VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed emon
 
Submitted by Illidan on Aug 18, 2015 05:56 AM
Image provided by natalie.mu
Variations
emon.
Aliases
Tes.
Birthdate
Mar 16, 1983
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Hiroshima, Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan
Organizations
TOKYO LOGIC
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
29 votes for 17 albums
Credited works
62 albums in database
51 composer credits
46 arranger credits
3 performer credits
24 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Kouta Tsujiyama (辻山耕太)

Filter

Discography

2010

11.14 whiteout P8CD-002 Arranger

2011

06.12 ×××× the ripper P8CD-003 Arranger

2013

12.29 TamStar Records presents ALL VOCALOID ATTACK #2 TMCD-0007 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2014

02.12 Chata Works Best III KDSD-00684 Arranger
02.19 I'm Ready / AUTRIBE featuring Dirty Old Men THCS-60024 Composer, Arranger
06.25 nature couleur / Ayaka Kitazawa KSLM-0097 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2015

01.28 Blue Snow / Trident VTCL-60389 Composer (as Tes.), Arranger (as Tes.)
05.20 H-A-J-I-M-A-L-B-U-M-!! / Tokyo 7th Sisters TS-0003 Composer, Arranger
09.02 HATSUNE MIKU Project mirai COMPLETE [Limited Edition] UMA-9056~62 Composer, Lyricist
09.16 BLUE DESTINY / Trident VTCL-60406 Composer (as Tes.), Arranger (as Tes.), Lyricist (as Tes.)
09.16 Arpeggio of Blue Steel -Ars Nova- "Blue Field" Character Songs Vol.2 VTCL-60407 Composer (as Tes.), Arranger (as Tes.), Lyricist (as Tes.)
10.28 -Zero/TREAT OR TREAT? VICL-37097 Composer, Arranger
10.28 Pulse / TeamAA VTCL-35217 Composer (as Tes.), Arranger (as Tes.), Lyricist (as Tes.)
12.29 TOMOHIRO TAKESHITA BEST WORKS "World Hitchhiker!" TKST-0001~2 Arranger

2016

02.17 BLUE / Trident VTCL-60421 Composer (as Tes.), Arranger (as Tes.), Lyricist (as Tes.)
02.17 BLUE / Trident [Limited Edition] VTZL-107 Composer (as Tes.), Arranger (as Tes.), Lyricist (as Tes.)
02.24 VALKYRIE DRIVE -MERMAID- Character Song CD Vol.3 ZMXZ-10343-CD Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
06.29 Are You Ready 7th-TYPES?? VICL-64589 Composer, Arranger
06.29 Are You Ready 7th-TYPES?? [Premium Box Edition] VIZL-988 Composer, Arranger
06.29 Are You Ready 7th-TYPES?? [Limited Edition] VIZL-989 Composer, Arranger
07.13 nano's REMIXES VTCL-60433 Arranger
08.17 EVERYDAY LIFE WITH MONSTER GIRLS BEST ALBUM THCA-60101 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.26 undeletable / Cyua 1000630653 Arranger
11.23 Magical Girl Raising Project Character Song Collection: Musica Magica VTCL-60439 Composer, Arranger
12.29 Modification of Key Sounds Label KSLA-0124~6 Composer, Lyricist

2017

02.08 Dear Horizon / AOP AKOSC-00005 Arranger
05.17 METAMORISER / Band Ja Naimon! PCCA-04543 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
05.17 METAMORISER / Band Ja Naimon! [Anime Edition] PCCA-70512 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
06.07 Kemono Friends Drama & Character Song Album: Japari Café VICL-64787 Composer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
08.02 Twin Angel Song Selection Jewelry PCCR-90078 Composer, Arranger
08.23 TWIN ANGEL SONG COLLECTION KAXA-9827CD Composer, Arranger
09.27 t7s 3rd Anniversary Live 17'→XX -CHAIN THE BLOSSOM- in Makuhari Messe VICL-64856~8 Composer
09.27 t7s 3rd Anniversary Live 17'→XX -CHAIN THE BLOSSOM- in Makuhari Messe VIXL-199 Composer
10.04 U're my precious/Set Fire / dubstar from LiveRevolt LOID-0018 Arranger
10.25 Rainbow / Nao Toyama VTCL-60461 Composer, Arranger
10.25 Rainbow / Nao Toyama [Limited Edition] VTZL-140 Composer, Arranger
11.01 IRODORIMIDORI Second Album "SUI-SEN" WWCE-31398~9 Composer (as Tes.), Arranger (as Tes.)
11.29 More One Night / Chito (CV: Inori Minase), Yuuri (CV: Yurika Kubo) ZMCZ-11750 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer

2018

01.10 Are ya Kore ya Tentekomai/Zenbu Umaku Iku kara / Recitalz from LiveRevolt LOID-0020 Composer, Lyricist
01.24 Kemono Friends×Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra "Mori no Ongakukai" N/A Composer
02.23 GIRLS' LAST TOUR Special CD ZMXZ-11782 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
02.28 LiveRevolt SPECIAL LIVE RECORDING CD: Recitalz / Zenbu Umaku Iku kara - 2017.8.19 0th Live - LiveRevolt THE ORIGIN - Yokohama O-SITE N/A Composer, Lyricist
03.28 MITSUBOSHI★COLORS CHARACTER SONG SERIES 02 SACCHAN MFCZ-1098 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
06.27 Sora yori mo Tooi Basho SOUND TRACK CD TGCS-10594 Lyricist
07.25 Hatsune Miku "Magical Mirai 2018" Official Album [Limited Edition] HMCD-0010 Composer, Lyricist
08.10 Platinum / Himawari N/A Composer, Lyricist
08.22 A3! OST PCCG-01705 Composer, Arranger
09.26 4U 1st Live!!! "The Pres"id"ent 4U" in Osaka & Tokyo VIXL-240~1 Composer, Lyricist
09.26 4U 1st Live!!! "The Pres"id"ent 4U" in Osaka & Tokyo [Limited Edition] VIZL-1448 Composer, Lyricist
10.04 Safari Drive / Doubutsu Biscuits VICL-65058 Composer, Arranger
10.04 Safari Drive / Doubutsu Biscuits [Limited Edition] VIZL-1446 Composer, Arranger
10.10 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS LITTLE STARS! Sayonara Aloha COCC-17503 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.17 Yarichin☆Bitch-bu Character Song Series: Cherry​ Flavor THCS-60227 Composer, Arranger
11.28 CharadeManiacs Theme Song & Soundtrack FFCT-0105 Composer
12.19 Yarichin☆Bitch-bu Character Song Series: Banana​ Flavor THCS-60234 Composer

2019

02.13 Notteke! Japaribeat / Doubutsu Biscuits×PPP VICL-37456 Composer, Arranger
02.13 Notteke! Japaribeat / Doubutsu Biscuits×PPP [Limited Edition A] VIZL-1525 Composer, Arranger
02.13 Notteke! Japaribeat / Doubutsu Biscuits×PPP [Limited Edition B] VIZL-1526 Composer, Arranger
02.20 Tokyo 7th Sisters Memorial Live in NIPPON BUDOKAN "Melody in the Pocket" VICL-65144~6 Composer
02.27 ENSEMBLE STARS! ALBUM SERIES PRESENT -2wink- [Limited Edition] FFCG-0093 Arranger
02.27 ENSEMBLE STARS! ALBUM SERIES PRESENT -2wink- FFCG-0094 Arranger

Featured On

Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Aug 15, 2015 03:46 AM
Edited
Sep 4, 2016 12:48 AM
Page traffic
1971 visitors
Page built in
0.21 seconds