Mixing Engineer
12.19 TRINITY×SEVENTH+HEAVEN / Security Politti [Mira Yamana (CV: Yoko Hikasa), Akio Fudo (CV: Ryoka Yuzuki)] EYCA-10101/B Mixing Engineer
12.19 TRINITY×SEVENTH+HEAVEN / Security Politti [Mira Yamana (CV: Yoko Hikasa), Akio Fudo (CV: Ryoka Yuzuki)] EYCA-10102 Mixing Engineer
12.19 ReSTART "THE WORLD" / TWINKle MAGIC [Lieselotte Sherlock (CV: Nao Toyama), Selina Sherlock (CV: Aya Suzaki)] EYCA-10103/B Mixing Engineer
12.19 ReSTART "THE WORLD" / TWINKle MAGIC [Lieselotte Sherlock (CV: Nao Toyama), Selina Sherlock (CV: Aya Suzaki)] EYCA-10104 Mixing Engineer

2015

06.03 CREATION ReCREATION / BibleArt [Sora (CV: Rie Kugimiya), Hijiri Kasuga (CV: Ayaka Suwa)] EYCA-10457 Mixing Engineer
12.18 TRINITY SEVEN SCHOOL FESTIVAL Bonus CD EYXA-10723B Mixing Engineer

2016

08.03 Koisuru Zukei (cubic futurismo) / Sumire Uesaka KICM-1705 Mixing Engineer
08.03 Koisuru Zukei (cubic futurismo) / Sumire Uesaka [Limited Edition] KICM-91705 Mixing Engineer
09.07 TV ANIMATION OSOMATSUSAN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK EYCA-11072~3 Mixing Engineer

2017

04.26 8BIT KIRA KIRA STAR NIGHT DX - RIKI collection - COCX-39918 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
09.27 TRINITY SEVEN FULL ALBUM: MAGUS MUSIC LIBRARY EYCA-11548~51 Mixing Engineer
10.18 Kanojo no Gensou EP / Sumire Uesaka KICM-1806 Mixing Engineer
10.18 Kanojo no Gensou EP / Sumire Uesaka [Limited Edition] KICM-91806 Mixing Engineer
10.25 8BIT MUSIC POWER FINAL -RIKI collection- COCX-40163 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
11.15 Magical Circle / TECHNOBOYS PULCRAFT GREEN-FUND LACM-14679 Mixing Engineer

2018

07.21 RXN -RAIJIN- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SRIN-1156 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Special Thanks
09.27 MUSOU OROCHI3 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CD KTGS-40419CD Mixing Engineer
10.31 WANGAN MIDNIGHT MAXIMUM TUNE 6 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK UMA-1110~1 Mixing Engineer
11.03 Kanojo no Gensou EP / Sumire Uesaka [Limited Edition] FJEP-9 Mixing Engineer
12.30 arukatachi / UKRampage RAMP-01 Recording Director, Recording Engineer

2020

01.29 SAYAKAVER.2 / Sayaka Sasaki LACA-15813 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
07.22 TWILIGHT ZONE / Minako Yoshida MHCL-10126 Assistant Engineer

2022

07.13 AIMI SOUND / Aimi KICS-4042 Coordinator
07.13 AIMI SOUND / Aimi [Limited Edition/TYPE-L] KICS-94042 Coordinator
07.13 AIMI SOUND / Aimi [Limited Edition/TYPE-S] KICS-94043 Coordinator

2023

03.09 RAYFORCE ZTTL-3025 Recording Engineer
07.26 BONNO☆PARADISE / Aimi KICM-2137 Coordinator (as Yasuhiko Terada)
07.26 BONNO☆PARADISE / Aimi [Limited Edition] KICM-92137 Coordinator

Thanked on 4 albums

Websites

Personal
Facebook



Added
Jun 5, 2015 11:40 PM
Edited
Jun 6, 2015 12:09 AM
Page traffic
2112 visitors
Page built in
0.28 seconds