VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kazuhiro Nakamura
中村 和宏 (なかむら かずひろ)
Submitted by Revoc on Mar 2, 2018 12:46 PM
Image provided by www.audioworkshop.jp
Variations
ひげ中村
Aliases
HIGE NAKAMURA
KAZ Nakamura
Kazuhiro "HIGE" Nakamura
Birthdate
1967
Birthplace
Toyonaka, Osaka, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
214 votes for 33 albums
Credited works
48 albums in database
1 products in database
32 composer credits
21 performer credits
8 arranger credits
2 lyricist credits
1 programmer credit
1 sound director credit
1 guest composer credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1995

05.24 Namco Game Sound Express VOL.18 Air Combat 22 VICL-15040 Composer, Arranger

1997

05.16 TIME CRISIS 3D SOUND ENSEMBLE FSCA-10005 Composer, Arranger
07.18 TIME CRISIS Arcade Soundtrack 002 EX WSCAX-10002 Composer (as HIGE NAKAMURA), Arranger (as HIGE NAKAMURA)
09.19 ALPINE RACER 2 Arcade Soundtrack 004 WSCA-00002 Composer, Arranger, Performer (as Kazuhiro "HIGE" Nakamura), Lyricist (as Kazuhiro "HIGE" Nakamura)
10.17 PROP CYCLE Arcade Soundtrack 006 EX WSCAX-10004 Composer (as HIGE NAKAMURA), Arranger (as HIGE NAKAMURA)

1998

03.18 DANCING EYES Arcade Soundtrack 013 WSCA-00013 Composer
09.18 TIME CRISIS II Arcade Soundtrack 016 WSCA-00021 Composer (as HIGE NAKAMURA)

2002

05.22 Mr. DRILLER SOUND TRACKS SCDC-00178~9 Performer

2003

04.23 Taiko no Tatsujin Red COCX-32168 Performer
04.23 Yumeria COCX-32170 Performer (as KAZ Nakamura)
06.21 Kotoba no Puzzle Mojipittan Original Soundtrack STF-0012 Performer

2005

04.27 TEKKEN:NINA WILLIAMS DEATH BY DEGREES Original Soundtrack KICA-1368~9 Composer, Performer
08.24 Taiko no Tatsujin: Tobikkiri! Anime Special Dainesshu Utamatsuri COCX-33324 Performer

2006

03.22 THE IDOLM@STER MASTERPIECE 04 COCX-33617 Performer (as KAZ Nakamura)
07.26 "TEKKEN 5" "TEKKEN DARK RESURRECTION" Original Soundtrack VICL-62048~9 Composer

2007

03.28 THE IDOLM@STER MASTERWORK 03 COCX-34201 Performer (as KAZ Nakamura)
06.27 Kyo Kara Maoh! Hajimari no Tabi Gakudan AVCA-26338~9/B Performer (as KAZ Nakamura)
08.01 THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 04 Makoto Kikuchi COCX-34390 Performer (as KAZ Nakamura)
12.19 TALES OF INNOCENCE Original Soundtrack Another Innocence VTCL-60013 Composer

2008

11.19 THE iDOLM@STER Best Album ~Master of Master~ COCX-35247~8 Performer (as KAZ Nakamura)

2009

11.04 THE IDOLM@STER DREAM SYMPHONY 02 COCX-35794 Performer (as KAZ Nakamura)
11.11 TALES OF VS. ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVCD-23945~6 Composer
11.11 Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology 2 Original Soundtrack AVCD-23947~50 Composer, Arranger
11.25 Tekken 6 (Arcade) N/A Composer
11.26 Mushihimesama Double Arrange Album CVAS-003 Arranger
12.09 Tekken 6 Soundtrack SRIN-1068 Composer, Performer
12.09 Tekken 6 Soundtrack [Limited Edition] SRIN-1068 Composer, Performer

2010

04.28 Noby Noby Boy 0---0 Original Sound Track N/A Composer (as KAZ Nakamura), Performer (as KAZ Nakamura)
06.23 THE iDOLM@STER BEST OF 765+876=!! Vol.3 COCX-36192 Performer (as KAZ Nakamura)

2011

02.23 THE BEST: TALES OF THE WORLD RADIANT MYTHOLOGY Plus [Limited Edition] CTCR-14709~10 Composer
03.22 Klonoa Heroes: Legendary Star Medal Music Collection N/A Composer
10.05 THE IDOLM@STER ANIM@TION MASTER 03 COCX-36900 Performer (as KAZ Nakamura)

2012

01.12 ACE COMBAT 3D: CROSS RUMBLE Original Soundtrack EBCD-0015~6 Composer (as KAZ Nakamura)

2014

09.19 R:RACING EVOLUTION direct audio SRIN-1120 Performer
10.01 Tekken 20th Anniversary Mix N/A Composer
11.19 YU-GI-OH! ZEXAL SOUND DUEL 5 MJSA-01129~30 Composer

2015

07.04 Friday Night Show / Satomi Arai TTCD-7789J Composer (as KAZ Nakamura), Performer (as KAZ Nakamura), Lyricist (as KAZ Nakamura), Programmer (as KAZ Nakamura)

2016

03.09 20TH ANNIVERSARY TALES OF ORCHESTRA CONCERT WPCL-12310 Composer
03.30 20TH ANNIVERSARY TALES OF ORCHESTRA CONCERT [High-Resolution Audio Expanded Edition] 190295976293 Composer
05.11 Yu☆Gi☆Oh! the Movie: THE DARK SIDE OF DIMENSIONS SOUNDTRACK MJSA-01189~90 Composer, Arranger

2018

06.13 Taiko no Tatsujin Original Soundtrack: Yakitoumorokoshi CLRC-10002 Performer
06.16 TALES OF LINK ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SRIN-1152 Composer, Sound Director

Featured On

Websites




Added
Nov 20, 2007 07:40 PM
Edited
Mar 2, 2018 12:46 PM
Page traffic
10395 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds