VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Tatsuya Uemura
上村 建也 (うえむら たつや)
Submitted by suicider on Apr 17, 2012 10:23 AM
Image provided by Planet Lyrics
Aliases
T. U
Birthdate
Jun 23, 1960
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Nishinomiya, Hyogo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
61 votes for 9 albums
Credited works
26 albums in database
24 composer credits
4 arranger credits
3 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1988

11.21 KYUKYOKU TIGER -G.S.M.TAITO 2- D28B-0008 Composer (as T. U)

1989

06.25 TATSUJIN ~TOA PLAN GAME MUSIC SCENE ONE~ H24X-10005 Composer
09.21 Zero Wing PCCB-00001 Composer

1990

10.21 Out Zone • Snow Bros. PCCB-00044 Composer, Arranger

1991

09.21 VIMANA・TEKI-PAKI PCCB-00071 Performer

1993

02.19 Dogyuun!! PCCB-00113 Composer, Arranger, Performer
09.17 1500 Series Collector's Box Toaplan PCCB-00128 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2006

08.03 the lunatic: IBARA REMIX TRACKS INDV-0111 Arranger

2011

11.14 TOAPLAN Co.,Ltd. SHOOTING CHRONICLE SRIN-1100 Composer

2018

01.31 Toaplan ARCADE SOUND DIGITAL COLLECTION Vol.2 CDST-10061 Composer
02.28 Toaplan ARCADE SOUND DIGITAL COLLECTION Vol.3 CDST-10062 Composer
03.28 Toaplan ARCADE SOUND DIGITAL COLLECTION Vol.4 CDST-10063 Composer
07.25 Toaplan ARCADE SOUND DIGITAL COLLECTION Vol.8 CDST-10067 Composer
08.29 Toaplan ARCADE SOUND DIGITAL COLLECTION Vol.9 CDST-10068 Composer

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Nov 19, 2007 09:57 AM
Edited
Feb 20, 2016 01:49 AM
Page traffic
4779 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds