VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Martin Landström
Male  
Submitted by cal on Oct 4, 2015 07:56 PM
Image provided by Facecook
Variations
Martin Landstrom
Aliases
Martin Persson
Birthdate
Apr 18, 1977
Birthplace
Frösön, Sweden
Credited works
29 albums in database
Credits
23 arranger
10 performer
8 composer
1 strings arranger

Notes

Birth name: Martin Ulf Persson

Filter

2009

11.25 Rasmus Faber presents Platina Jazz ~Anime Standards Vol.1~ VICP-64778 Arranger (as Martin Persson), Performer (as Martin Persson)

2010

11.17 Rasmus Faber presents Platina Jazz ~Anime Standards Vol.2~ VICP-64900 Arranger (as Martin Persson), Performer (as Martin Persson)

2011

07.13 Rasmus Faber presents Platina Jazz - Live at Billboard Live TOKYO VEAWA-30247 Performer (as Martin Persson)

2012

02.08 Rasmus Faber presents Platina Jazz ~Anime Standards Vol.3~ VICP-65036 Arranger (as Martin Persson), Performer (as Martin Persson)

2013

06.19 Rasmus Faber presents Platina Jazz ~Anime Standards Vol.4~ VICP-65155 Arranger (as Martin Persson), Performer (as Martin Persson)

2015

04.22 MAAYA SAKAMOTO The 20th ANNIVERSARY TRIBUTE ALBUM REQUEST VTCL-60396 Performer (as Martin Persson)
04.22 MAAYA SAKAMOTO The 20th ANNIVERSARY TRIBUTE ALBUM REQUEST [Limited Edition] VTZL-99 Performer (as Martin Persson)
09.30 FOLLOW ME UP / Maaya Sakamoto VTCL-60420 Arranger (as Martin Persson)
09.30 FOLLOW ME UP / Maaya Sakamoto [Limited Edition] VTZL-120 Arranger (as Martin Persson)
11.04 Rasmus Faber presents Platina Jazz ~Anime Standards Vol.5~ VICP-65337 Arranger, Performer
12.23 The Asterisk War Infusion Mix #1 ANZX-12302 Composer
12.23 THE ASTERISK WAR ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VTCL-60416 Composer, Arranger (also as Martin Persson), Performer (as Martin Persson)

2016

03.23 The Asterisk War Soundtrack - Expanded Universe #1 ANZX-12308 Composer, Arranger
04.27 Ai no Uta -words of love- / Haruka Chisuga VTCL-35225 Arranger
05.25 The Asterisk War Soundtrack - Expanded Universe #2 ANZX-12312 Composer, Arranger
06.22 The Asterisk War Infusion Mix #2 ANZX-12314 Composer
06.22 TRY! / Haruka Chisuga VTCL-60427 Arranger
06.22 TRY! / Haruka Chisuga [Limited Edition] VTZL-108 Arranger
08.24 The Asterisk War Soundtrack - Expanded Universe #3 ANZX-12318 Composer, Arranger
09.28 Walküre Trap! / Walküre VTCL-60436 Arranger
09.28 Walküre Trap! / Walküre [Limited Edition] VTZL-115 Arranger
10.26 The Asterisk War Soundtrack - Expanded Universe #4 ANZX-12322 Composer, Arranger
11.23 The Asterisk War Soundtrack - Expanded Universe #5 ANZX-12324 Composer, Arranger
12.21 NEOGENE CREATION / Nana Mizuki KICS-3456 Arranger
12.21 NEOGENE CREATION / Nana Mizuki [Limited Edition] KICS-93456 Arranger

2018

02.14 Walküre wa Uragiranai / Walküre VTCL-35269 Arranger, Performer
09.26 TV ANIMATION HARUKANA RECEIVE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ZMCZ-12615 Arranger

2019

10.23 TV ANIMATION ENSEMBLE STARS! ENDING THEME COLLECTION VOL.03 FFCM-0100 Strings Arranger
10.23 Rasmus Faber presents Platina Jazz ~Anime Standards Vol.6~ VICP-65552 Arranger

Websites

Personal
Facebook


Added
Oct 4, 2015 07:27 PM
Edited
Dec 8, 2018 01:54 PM
Page traffic
2532 visitors
Page built in
1.00 seconds