VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Katsuhisa Ishikawa
Male 石川 勝久 (いしかわ かつひさ)
Submitted by Revoc on Mar 4, 2009 06:07 AM
Image provided by ga-core
Variations
Katuhisa Ishikawa
Aliases
Feedback Babi
Ishikawa Babio
Birthdate
Oct 9, 1969
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Yamagata Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
44 albums in database
4 products in database
Credits
16 special thanks
14 director
8 producer
7 lyricist
6 performer
6 composer
5 sound effects
4 liner notes
3 sound director
3 commentary
2 planner
2 arranger
2 scriptwriter
1 art director
1 mastering engineer
1 album director
1 photographer
1 synthesizer
1 sound fx recording support
1 sound effects remixer
1 japanese lyrics
1 cg
1 vocals
1 sound coordinator
1 text
1 voice actor
1 synthesizer manipulator
1 sound effects designer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1992

10.21 Game Music Festival ~Super Live '92~ PCCB-00099 Synthesizer
11.10 Super Famicom Magazine Vol.5 Special Supplement TIM-SFC05 Composer

1993

03.19 THE NINJAWARRIORS COMPLETE ALBUM PCCB-00116 Scriptwriter, Synthesizer Manipulator, Voice Actor (as BABI / )
08.16 KAKI-IN 1993 SUMMER TTRC-0003 Composer, Arranger

1994

09.21 KAISER KNUCKLE PCCB-00159 Sound Effects

1995

01.20 Bubble Symphony PCCB-00172 Text, Sound Effects
07.21 ELEVATOR ACTION -RETURNS- <V.C.O. "CINEMA" MIX> PCCB-00186 Scriptwriter, Planner (as Babi)
10.20 Dangerous Curves PCCB-00194 Sound Coordinator
11.17 PUZZLE BOBBLE・GEKIRINDAN etc... ~WELCOME TO THE karu. LAND~ PCCB-00196 Planner, Vocals (as Feedback Babi)

1997

06.21 METAL BLACK -The First- ZTTL-0012 Director, CG (as BABI / ), Sound Effects (as BABI / ), Japanese Lyrics (as BABI / )
09.25 Psychic Force Puzzle Taisen -ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK- ZTTL-0015 Lyricist (as BABI / )
12.21 Densha de GO! / Side by Side 2 ZTTL-0018 Performer (as FEEDBACK BABI)

1998

06.25 Puchi Carat ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS ZTTL-0023 Lyricist
08.21 PSYCHIC FORCE 2012 -ARCADE SOUND TRACKS- ZTTL-0026 Sound Effects, Performer (as Feedback BABI)

1999

08.21 Space Envoys / ZUNTATA - J.A.M. ZTTL-0046 Performer (as Feedback BABI), Lyricist (as FEEDBACK BABI)
11.20 Power Shovel ni Norou!! ZTTL-0048 Sound Effects Remixer

2000

03.23 Densha De Go! 3 "Tsuukin-Hen" + Densha De Go! "Nagoya Tetsudou Hen" ZTTL-0051 Sound FX Recording Support, Lyricist (as BABI / )
08.23 BATTLE GEAR -THE DISCOVERY OF ROADS- ZTTL-0054 Art Director, Photographer

2007

01.24 Battle Gear 4 + Battle Gear 4 Tuned Original Soundtrack KDSD-00124 Sound Director, Liner Notes
12.29 ARKANOID DS -Audio Planet- SRIN-1036 Director, Commentary

2008

08.20 Densha de Densha de GO! GO! GO! Revolution SRIN-1045 Director
12.29 HYUTEC 33 -THE BEST OF HYUTEC 18~29 EDITION- N/A Arranger (as BABI / )

2010

01.20 Dariusburst Original Soundtrack ZTTL-0063 Director, Composer, Liner Notes

2011

10.31 DARIUSBURST ANOTHER CHRONICLE Live in O-EAST -revolt- [Limited Edition] EBCD-0008 Performer
10.31 DARIUSBURST ANOTHER CHRONICLE Live in O-EAST -revolt- EBCD-0009 Performer

2012

05.10 Card De Renketsu! Densha De Go! Original Sound Track ZTTL-9045 Lyricist
10.31 COZMO ~ZUNTATA 25th Anniversary~ [Limited Edition] ZTTL-0068~71 Performer

2016

01.13 DARIUSBURST CHRONICLE SAVIOURS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ZTTL-0076 Director, Producer
09.?? Arcade Classics Volume One STS-011 Liner Notes

2017

12.21 reZonance world ~ZUNTATA 30th ANNIVERSARY~ ZTTL-0097~100 Composer
12.21 reZonance world ~ZUNTATA 30th ANNIVERSARY~ [Limited Edition] ZTTL-0097~100 Composer

2018

06.13 Taiko no Tatsujin Original Soundtrack: Yakitoumorokoshi CLRC-10002 Lyricist
09.25 alice gear aegis ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ZTTL-0101~2 Director, Producer, Commentary

2019

01.30 SUPER Rom Cassette Disc In TAITO Vol.2 CLRC-10009 Composer, Special Thanks
08.03 THE NINJA WARRIORS TRILOGY ALBUM ZTTL-3007~8 Director, Producer
10.24 ALICE GEAR AEGIS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.2 ZTTL-0103~5 Director, Producer

2020

07.?? Bubble Bobble 4 Friends Original Sound Track SLG-OST-21 Director
09.23 ALICE GEAR AEGIS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.3 ZTTL-0106~7 Director, Producer
11.04 maimai ALL PERFECT COLLECTiON WM-0811~6 Lyricist

2021

02.25 DARIUS THE OMNIBUS III -Kaikou- ZTTL-3014 Director, Commentary
03.07 DARIUS MD SOUND WORLD ZTTL-3016 Director, Mastering Engineer, Producer
07.15 ALICE GEAR AEGIS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.4 ZTTL-0110~1 Director, Producer

2022

03.02 70/35 -TAITO 70th / ZUNTATA 35th Anniversary- ZTTL-3017~20 Album Director, Liner Notes
03.16 ALICE GEAR AEGIS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.5 ZTTL-0112~3 Director, Producer

Thanked on 15 albums

2007

12.29 NIGHT STRIKER & SYVALION PERFECT BOX SRIN-1031~5 Special Thanks
12.29 DARIUS REMIX SRIN-1037 Special Thanks

2009

09.02 Violin de Hiite Mita ep2 ~ Maou no Gyakushuu / Scream no Hito SRIN-1063 Special Thanks
09.02 SPACE INVADERS EXTREME 2 -AUDIO ELEMENT- SRIN-1064 Special Thanks

2010

06.30 DARIUSBURST REMIX WONDER WORLD ZTTL-0064~5 Special Thanks

2012

12.21 GUN FRONTIER/METAL BLACK/DINO REX Sound Tracks for Digital Generation ~GameMusic Discovery Series~ SRIN-1101 Special Thanks

2014

02.26 Rom Cassette Disc In NATSUME Vol.3 Powered by TAITO CDGM-10018 Special Thanks

2015

12.24 Phantom of the Kill ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK EBCD-0053 Special Thanks

2016

08.31 Rom Cassette Disc In TAITO Vol.1 CDST-10043 Special Thanks
09.28 Rom Cassette Disc In TAITO Vol.2 CDST-10044 Special Thanks

2017

03.04 HuCARD Disc In TAITO Vol.1 CDST-10047 Special Thanks
07.26 HuCARD Disc In TAITO Vol.2 CDST-10051 Special Thanks
10.25 Estpolis Denki I & II -SUPER Rom Cassette Disc In TAITO Vol. 1- CDST-10053 Special Thanks

2018

02.24 Hiro ReMix WorKs WM-0746 Special Thanks

2019

10.30 TAITO ARCADE SOUND DIGITAL COLLECTION VOL.1 CLRC-10071 Special Thanks

Websites




Added
Nov 19, 2007 10:25 PM
Edited
May 17, 2012 04:44 PM
Page traffic
7314 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds