VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed YU
Male  
Aliases
TSUBOI
Birthdate
Dec 27, 1977
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Machida, Tokyo, Japan
Units
ALPHA
Credited works
15 albums in database
Credits
16 lyricist
2 featured artist
2 vocals
2 performer

Notes

Real name: Yu Tsuboi (坪井 雄)

Filter

2001

06.27 pop'n music 6 original soundtrack KMCA-112 Lyricist (as TSUBOI), Featured Artist (as TSUBOI)

2002

02.06 pop'n music 7 AC ♥ CS pop'n music 5 KMCA-148~9 Vocals (as TSUBOI), Lyricist (as TSUBOI), Featured Artist (as TSUBOI)

2003

02.05 pop'n music 9 AC ♥ CS pop'n music 7 KOLA-020~1 Lyricist
10.29 pop'n music 10 AC ♥ CS pop'n music 8 KOLA-044~5 Lyricist

2004

07.22 pop'n music 11 AC ♥ CS pop'n music 9 KOLA-072~4 Lyricist

2007

01.25 Dance Dance Revolution SuperNOVA Original Soundtrack LC-1533~4 Lyricist
03.08 GUITARFREAKS V3 & DRUMMANIA V3 SOUNDTRACKS LC-1539~40 Performer, Lyricist
07.03 Dance Dance Revolution SuperNOVA N/A Lyricist
11.27 DanceDanceRevolution SuperNOVA2 N/A Lyricist
12.14 BEMANI BEST for the 10th anniversary LC-1613~7 Lyricist (as TSUBOI)

2008

12.05 GuitarFreaksV5 and DrumManiaV5 Rock to Infinity Original Soundtracks LC-1702~3 Performer, Lyricist

2009

07.24 pop'n music 17 THE MOVIE Original Soundtrack LC-1773~4 Lyricist

2010

07.21 pop'n music 18 Sengoku Retsuden AC ❤ CS pop'n music & portable & Utacchi LC-1903~5 Vocals, Lyricist

2020

07.15 GITADORA EXCHAIN Original Soundtrack GFCA-490~1 Lyricist
07.15 GITADORA Matixx & EXCHAIN Original Soundtrack LC-2432~5+KD-387 Lyricist

Referenced on 1 album



Added
Nov 4, 2015 04:53 PM
Edited
Mar 8, 2021 11:43 PM
Page traffic
1296 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds