VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Yasuko Yamada
Female 山田 靖子 (やまだ やすこ)
Submitted by Fargusno on Dec 31, 2017 09:06 PM
Image provided by Famitsu
Variations
YASUKO
Y. Yamada
Aliases
Yasko
Yasuko.Y
Birthdate
Sep 2, 1965
Birthplace
Gifu, Gifu, Japan
Former Units
ZUNTATA /
Credited works
33 albums in database
30 products in database
Credits
29 composer
14 sound
10 arranger
7 music
5 sound effects
5 liner notes
4 sound producer
3 sound effects director
3 special thanks
2 lyricist
2 sound composer
2 songwriter
1 sound editor
1 editor
1 sound designer
1 commentary
1 message
1 producer
1 talk
1 original game sound programmer
1 text
1 voice actor
1 performer
1 synthesizer
1 sound director

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1989

10.21 DonDokoDon PCCB-00008 Message, Composer

1990

08.21 Taito DJ Station -G.S.M. TAITO 5- PCCB-00037 Composer, Liner Notes
11.21 Zuntata Live -G.S.M. Taito- PCCB-00045 Synthesizer
12.27 GAME MUSIC FESTIVAL '90 SPECIAL: ZUNTATA VS. S.S.T.BAND PCLP-00117 Performer

1993

03.19 THE NINJAWARRIORS COMPLETE ALBUM PCCB-00116 Voice Actor

1995

01.20 Bubble Symphony PCCB-00172 Text, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
05.?? ZUNTATA RARE SELECTION N/A Composer
11.17 PUZZLE BOBBLE・GEKIRINDAN etc... ~WELCOME TO THE karu. LAND~ PCCB-00196 Composer

1997

03.28 Puzzle Bobble Variety ZTTL-0009 Composer
05.25 Deep Sea Adventure: The Secret of Pantarassa Original Soundtrack PSCN-5063 Composer, Arranger, Liner Notes

1998

06.20 Choro Q Marine Q-Boat Original Sound Collection COCC-15162 Composer, Arranger

1999

04.21 OTOGIRISO Soseihen Arrange & Original Soundtrack FSCA-10081 Original Game Sound Programmer

2002

03.09 Abarenbo Princess Sound Selection MACM-2021 Sound Composer, Sound Producer
03.30 Abarenbo Princess Rouge Special Selection MACM-2025 Composer, Producer

2008

04.18 Ys I & II DS Original Soundtrack YSDS-00001 Arranger

2009

06.24 Gyakuten Kenji Original Soundtrack CPCA-10204~5 Composer

2011

10.26 TAITO RETRO GAME MUSIC COLLECTION 3 ALL TARGET CLUSTER KDSD-00459~60 Composer

2012

10.31 COZMO ~ZUNTATA 25th Anniversary~ [Limited Edition] ZTTL-0068~71 Talk (as Yasko), Composer (as Yasko), Songwriter (as YASKO), Liner Notes (as Yasko)
10.31 COZMO ~ZUNTATA 25th Anniversary~ ZTTL-0072~3 Composer (as Yasko), Songwriter (as YASKO), Liner Notes (as Yasko)

2014

12.24 TAITO DIGITAL SOUND ARCHIVES -ARCADE- Vol.1 WWCE-31355~6 Music

2015

02.25 TAITO DIGITAL SOUND ARCHIVES -ARCADE- Vol.2 WWCE-31360~1 Music
08.26 TAITO DIGITAL SOUND ARCHIVES -ARCADE- Vol.4 WWCE-31365~6 Sound
12.23 TAITO DIGITAL SOUND ARCHIVES -ARCADE- Vol.5 WWCE-31367~8 Sound Effects (as YASKO), Music (as YASKO)

2016

02.24 TAITO DIGITAL SOUND ARCHIVES -ARCADE- Vol.6 WWCE-31369~70 Sound Effects, Music

2017

05.31 The Newzealand Story Original Soundtrack ZTTL-9081 Composer (as YASKO)
12.21 reZonance world ~ZUNTATA 30th ANNIVERSARY~ ZTTL-0097~100 Special Thanks, Composer (as YASKO), Arranger (as YASKO)
12.21 reZonance world ~ZUNTATA 30th ANNIVERSARY~ [Limited Edition] ZTTL-0097~100 Special Thanks, Composer (as YASKO), Arranger (as YASKO)

2018

02.24 feature in the past / rPSG RPSG-18001 Composer (as Yasko)
05.?? Arcade Classics Volume Three STS-018 Composer

2019

02.23 Vocals [Limited Edition] HSCR-19001 Composer (as Yasko), Arranger (as Yasko), Lyricist (as Yasko)

2021

02.25 DARIUS THE OMNIBUS III -Kaikou- ZTTL-3014 Composer, Arranger, Commentary (as Yasko)

2022

03.02 70/35 -TAITO 70th / ZUNTATA 35th Anniversary- ZTTL-3017~20 Composer (as Yasko), Arranger (as Yasko), Liner Notes (as Yasko)

2023

08.31 TAITO Sound MILESTONES 2 ZTTL-3028 Composer (as Yasko)

Referenced on 2 albums

Websites

Personal
Facebook



Added
Nov 19, 2007 10:48 PM
Edited
Dec 31, 2017 09:10 PM
Page traffic
10233 visitors
Page built in
0.91 seconds