VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Taffy Nivert
Female  
Submitted by Efendija on Nov 16, 2015 11:15 AM
Variations
T. Nivert
T.Nivert
Aliases
NIVERT TAFFY
Birthdate
Oct 25, 1944
Birthplace
Washington, D.C., United States

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

No albums found.

Filter

Referenced on 36 albums

1995

02.25 Mimi wo Sumaseba Image Album TKCA-70597 Composer, Lyricist
06.25 Country Road / Yoko Honna TKDA-70642 Composer, Lyricist
07.10 Mimi wo Sumaseba Soundtrack TKCA-70648 Composer, Lyricist

1996

12.21 Ghibli ga Ippai Studio Ghibli Production Soundtrack Complete Works TKCA-71100 Composer, Lyricist

1998

05.21 STUDIO GHIBLI SONGS TKCA-71381 Composer, Lyricist

1999

12.22 STUDIO GHIBLI SONGS+ONE ~Music Box Melodies 2000~ TKCA-71826 Composer

2003

11.19 Youseitachi no Orgel [Songs from the Studio Ghibli Movies] CLIPJ-9003 Composer

2006

10.25 The Best Music Box Collection from STUDIO GHIBLI FILMS BVC3-37023 Composer, Lyricist

2008

07.02 the Ghibli set / DAISHI DANCE XNAE-10016 Composer, Lyricist
07.09 Brass Style Ghibli / Tokyo Brass Style UCCY-10002 Composer
11.26 Studio Ghibli Songs TKCA-73381 Lyricist
11.26 Studio Ghibli Songs: Music Box TKCA-73382 Composer
12.17 Ghibli no Sekai ~ Shakuhachi to Koto no Shirabe / Marco Lienhard PCCG-00930 Composer, Lyricist

2009

08.26 Sumi Shimamoto sings Ghibli WPCL-10739 Composer, Lyricist
12.02 Ghibli Jazz / ALL THAT JAZZ SRVC-1015 Composer, Lyricist

2010

05.19 Ketteiban Ghibli no Sekai Best -Instrumental- PCCK-20056 Composer
06.23 GHIBLITIC PUNK-COVERS / 6% is MINE(GIRLS) BRMC-1004 Composer, Lyricist
06.23 Ghibli of life Best INFAS-0017 Composer (as NIVERT TAFFY)
07.14 GHIBLI meets JAZZ ~Beautiful Songs~ VICL-63644 Composer, Lyricist
07.21 AniMeja Ghibli Songs / Meja SICP-2769 Composer, Lyricist
08.31 Ska Flavor loves Ghibli Songs / Runa Miyoshida NALR-015 Composer, Lyricist

2011

06.01 Chameleon Jazz with GHIBLI Flavor LECR-1005 Composer
12.20 UKULELE STUDIO GHIBLI N/A Composer

2012

08.08 Premium Wind Ensemble Collection of GHIBLI XQLA-1002 Composer

2013

12.13 Solo Guitar Study (5) Studio Ghibli Work Collection N/A Composer
12.18 the Ghibli set 2 / DAISHI DANCE DDCB-18002 Composer

2014

10.02 Kaze to Mori no Jazz / All That Jazz SRVC-1051 Composer

2015

11.25 STUDIO GHIBLI SONGS NEW EDITION TKCA-10171 Lyricist
12.09 ANIME CLASSIC / Ayako Ishikawa [with DVD] AVCD-93302/B Composer
12.09 ANIME CLASSIC / Ayako Ishikawa AVCD-93303 Composer

2017

11.24 The World of Studio Ghibli / Vitamin String Quartet LP 1165 Composer

2018

02.14 Dare ga Cover ya nen Anison Show [Normal Edition] LACA-15700 Composer, Lyricist
07.04 Fallout 76 Original Trailer Soundtrack N/A Composer, Lyricist
12.05 Fallout 76: Take Me Home, Country Roads (Original Trailer Soundtrack) N/A Composer, Lyricist

2019

03.27 The Best Video Game Music Volume Three N/A Composer
10.23 Sumi Shimamoto sings Ghibli Renewal Piano Version WPCL-13118 Composer, Lyricist

Recent Works

No albums found.


Added
Nov 16, 2015 11:15 AM
Edited
Nov 16, 2015 11:39 AM
Page traffic
1780 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds