VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed C-Show
 
Submitted by nextday on Feb 5, 2018 08:37 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Variations
C-SHOW
Birthdate
Mar 27, 1990
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
40 votes for 18 albums
Credited works
31 albums in database
20 composer credits
13 arranger credits
1 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Akira Michishita (道下朗)

Filter

Discography

2012

12.31 Voltage Ignition MOTF-0001 Composer

2013

04.29 MINAMOTRANCE RE:UNION MTCD-015 Arranger
04.29 TANO*C TOUR 2013 the Anthem TCPLUS-0011 Arranger
08.12 PLANETS 2 EPCD-0009 Composer
08.12 SKETCH BOOK! Anthology 3 SUPRCD-008 Composer
12.31 Lite Show Magic e.p. N/A Composer
12.31 Kenran Kensou Orient CHS-0015 Arranger
12.31 EPM -electro planet music- EPCD-0010 Composer
12.31 Voltage Ignition 2 MOTF-0002 Mastering Engineer

2014

04.27 AD:ELECTRONIC DANCE 3 DVSP-0108~9 Composer
04.27 SUPREMACY MNFK 009 Composer
07.30 SOUND VOLTEX ULTIMATE TRACKS -TOHO KOMAKYO REMIX- LC-2211~2 Arranger
10.26 E.O.W.A. MTCD-022 Composer
12.30 KAKATTEKOYEAH!!!! CHS-0019 Composer
12.30 AD:Drum'n'Bass 2 DVSP-0124~5 Composer
12.30 Tabata Burst!! TBTB-001 Composer

2015

03.04 SOUND VOLTEX ULTIMATE TRACKS -LEGEND OF KAC- LC-2237~8 Composer, Arranger
09.16 EXIT TUNES DANCE PARTY -beatnation summit 2015- KD-379~80 Composer, Arranger
10.25 Don't waste me! E.P. CHSEP-0003 Composer

2016

01.20 EDP presents ravemania QWCE-00524 Composer
02.24 SOUND VOLTEX ULTIMATE TRACKS -FLOOR ANTHEM- EP.01 LC2280~1 Composer, Arranger
10.19 beatmania IIDX 23 copula ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.2 LC-2297~8 Composer, Arranger

2017

02.22 AIKATSU STARS! FEATURED SONGS 4 WINTER COLLECTION / AIKATSU☆STARS! LACA-15634 Arranger
07.05 Aikatsu Stars! 2nd Season Insert Song Mini Album "Fantastic Ocean" LACA-15652 Arranger
08.11 We are "Lite Show Magic" LSMD-0001 Composer
08.11 NEUROPOLIS III MSTFCD-007 Composer
10.29 The Requiem / Gram GNKCD-004 Mastering Engineer

2018

03.07 beatmania IIDX 25 CANNON BALLERS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2349~52 Composer, Arranger
07.25 TV ANIME/DATA CARDDASS AIKATSU STARS! BEST ALBUM 2 STARS☆SHOWER LACA-15732 Arranger
07.25 TV ANIME/DATA CARDDASS AIKATSU STARS! BEST ALBUM 1 BRILLIANT☆STARS LACA-9635~6 Arranger

2019

03.27 TV ANIME/DATA CARDDASS AIKATSU FRIENDS! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK: AIKATSU FRIENDS! NO ONGAKU!! 01 LACA-9671~2 Performer, Programmer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
C-Show.jp

Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Dec 13, 2015 01:55 PM
Edited
Feb 5, 2018 08:34 AM
Page traffic
1129 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds