VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Shin Oumura
桜村 眞 (おうむら しん)
Submitted by whatkind on Aug 11, 2016 05:56 AM
Aliases
Machiya
Birthdate
Sep 13, 1982
Birthplace
Hokkaido, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
18 votes for 9 albums
Credited works
24 albums in database
9 composer credits
9 arranger credits
16 performer credits
4 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2011

10.26 Miku Hatsune -Project DIVA Arcade- Original Song Collection Vol.2 DGSA-10024 Performer (as Machiya)
12.30 LEGEND OF MARISA/ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ANCD-0007 Performer (as Machiya)
12.30 Gensou Sekai GSH-0007 Mixing Engineer (as Machiya)

2013

05.26 BEST OF NEETs ANCD-0011 Performer (as Machiya)

2014

08.03 KanColle Original Sound Track AKATSUKI KACC-5193 Performer
12.18 DRAGON POKER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK II ASO-1003 Performer

2015

07.31 KanColle Original Sound Track vol.II KAZE KACC-5196 Performer
11.21 MIRACLE MYSTERY TOUR / Earphones KICS-3325 Composer (as Machiya), Arranger (as Machiya)
11.21 MIRACLE MYSTERY TOUR / Earphones [Limited Edition] KICS-93325 Composer (as Machiya), Arranger (as Machiya)

2016

03.29 KanColle Original Sound Track vol.III KUMO KACC-5199 Performer
03.29 KanColle Vocal Collection vol.3 Kaga Misaki KACC-5200 Performer
10.26 Ensemble★Stars! UNIT SONG CD☆2nd vol.04 Akatsuki FFCG-0036 Composer (as Machiya), Arranger (as Machiya)

2017

02.14 KanColle Vocal Collection vol.4 Kanmusu Ondo KAKC-0004 Arranger, Performer
08.25 Twin Star Exorcists Music Collection Album EYCA-11545~6 Composer (as Machiya), Lyricist (as Machiya)

2018

06.27 ENSEMBLE STARS! ALBUM SERIES PRESENT -AKATSUKI- [Limited Edition] FFCG-0081 Composer (as Machiya), Arranger (as Machiya), Performer (as Machiya), Programmer (as Machiya)
06.27 ENSEMBLE STARS! ALBUM SERIES PRESENT -AKATSUKI- FFCG-0082 Composer (as Machiya), Arranger (as Machiya), Performer (as Machiya), Programmer (as Machiya)
07.16 KanColle Original Sound Track AKATSUKI [Remaster edition] KA2C-0003 Performer
07.16 KanColle Original Sound Track vol.II KAZE [Remaster edition] KA2C-0004 Performer
07.16 KanColle Original Sound Track vol.III KUMO [Remaster edition] KA2C-0005 Performer
09.12 KanColle Original Sound Track vol.IV AME KA2C-0006 Performer
11.14 Sasameyuki / Wagakki Band [Limited Edition] AVCD-94181/B Composer (as Machiya), Arranger (as Machiya), Lyricist (as Machiya)
11.14 Sasameyuki / Wagakki Band AVCD-94183/B Composer (as Machiya), Arranger (as Machiya), Lyricist (as Machiya)
11.14 Sasameyuki / Wagakki Band AVCD-94184 Composer (as Machiya), Arranger (as Machiya), Lyricist (as Machiya)

2019

04.12 KanColle Original Sound Track vol.V NAMI KA2C-0007 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jul 19, 2015 12:04 AM
Edited
Aug 11, 2016 05:56 AM
Page traffic
1588 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds