VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Chroma
Male 黒魔 (くろま)
Submitted by cal on Sep 21, 2015 07:23 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Variations
CHROMA
Birthdate
Sep 16, 1993
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Hachinohe, Aomori Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
52 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
34 composer
25 arranger
17 lyricist
3 artist
2 remixer
2 music
1 music production

Notes

Real name: Masaki Sekikawa (関川聖城)

Filter

2011

08.13 WHITE SUN & BLACK MOON -CODE:"PM" MUSIC ARRANGE CD PROJECT 2- SBFR-0022~3 Arranger
10.05 universe DGBA-10011 Composer
12.31 We Bros. X SBFR-0027~8 Arranger

2012

10.06 Atsumare! Bokura no Tankentai SSEB-0024 Composer

2013

03.22 HUGUU POKE E.P. SSEB-0028 Arranger
08.06 Portable Memories March - First Story : Red & Green - SBFR-0043~4 Arranger
10.27 GRIMCORE3 SBFR-0045 Arranger

2014

04.27 SUPER RETRO WORLD -WE LUV 16BIT GAMES- SBFR-0049 Arranger
08.17 Hoshizora no Museum SBFR-0051 Arranger
12.30 Lieblings Tracks N/A Arranger
12.30 AD:PIANO 3 DVSP-0126 Composer
12.30 Hando ~I Can Break My Fingers With This~ SBFR-0054 Arranger
12.30 PMM Second Story : RSE SBFR-0055~6 Arranger

2015

??.?? Mahou Chro-0003 Composer
03.04 SOUND VOLTEX ULTIMATE TRACKS -LEGEND OF KAC- LC-2237~8 Composer, Arranger
04.30 SHOW BY ROCK!! - Criticrista N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.14 HAPPYMAKER ViViD PCOCD-002 Arranger
08.16 Colory Starry / Nanahira CFCD-0009 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.16 AD:PIANO VIVACE DVSP-0136 Composer
08.16 THE MORNING STAR: DESTOPIA MGNCD-002 Composer
09.02 HIMOUTO! UMARUCHAN CHARACTER SONG VOL.1 / Umaru Doma (CV: Aimi Tanaka) THCS-60066 Composer (as Masakichi Kurokawa), Arranger (as Masakichi Kurokawa)
09.17 GRANBLUE FANTASY CHIPTUNE REMIX CYGM-0005 Remixer
10.25 Sora ni Kakaru Kimi no Koe. 7UTA-0002 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.18 Akisame Junjouka / Tsurezurenaru Ayatsuri Mugenan N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.31 MIDINIZE II RSD-010 Composer

2016

02.17 SADAME/Akisame Junjouka / Tsurezurenaru Ayatsuri Mugenan PCCG-70303 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
02.17 Loop Shiteru/Asuiro Koi Moyou / Criticrista PCCG-70309 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
02.24 SOUND VOLTEX ULTIMATE TRACKS -FLOOR ANTHEM- EP.01 LC-2280~1 Composer, Arranger
08.17 HIMOUTO! UMARUCHAN ~UMARU THE BEST~ THCA-60102 Composer (as Masakichi Kurokawa), Arranger (as Masakichi Kurokawa)
09.21 SHOW BY ROCK!! BEST Vol.2 PCCG-01537 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.19 Hanate! Dododon! / Criticrista PCCG-70331 Composer (as Masakichi Kurokawa), Lyricist (as Masakichi Kurokawa)
10.30 Happy Halloween RTTF-0023 Composer
12.31 AD:PIANO IV Monochrome DVSP-0167~8 Composer
12.31 Postcard ~Sinking All Out Saturn~ SBFR-0069~70 Arranger

2017

01.18 SHOW BY ROCK!! OST Plus 2 PCCG-01569 Composer (as Masakichi Kurokawa), Lyricist (as Masakichi Kurokawa)
01.25 SHOW BY ROCK!!# canime.jp Limited Edition Blu-ray Bonus CD Solo Version Zen 8-kyoku Shuuroku Mini Album CD 2 DSP-02121 Composer (as Masakichi Kurokawa), Lyricist (as Masakichi Kurokawa)
12.20 Atelier Lydie & Suelle Original SoundTrack KECH-8059~62 Composer, Arranger
12.29 PicoPicoRock!2 HGDR-0010 Composer
12.29 Karaibari Behavior -Kotonoha Project ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK- Chapter Four KTH-0004 Composer, Lyricist

2018

04.29 Pâtisserie kamome TZTS-0004~5 Remixer
10.28 Nanairo Ribbon / Nanahira x nayuta CO7U-0001 Composer, Lyricist
12.30 Voltage REIgnition MOTF-0009 Music
12.30 Toushindai Emotion / Nayucha NYCH-0001 Composer, Lyricist

2019

08.14 Kotonoha Project ~Eishoushuu~ FFCG-0115 Composer, Lyricist
12.05 SOUND VOLTEX ULTIMATE TRACKS Dimension Gates Ω -Phase.3- KFC-1807-3 Artist

2020

02.19 SHOW BY ROCK!! Mashumairesh!! Mashumashu!! ga Karaoke Utattemita CD PCCG-01866 Composer (as Masakichi Kurokawa), Lyricist (as Masakichi Kurokawa)
12.26 Kagerou Relation ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK WM-0819 Artist

2021

04.25 Iroha Nanafushigi Expedition / Nanahira CFCD-0024 Composer, Lyricist
06.30 ONGEKI Sound Collection 05 STARRED HEART ZMCZ-14595 Composer, Arranger
12.03 maimai DX Best Album WM-0832~5 Artist
12.31 AD:PIANO VIII -alter- DVSP-0262 Music

2022

04.06 SHOW BY ROCK!! BEST Selection!! PCCG-02123 Composer (as Masakichi Kurokawa), Lyricist (as Masakichi Kurokawa)

Websites




Added
Aug 15, 2015 12:47 PM
Edited
Jun 2, 2021 05:47 PM
Page traffic
3287 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds