VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Masahito Tobisawa
Male 飛澤 正人 (とびさわ まさひと)
Submitted by whatkind on Aug 4, 2016 12:57 AM
Variations
飛沢正人
Aliases
Masato Tobisawa
Birthdate
1961
Birthplace
Kawaguchi, Saitama, Japan
Credited works
47 albums in database
4 products in database
Credits
32 mixing engineer
27 recording engineer
3 assistant engineer
3 composer
2 programmer
1 mastering engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1985

06.25 hideaway / steffanie K-12516 Assistant Engineer (as Masato Tobisawa)

1990

06.20 DRAGON FIST ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK TYCY-5137 Mixing Engineer

1991

08.25 VOICE CONSCIOUS / SHIN★ICHI•ISHIHARA SHCU-1005 Recording Engineer
09.25 MARIONETTE GENERATION Original Album SHCU-1006 Recording Engineer

1992

04.25 POSITIVE GROOVER / SHIN×ICHI ISHIHARA SHCU-1013 Recording Engineer
09.25 Original Soundtrack Genji Daiichibu Gekan SHCU-1015 Mixing Engineer

1993

05.25 Jinrou Soushi -Original Album- PICA-1014 Recording Engineer
07.10 VIRTUAL LIVES / SHINICHI ISHIHARA PICA-1016 Mixing Engineer

1994

03.23 Hourai Gakuen no Hatsukoi! Original Album PICA-1032 Recording Engineer
04.27 Toho Eiga Yu☆Yu☆Hakusho Meikai Shitouhen Honoo no Kizuna ORIGINAL・MOTION・PICTURE・SOUND・TRACK TYCY-5390 Recording Engineer
09.21 Onikirimaru ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK MRCA-20047 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

1995

01.18 Houma Hunter LIME TYCY-5408 Mixing Engineer (as Masato Tobisawa), Recording Engineer (as Masato Tobisawa)
01.25 Audio Drama Dancing Whispers: Odoreru Toikitachi PICA-1056 Recording Engineer
07.19 Sega Rally Championship Ignition TYCY-5438 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.21 LIGHTNING ATTACKER BATTLE SKIPPER ~ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK~ VICL-684 Mixing Engineer

1996

05.02 Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko Original Soundtrack KICA-303 Recording Engineer
07.05 Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko Song Collection KICA-311 Recording Engineer (as Masato Tobisawa)
12.21 CYBER TROOPERS VIRTUAL-ON "Cyber Net Rhapsody" Episode#14 TYCY-5536 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

1997

05.28 CYBER TROOPERS VIRTUAL-ON COUNTERPOINT 009A EPISODE#16 TYCY-5553 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

1999

01.27 F-ZERO X Guitar Arrange Edition ZMCX-101 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
09.03 Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko Action-2 KICA-474 Recording Engineer
11.03 Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko Action-3 KICA-478 Recording Engineer

2001

10.24 Beagle / Yasuko Yamano VICL-35314 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
12.19 KOKORO LIBRARY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VICL-60819 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2004

05.26 Natsuhiboshi / Akane Osawa [Limited Edition] PYCM-3 Composer
05.26 Natsuhiboshi / Akane Osawa PYCM-4 Composer
07.22 Mutsu Enmeiryuu Gaiden: Shura no Toki Music Collection KICA-1333 Composer

2009

01.07 DRAGONBALL Z INFINITE WORLD Original Soundtrack LACA-5852 Mixing Engineer

2012

10.24 hideaway / steffanie BTH-050 Assistant Engineer (as Masato Tobisawa)

2013

05.22 TRAUMA/Be / Song Riders [Limited Edition] TFCC-89440 Programmer, Mixing Engineer
05.22 TRAUMA/Be / Song Riders TFCC-89441 Programmer, Mixing Engineer

2016

09.21 THE KING OF FIGHTERS XIV Original Soundtrack KDSD-00935~7 Recording Engineer
11.30 Umamusume Pretty Derby STARTING GATE 01 LACA-15621 Mixing Engineer

2017

01.11 Umamusume Pretty Derby STARTING GATE 02 LACA-15622 Mixing Engineer
01.25 Umamusume Pretty Derby STARTING GATE 03 LACA-15623 Mixing Engineer

2018

03.14 Umamusume Pretty Derby STARTING GATE 09 LACA-15709 Mixing Engineer
04.18 Umamusume Pretty Derby STARTING GATE 10 LACA-15710 Mixing Engineer
05.16 Umamusume Pretty Derby STARTING GATE 11 LACA-15711 Mixing Engineer
06.13 Umamusume Pretty Derby STARTING GATE 12 LACA-15712 Mixing Engineer
07.25 ANIMATION DERBY 03 Special Record!/Find My Only Way LACM-14779 Mixing Engineer

2019

04.10 hideaway (+9) / steffanie BRIDGE-269 Assistant Engineer (as Masato Tobisawa)
07.24 Iru Imi / JUNNA VTCL-35304 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2020

05.13 STELLA MAGNA -Songs from GRANBLUE FANTASY- CYRC-0002 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
12.02 Atelier Ryza 2: Lost Legends & the Secret Fairy Original Soundtrack KECH-8083~4 Mixing Engineer

2021

03.17 UMAMUSUME PRETTY DERBY WINNING LIVE 01 LACA-15859 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
03.31 ANIMATION DERBY Season 2 VOL.3 Original Sound Track LACA-9814~5 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
04.28 Buddy Mission BOND Original Soundtrack KECH-1976~7 Mixing Engineer

Websites




Added
Nov 26, 2015 06:11 PM
Edited
Nov 26, 2015 06:13 PM
Page traffic
917 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds