VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hiroshi Hiranuma
Male 平沼 浩司 (ひらぬま ひろし)
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 12, 2018 12:06 PM
Aliases
Hiroshi Hiramuma
Birthdate
1963
Birthplace
Hokkaido, Japan
Credited works
23 albums in database
Credits
22 recording engineer
19 mixing engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1989

07.28 HERE IS GREEN WOOD / YUKIE NASU JBX-28027 Recording Engineer
07.28 HERE IS GREEN WOOD / YUKIE NASU VDR-1619 Recording Engineer

1991

06.01 MOTHER / Yuko Hara VICL-40019~20 Recording Engineer
07.21 Ningyo no Mori Original Soundtrack VICL-177 Recording Engineer
12.16 Famicom Jump: Saikyou no 7-nin APCG-4018 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

1992

03.21 PATLABOR THEME SONG COLLECTION VOLUME 2 Kenji Kawai Special VPCG-83228 Mixing Engineer (as Hiroshi Hiramuma), Recording Engineer (as Hiroshi Hiramuma)

2005

03.09 MUSIC / Mika Nakashima AICL-1605 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
08.31 GLAMOROUS SKY / NANA starring MIKA NAKASHIMA AICL-1650 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2006

12.13 THE END / NANA starring MIKA NAKASHIMA AICL-1783 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2007

03.14 YES / MIKA NAKASHIMA [Limited Edition] AICL-1798~9 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
03.14 YES / MIKA NAKASHIMA AICL-1800 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2013

05.29 Kotonoha / Motohiro Hata [Limited Edition] AUCL-130~1 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
05.29 Kotonoha / Motohiro Hata AUCL-132 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
12.04 L album / KinKi Kids [Limited Edition] JECN-0333~5 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
12.04 L album / KinKi Kids JECN-0336~7 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2014

12.10 M album / KinKi Kids [Limited Edition] JECN-0383~5 Mixing Engineer
12.10 M album / KinKi Kids JECN-0386~7 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2015

04.29 Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal Character song collection CRYSTAL COLLECTION KICA-3239 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2016

09.21 N album / KinKi Kids [Limited Edition] JECN-0462~3 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.21 N album / KinKi Kids JECN-0464 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.21 daydream / Aimer [Limited Edition] SECL-1983~4 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.21 daydream / Aimer [Limited Edition] SECL-1985~6 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.21 daydream / Aimer SECL-1987 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

Websites

Reference
OORONG-SHA profile


Added
Oct 2, 2015 01:13 AM
Edited
Sep 12, 2018 12:06 PM
Page traffic
810 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds