VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Yutaka Takezawa
Male 武沢 侑昂 (たけざわ ゆたか)
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 2, 2016 04:55 PM
Other Spellings
Yutaka Takezawa
(武沢豊)
Birthdate
May 16, 1958
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Asahikawa, Hokkaido, Japan
Credited works
29 albums in database
Credits
10 arranger
9 composer
9 guitar
5 performer
5 programmer
3 acoustic guitar
2 producer
2 electric guitar
1 solo electric guitar
1 flamenco guitar
1 music
1 mixing engineer

Notes

Real name: 武沢豊 (same reading)

Filter

1985

03.25 FIESTA H33K-20003 Performer

1988

03.25 Jama wa Sasenai / HIROSHI KAKIZAKI + "r" Project 10CS-0169 Composer, Arranger, Producer
03.25 Jama wa Sasenai / HIROSHI KAKIZAKI + "r" Project 7DS-0156 Composer, Arranger, Producer
12.21 F Original Soundtrack H32K-20134 Composer, Arranger

1990

12.28 Omohide Poro Poro Image Album TKCA-30188 Solo Electric Guitar, Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar

1991

07.25 Omohide Poro Poro Original Soundtrack TKCA-30331 Flamenco Guitar
12.12 Omohide Poro Poro Best Selection TKCA-30446 Performer

1993

11.01 Asunaro Hakusho Original Soundtrack FHCF-2129 Composer, Arranger, Acoustic Guitar

1995

04.26 Nukumori Dake de / Ai no Tsuzuki VPDC-20604 Arranger

1996

08.01 Shin Kimagure Orange★Road ~Soshite, Ano Natsu no Hajimari~ Image Album VPCG-84283 Guitar, Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar

1997

04.16 EAT-MAN Image Soundtrack ACT-2 PHCL-5062 Guitar
07.16 Delusion -Muzou ni Tawamurete- / Kei Ogura COCA-14363 Arranger
09.26 élf-ban Kakyuusei Mini Album "Suki to Ietara..." KSCA-59067 Guitar
11.06 MONTHLY TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL No.16 KICA-7773 Performer

1998

01.23 élf-ban Kakyuusei -Melody- KSCA-59073 Guitar, Arranger
09.23 Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden Soundtrack Music Collection TKCA-71428 Arranger

2001

08.29 Ai Shimai ~Futari no Kajitsu~ Soundtrack: Ai no Uta LACA-5053 Arranger

2003

02.14 Pink Pineapple ANIMATION SONG FILE KSCA-59154 Arranger

2004

10.06 KURAU Phantom Memory Original Soundtrack INDIGO VICL-61475 Guitar
12.16 KURAU Phantom Memory Original Soundtrack CRIMSON VICL-61544 Guitar

2010

12.08 The Works for Soundtrack / Yuki Kajiura BVCL-149~51 Guitar

2011

03.16 Nakeru Anime Song / Chihiro Yonekura BVCL-196 Performer

2015

07.22 OREMONOGATARI!! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VPCG-83501 Guitar, Music, Programmer

2017

12.06 Totto-chan! Original Soundtrack SENS-0001 Guitar, Composer, Programmer

2020

03.27 STAR BLAZERS YAMATO 2202 CONCERT 2019 BCXE-1519 Performer

2022

01.19 ROOF OF THE WORLD / S.E.N.S. Project SPND-0001 Composer, Programmer
02.09 The Advisors Alliance / S.E.N.S. Company SPND-0003 Composer, Programmer
02.16 The Glory of Tang Dynasty / S.E.N.S. Company SPND-0004 Composer, Mixing Engineer, Programmer

2023

11.08 Proud Wanderer / S.E.N.S. Project N/A Composer

Websites



Added
Jul 10, 2015 09:00 PM
Edited
Feb 12, 2023 11:17 AM
Page traffic
2805 visitors
Page built in
0.39 seconds