VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yukiharu Urita
瓜田 幸治 (うりた ゆきはる)
Submitted by CHz on Jun 9, 2011 03:14 PM
Image provided by Zuntata Homepage (1997)
Aliases
Yoshiharu Urita
URI
Birthdate
1971
Birthplace
Not available
Former Units
ZUNTATA
Former Organizations
Taito Corp
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
47 votes for 14 albums
Credited works
28 albums in database
26 composer credits
2 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1992

04.25 All Sounds of Illusion City PSCX-1043 Composer

1993

06.25 ORIGINAL GAME SOUND TRACK Xak III The eternal recurrence DPCX-5007 Composer

1994

10.26 Original Game Sound Track Eiyuu Shigan ~Gal.Act.Heroism~ DPCX-5044 Composer, Programmer

1995

10.01 Riglordsaga Original Soundtrack POCX-1010 Composer

1997

03.28 Puzzle Bobble Variety ZTTL-0009 Composer

1999

11.20 Power Shovel ni Norou!! ZTTL-0048 Arranger

2000

03.23 Densha de GO! 3 Commuter Compilation + Densha de GO! Nagoya Railroad Compilation ZTTL-0051 Composer
08.23 BATTLE GEAR -THE DISCOVERY OF ROADS- ZTTL-0054 Composer

2004

10.27 SEGA Saturn History ~Saturn Was Young~ First Volume WWCE-31052~3 Composer (as Yoshiharu Urita)

2007

01.24 Battle Gear 4 + Battle Gear 4 Tuned Original Soundtrack KDSD-00124 Composer
01.24 Battle Gear Sound Selection ZTTL-9003 Composer (as URI)
11.22 Illusion City PC-9801 Soundtracks N/A Composer
11.22 Eiyuu Shigan ~Gal.Act.Heroism~ PC-9801 Remastered Soundtracks N/A Composer
11.22 Xak III PC-9801 Remastered Soundtracks N/A Composer

2008

06.27 The Tower of Gazzel MSX Original Soundtracks N/A Composer
06.27 Illusion City MSX Remastered Soundtracks N/A Composer

2011

07.20 Densha de GO! Yamanotesen Hen ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK ZTTL-9042 Composer (as URI)

2012

10.31 COZMO ~ZUNTATA 25th Anniversary~ [Limited Edition] ZTTL-0068~71 Composer (also as URI)
10.31 COZMO ~ZUNTATA 25th Anniversary~ ZTTL-0072~3 Composer (also as URI)
12.26 Ganbare Untenshi!! Original Sound Track ZTTL-9054 Composer (as URI)

2016

12.31 POLE to WIN WDCD-0049 Arranger

2017

12.21 reZonance world ~ZUNTATA 30th ANNIVERSARY~ ZTTL-0097~100 Composer (as URI)
12.21 reZonance world ~ZUNTATA 30th ANNIVERSARY~ [Limited Edition] ZTTL-0097~100 Composer (as URI)

Featured On

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 19, 2007 09:47 PM
Edited
Mar 27, 2016 06:41 AM
Page traffic
5458 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds