VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kazutaka Mori
森 和孝 (もり かずたか)
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 17, 2016 11:51 AM
Aliases
Cazutaka Mori
Kazutaka "Oyz-man" Mori
Birthdate
Apr 24, 1971
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Not available
Studios
birdie house
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
42 votes for 17 albums
Credited works
53 albums in database
31 mixing engineer credits
18 recording engineer credits
8 assistant engineer credits
2 arranger credits
2 performer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1997

05.21 BLUE IN RED SRCL-3943 Assistant Engineer

1998

06.24 Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight Original Soundtrack VOL.1 VICL-60243 Assistant Engineer
09.23 Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight Original Soundtrack VOL.2 VICL-60244 Assistant Engineer
10.21 Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight Original Soundtrack VOL.3 VICL-60246 Assistant Engineer

2001

03.07 Hakaima Sadamitsu Original Soundtrack SVWC-7077 Assistant Engineer

2002

04.27 [Gunparade March] Original Drama Opening Theme "Totsugeki Gunka Gunparade March" MACM-2020 Performer
06.19 DEEP RIVER / Hikaru Utada TOCT-24819 Assistant Engineer
12.18 RAINBOW / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-17239 Assistant Engineer
12.25 Tokyo Mew Mew Characters Songs Mega-Mix NECA-30076 Recording Engineer (as Kazutaka "Oyz-man" Mori), Mixing Engineer (as Kazutaka "Oyz-man" Mori)

2003

01.24 Ichikumi Nikumi MACM-2027 Performer
03.26 Tokyo Mew Mew Super Best Hit -Cafe Mew Mew Side- NECA-30079 Arranger, Recording Engineer (as Kazutaka "Oyz-man" Mori), Mixing Engineer (as Kazutaka "Oyz-man" Mori)
03.26 Tokyo Mew Mew Super Best Hit -Tokyo Mew Mew Side- NECA-30089 Arranger, Recording Engineer (as Kazutaka "Oyz-man" Mori), Mixing Engineer (as Kazutaka "Oyz-man" Mori)
04.30 Little Wing / JAM Project featuring Masami Okui LACM-4089 Recording Engineer
08.20 Summon Night 3 Opening Theme "Taiyou ga Yondeiru" FCCT-0006 Assistant Engineer

2005

09.23 GALAXY ANGEL II&I Duet CD 1 Apricot Sakuraba & Milfeulle Sakuraba BRCF-3056 Mixing Engineer
10.28 GALAXY ANGEL II&I Duet CD 2 Anise Azeat & Mint Blancmanche BRCF-3057 Mixing Engineer
11.25 GALAXY ANGEL II&I Duet CD 3 Nanonano Pudding & Vanilla H BRCF-3058 Mixing Engineer
11.25 SCARLET / BRACE;d FCCM-0092 Mixing Engineer

2006

01.27 GALAXY ANGEL II&I Duet CD 5 Lily C. Sherbet & Forte Stollen BRCF-3060 Mixing Engineer
02.24 GALAXY ANGEL II&I Duet CD 6 Kazuya Shiranami & Chitose Karasuma BRCF-3061 Mixing Engineer
07.26 LUPIN THE FIRE BVCR-19976 Recording Engineer (as Cazutaka Mori)
07.26 LUPIN THE FIRE [Limited Edition] BVCR-19979~80 Recording Engineer (as Cazutaka Mori)
07.28 Galaxy Angel II Zettai Ryouiki no Tobira Ending Theme "Cause your love ~Shiroi melody~" BRDF-3073 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
11.24 Venus Dream / Hiromi Sato BRDF-3077 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
12.22 Galaxy Angel II Mugen Kairou no Kagi Opening Theme Ver.R "Eternal Love 2007" BRDF-3078 Mixing Engineer

2007

10.26 ANGEL MUSEUM ~GALAXY ANGEL II HEROINE ENDING COLLECTION~ BRCA-1081 Mixing Engineer

2008

02.14 Rosario+Vampire Character Song 1 Moka Akashiya (CV: Nana Mizuki) KICM-3167 Mixing Engineer
02.14 Rosario+Vampire Character Song 2 Kurumu Kurono (CV: Misato Fukuen) KICM-3168 Mixing Engineer
02.14 Rosario+Vampire Character Song 3 Yukari Sendo (CV: Kimiko Koyama) KICM-3169 Mixing Engineer
02.18 Rosario+Vampire IDOL COVER BEST KICA-957 Mixing Engineer
03.26 Rosario+Vampire Character Song 4 Mizore Shirayuki (CV: Rie Kugimiya) KICM-3170 Mixing Engineer
03.26 Rosario+Vampire Character Song 5 Rubi Tojyo (CV: Saeko Chiba) KICM-3171 Mixing Engineer
03.26 Rosario+Vampire Character Song 6 The Capucchu KICM-3172 Mixing Engineer
10.29 Rosario+Vampire CAPU2 Character Song 1 Moka Akashiya (CV: Nana Mizuki) KICM-3177 Mixing Engineer
10.29 Rosario+Vampire CAPU2 Character Song 2 Kokoa Shuzen (CV: Chiwa Saito) KICM-3178 Mixing Engineer
10.29 Rosario+Vampire CAPU2 Character Song 3 Kurumu Kurono (CV: Misato Fukuen) KICM-3179 Mixing Engineer
10.29 Rosario+Vampire CAPU2 Character Song 4 Yukari Sendo (CV: Kimiko Koyama) KICM-3180 Mixing Engineer
11.26 Rosario+Vampire CAPU2 Character Song 5 Mizore Shirayuki (CV: Rie Kugimiya) KICM-3181 Mixing Engineer
11.26 Rosario+Vampire CAPU2 Character Song 6 Rubi Tojyo (CV: Saeko Chiba) KICM-3182 Mixing Engineer
11.26 Rosario+Vampire CAPU2 Character Song 7 The Capucchu KICM-3183 Mixing Engineer

2009

01.21 ideAnimation / Seira Kagami VPCC-80633 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
02.04 Merry! Merry-go-round / Hiromi Sato QECB-1001 Mixing Engineer
04.01 White Album Character Song 1 / Yuki Morikawa (CV: Aya Hirano) KICM-3188 Recording Engineer
04.08 White Album Character Song 2 / Rina Ogata (CV: Nana Mizuki) KICM-3189 Recording Engineer

2010

01.01 White Album Character Song 3 / Yuki Morikawa (CV: Aya Hirano) KICM-3196 Mixing Engineer
01.01 White Album Character Song 4 / Rina Ogata (CV: Nana Mizuki) KICM-3197 Mixing Engineer

2012

05.23 AQUAPLUS VOCAL COLLECTION VOL.8 KIGA-13 Recording Engineer

2013

08.07 SENKIZESSHOU SYMPHOGEAR G CHARACTER SONG #3 / Maria Cadenzavna Eve (CV: Yoko Hikasa) KICM-3259 Recording Engineer
08.21 SENKIZESSHOU SYMPHOGEAR G CHARACTER SONG #4 / Tsubasa Kazanari (CV: Nana Mizuki) KICM-3260 Recording Engineer
08.28 SENKIZESSHOU SYMPHOGEAR G CHARACTER SONG #5 / Shirabe Tsukuyomi (CV: Yoshino Nanjo) KICM-3261 Recording Engineer

2015

02.27 Inou Battle within Everyday Life VOLUME:03 SPECIAL CD EYXA-10079B Recording Engineer

2016

04.27 FEEL×ALIVE / Sayaka Sasaki [Artist Edition] LACM-14472 Recording Engineer
04.27 FEEL×ALIVE / Sayaka Sasaki [Anime Edition] LACM-14473 Recording Engineer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Oct 1, 2015 03:17 PM
Edited
Sep 17, 2016 11:51 AM
Page traffic
877 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds