VGMdb
Discuss (3) | Edit | Feed Aki
あき
Submitted by nextday on Jan 2, 2016 08:55 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Birthdate
Sep 29, 1982
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Maebashi, Gunma Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
59 votes for 23 albums
Credited works
57 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
57 performer credits
42 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Akico Niwa (丹羽晶子)

Member of Honeypocket who regularly appears on A-One albums, not to be confused with aki from CYTOKINE/ZYTOKINE.

Filter

Discography

2009

12.30 DYSTOPIA AONE-0004 Performer, Lyricist

2010

03.14 PLUG IN PLUG OUT AONE-0005 Performer, Lyricist
08.14 Desktop Museum AONE-0007 Performer, Lyricist
12.30 KOMPAKT DYSK AONE-0009 Performer, Lyricist

2011

08.13 TOHO EUROBEAT VOL.4 PERFECT CHERRY BLOSSOM AONE-0011 Performer, Lyricist
12.29 Touhou Mayohiga TV ~Hakurei Shrine ☆ Produce~ N/A Performer, Lyricist
12.30 THE BEST OF NON-STOP TOHO EUROBEAT 2011 AONE-0014 Performer, Lyricist

2012

05.27 PARAPARA★FANTASIA!! VOL.1 ANPR-0001 Performer
05.27 TOHO EUROBEAT VOL.5 IMPERISHABLE NIGHT AONE-0015 Performer, Lyricist
08.11 TOHO EUROBEAT VOL.6 PHANTASMAGORIA OF FLOWER VIEW AONE-0016 Performer, Lyricist
12.30 TOHO EUROBEAT VOL.7 MOUNTAIN OF FAITH AONE-0017 Performer, Lyricist

2013

05.26 TOHO EUROBEAT presents THE REVIVAL MIX AONE-0018 Performer, Lyricist
05.26 Yuuhei Gakusai ~Natsu no Utage~ YHST-0026 Performer
07.14 Touhou Dance School Vol.1 DWDV-0002 Performer
08.12 TOHO EUROBEAT VOL.8 SUBTERRANEAN ANIMISM AONE-0019 Performer, Lyricist
09.19 TOKYO GAME SHOW 2013 TOHO LIVE CIRCLE SAMPLE DISC N/A Performer
12.29 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS ~fANTASIAsPIRALoVERdRIVE~ TORA-0081 Performer, Lyricist
12.29 Yuuhei Gakusai Dai⑨shu ~Soushun no Utage~ YHST-0031 Performer, Lyricist
12.30 THE BEST OF NON-STOP TOHO EUROBEAT 2012-2013 AONE-0020 Performer, Lyricist

2014

01.19 Mugen∞Kaiiki AONE-0021 Performer, Lyricist
04.27 RAVER'S NEST presents DJ katsu & DJ ELEMENTAS BEST MIX DWCD-0013 Performer, Lyricist
05.11 TOHO EUROBEAT VOL.9 UNDEFINED FANTASTIC OBJECT AONE-0022 Performer, Lyricist
08.16 TOHO EUROBEAT VOL.10 HIGHLY RESPONSIVE TO PRAYERS AONE-0024 Performer, Lyricist
10.26 Melonbooks Music CD Fair <<Mero Soni>> Original CD MLSN-0002 Performer
11.24 TOHO EUROBEAT EX STAR LINER AONE-0026A Performer, Lyricist
12.28 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS2 ~fAIRYtAILoVERdRIVE~ TORA-00111 Performer, Lyricist
12.29 TOHO EUROBEAT EX THE LEGENDARY BOUTS AONE-0026 Performer, Lyricist
12.29 KanColle Club Sounds VOL.1 Rehearsal AONE-0028 Performer, Lyricist
12.29 RAVER'S NEST BEST 2014 TOHO HYPER RAVE DWCD-0018 Performer
12.29 RAVER'S NEST BEST 2014 TOHO HYPER RAVE SPECIAL NON-STOP MIX SIDE DWEX-0015 Performer
12.29 EURO BAKA ICHIDAI VOL.2 EUCD-0002 Performer, Lyricist

2015

05.10 TOHO EUROBEAT VOL.11 TEN DESIRES AONE-0029 Performer, Lyricist
05.10 NECRO PHANTASISTA AONE-0030 Performer, Lyricist
05.10 Touhou Dance School Vol.9 DWDV-0010 Performer
05.10 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS3 ~Toaru Mahou to Gensou no Mugen Rasen~ TORA-00141 Performer, Lyricist
05.10 Touhou Gensoukyou Revival 2 ~Mahou Shoujo vs Maou Yuusha~ TORA-00147 Performer, Lyricist
08.14 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS4 ~dEATHtINYoVERdRIVE~ N/A Performer, Lyricist
08.14 TOHO EUROBEAT VOL.12 DOUBLE DEALING CHARACTER AONE-0031 Performer, Lyricist
08.14 Touhou Party Box MBCD-0007 Performer, Lyricist
10.18 PUNK IT! TOUHOU! 3 -IOSYS HITS PUNK COVERS- IO-0291 Performer
12.29 Touhou Gensoukyou UROBOROS ~eNDoFtHEuLTIMATEoVERdRIVE~ TORA-00171 Performer, Lyricist
12.30 TOHO EUROBEAT VOL.13 LEGACY OF LUNATIC KINGDOM AONE-0033 Performer, Lyricist
12.30 THE BEST OF TOHO EUROBEAT 2014-2015 -NON-STOP MEGA MIX by DJ BOSS- AONE-0034 Performer, Lyricist

2016

05.08 TOHO EUROBEAT Hi AONE-0035 Performer, Lyricist
06.30 SOUND VOLTEX x Touhou Project ULTIMATE COMPILATION REITAISAI 13th KFC-1660 Performer
08.13 TOHO EUROBEAT Fuu AONE-0036 Performer, Lyricist
12.29 TOHO EUROBEAT VOL.14 Koumakyou AONE-0038 Performer, Lyricist
12.29 RAVER'S NEST 7 TOHO RAVE PARTY SPECIAL EXTENDED Ver. DWEX-0035 Performer
12.29 Touhou Party Box 03 MBCD-0022 Performer

2017

05.07 TOHO EUROBEAT VOL.15 Youyoumu AONE-0040 Performer, Lyricist
08.11 TOHO EUROBEAT VOL.16 Eiyashou AONE-0041 Performer
10.15 TOHO-HYOSETSU-DAIKANSHA IO-0311 Performer
12.29 TOHO EUROBEAT VOL.17 Kaeidzuka AONE-0043 Performer, Lyricist
12.29 MONTAGE Yellow AONE-0044 Performer, Lyricist

2018

05.06 TOHO EUROBEAT VOL.18 Fuujinroku AONE-0045 Performer, Lyricist
08.10 TOHO EUROBEAT VOL.19 Chireiden AONE-0047 Performer, Lyricist
12.30 Help me, ERINNNNNN!! LOVE ( ゚∀゚)o彡゜ CCCD-0053 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Aug 13, 2015 05:35 AM
Edited
Jan 2, 2016 08:53 AM
Page traffic
1914 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds