VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Karasuya-sabou
烏屋茶房 (からすやさぼう)
Submitted by whatkind on Aug 2, 2016 12:25 PM
Variations
カラスヤサボウ
サイドチェスト烏屋
Aliases
Side Chest Karasuya
Birthdate
Sep 19, 1990
Birthplace
Miyazaki, Miyazaki, Japan
Organizations
TOKYO LOGIC
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
22 votes for 13 albums
Credited works
56 albums in database
29 composer credits
27 arranger credits
4 performer credits
45 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2015

03.11 Ryu ga Gotoku Zero: Chikai no Basho Original Soundtrack (Side A) N/A Composer
09.02 HIMOUTO! UMARUCHAN CHARACTER SONG VOL.2 / Nana Ebina (CV: Akari Kageyama) THCS-60067 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
09.16 EVERYDAY LIFE WITH MONSTER GIRLS CHARACTER SONG 4 / Suu (CV: Mayuka Nomura) THCS-60073 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.28 Super Ultra Hyper Miracle Romantic / Mirei Shikishima (CV: Yuka Iguchi) & Mamori Tokonome (CV: Mikako Izawa) ZMCZ-10275 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
11.25 Aria the Scarlet Ammo Double A Character Song Collection VTCL-60412 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.02 All Categorize / Takuto [Limited Edition] JBCZ-6033 Arranger
12.02 All Categorize / Takuto JBCZ-6034 Arranger
12.25 Aria the Scarlet Ammo Double A CHARACTER SONG 1 TGCS-9024 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2016

03.02 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA MASTER 043 Asuka Ninomiya COCC-17133 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.16 Grimgar, le Monde des cendres et de fantaisie Character Song Vol.2 / Shihoru (CV: Haruka Terui) THCS-60087 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
03.23 VALKYRIE DRIVE -MERMAID- Character Song CD Vol.4 ZMXZ-10344-CD Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
06.29 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA MASTER Cool jewelries! 003 COCX-39653 Arranger
07.20 Be-be-beach♡Be-be-be-beach! / Criticrista PCCG-70295 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.27 Now Loading!!!! / fourfolium ZMCZ-10786 Lyricist
08.17 EVERYDAY LIFE WITH MONSTER GIRLS BEST ALBUM THCA-60101 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.17 HIMOUTO! UMARUCHAN ~UMARU THE BEST~ THCA-60102 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.23 Magical Girl Raising Project Character Song Collection: Musica Magica VTCL-60439 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2017

05.07 LiveRevolt Theme Song Preview CD LOID-0016 Composer, Lyricist
06.07 Kemono Friends Drama & Character Song Album: Japari Café VICL-64787 Lyricist
07.26 STEP by STEP UP↑↑↑↑ / fourfolium ZMCZ-11295 Lyricist
07.26 JUMPin' JUMP UP!!!! / fourfolium ZMCZ-11296 Lyricist
08.09 REVOLUTIA/Daring Soldiers / LiveRevolt LOID-0017 Composer, Lyricist
08.12 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS TO D@NCE TO SACX-1048 Arranger
08.23 Kantai Collection -KanColle- character song Kanmusu no Uta Vol.2 VTCL-60425 Composer, Arranger
09.27 NEW GAME!! CHARACTER SONG CD Rank.1 / Aoba Suzukaze (CV: Yuuki Takada) TGCS-10178 Lyricist
10.04 LiveRevolt SPECIAL LIVE RECORDING CD: REVOLUTIA - 2017.8.19 0th Live "LiveRevolt THE ORIGIN" Yokohama O-Site N/A Composer, Lyricist
10.04 U're my precious/Set Fire / dubstar from LiveRevolt LOID-0018 Composer, Lyricist
10.25 NEW GAME!! CHARACTER SONG CD Rank.2 / Hifumi Takimoto (CV: Megumi Yamaguchi) TGCS-10180 Lyricist
11.29 NEW GAME!! CHARACTER SONG CD Rank.3 / Hazime Shinoda (CV: Megumi Toda) TGCS-10182 Lyricist
12.06 Gekijou BLUEFUTURE/Aoku Nare / RumBlue from LiveRevolt LOID-0019 Arranger
12.13 HIMOUTO! UMARUCHAN R CHARACTER SONG ALBUM: ~SISTERS☆QUEST~ THCA-60177 Lyricist
12.20 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Kagaminext feat. Rin Kagamine, Len Kagamine -10th ANNIVERSARY BEST- QWCE-00663 Composer, Lyricist
12.22 NEW GAME!! CHARACTER SONG CD Rank.4 / Yun Iizima (CV: Ayumi Takeo) TGCS-10184 Lyricist

2018

03.28 MITSUBOSHI★COLORS CHARACTER SONG SERIES 02 SACCHAN MFCZ-1098 Lyricist
05.09 Emotional Daybreak -SINGLES BEST- / Yurika Endo PCCG-01674 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.18 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS STARLIGHT MASTER 19 With Love COCC-17159 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.28 Souyoku no Aria (M@STER VERSION) / Ranko Kanzaki (CV: Maaya Uchida), Asuka Ninomiya (CV: Shiki Aoki) COKM-42122 Lyricist
10.04 Safari Drive / Doubutsu Biscuits VICL-65058 Lyricist
10.04 Safari Drive / Doubutsu Biscuits [Limited Edition] VIZL-1446 Lyricist
10.17 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS STARLIGHT MASTER 22 Souyoku no Aria COCC-17512 Lyricist
11.07 Yarichin☆Bitch-bu Character Song Series: Strawberry Flavor THCS-60231 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.21 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS STARLIGHT MASTER 23 Twin☆kle★Tail COCC-17513 Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2019

02.13 Notteke! Japaribeat / Doubutsu Biscuits×PPP VICL-37456 Lyricist
02.13 Notteke! Japaribeat / Doubutsu Biscuits×PPP [Limited Edition A] VIZL-1525 Lyricist
02.13 Notteke! Japaribeat / Doubutsu Biscuits×PPP [Limited Edition B] VIZL-1526 Lyricist
02.20 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA GIRLS STARLIGHT MASTER 26 Bi ni Iri Sai wo Ugatsu COCC-17516 Lyricist
02.27 Pullulate / ortensia [Limited Edition] PCCG-01761 Arranger
02.27 Pullulate / ortensia PCCG-01762 Arranger
04.16 O-Ku-Ri-Mo-No Sunday! (M@STER VERSION) / Nagi Hisakawa (CV: Hina Tachibana), Hayate Hisakawa (CV: Rika Nagae) COKM-42403 Composer, Lyricist
06.26 A3! BRIGHT SUMMER EP PCCG-01792 Lyricist
07.24 How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? Opening Ending Theme Songs ZMCZ-13191 Composer (as Side Chest Karasuya), Lyricist (as Side Chest Karasuya)
08.21 ONGEKI Vocal Collection 05 ZMCZ-13215 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
08.28 Ashita e no Bye Bye / Urashimasakatasen [Limited Edition] GNCA-0597 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.28 Ashita e no Bye Bye / Urashimasakatasen GNCA-0598 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

Filter

Featured On

2016

08.14 PEROLIST / Au AU-0002 Composer, Lyricist

2018

08.22 A3! OST PCCG-01705 Composer

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Sep 3, 2015 01:01 AM
Edited
Jul 5, 2019 01:04 AM
Page traffic
2299 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds