VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed J.A. Seazer
J・A・シーザー
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 22, 2016 04:13 PM
Variations
ジュリアス・アーネスト・シーザー
Birthdate
Oct 6, 1948
Birthplace
Miyazaki, Japan
Credited works
27 albums in database
1 products in database
28 composer credits
20 lyricist credits
12 arranger credits

Notes

Full alias: Julious Arnest Seazer (ジュリアス・アーネスト・シーザー)
Real name: 寺原 孝明

Filter

1997

07.24 la fillette révolutionnaire UTENA - Zettai Shinka Kakumei Zenya KICA-354 Composer, Lyricist
11.06 la fillette révolutionnaire UTENA - Virtual Star Hasseigaku KICA-374 Composer, Lyricist

1998

01.01 la fillette révolutionnaire UTENA - Tainaidokei Toshi Orloj KICA-387 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
02.04 la fillette révolutionnaire UTENA - Tenshi Souzou Sunawachi Hikari KICA-389 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

1999

05.28 la fillette révolutionnaire UTENA - Reijin Nirvana Raiga ~Boku no Androgynous~ KICA-461 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
06.25 la fillette révolutionnaire UTENA - Utinam reviviscat Medium Aevum! KICA-467 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.14 la fillette révolutionnaire UTENA: Adolescence Rush KICA-471 Composer, Lyricist

2000

01.28 STARCHILD SELECTION HIT SONGS ON TV KICA-497~8 Composer, Lyricist

2002

05.22 Starchild Girls Character Song Best [Limited Edition] KICA-9571 Composer, Lyricist

2005

11.23 Starmani Series - la fillette révolutionnaire UTENA KICA-727 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2006

01.?? Midori LN07 Composer

2008

08.27 UTENA La Fillette Révolutionnaire Complete CD-BOX KICA-920~8 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2015

08.26 Lofty rose / Yui Sakakibara [Limited Edition] LXCH-0011 Composer
08.26 Lofty rose / Yui Sakakibara LXCH-0012 Composer

2016

03.09 la fillette révolutionnaire UTENA / Watashi Kakumei Falsalia <<Kigenfu>> FJ-121 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.09 la fillette révolutionnaire UTENA / Watashi Kakumei Falsalia <<Henshinfu>> FJ-122 Composer, Lyricist

2017

06.21 Barbara Waisei-ko Mokushiroku FJ-133 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2018

03.14 Some Dreams / Earphones KICS-3684 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.14 Some Dreams / Earphones [Limited Edition] KICS-93684 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.14 Some Dreams / Earphones [Tsuki Sekai Ryokou Gakudan LIVE Edition] NKZC-20~1 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2019

07.24 Shoujo Renkinjutsushi Tamago - Baramonogatari FJ-155 Composer, Lyricist

2020

04.08 MAGIA RECORD 02 SPECIAL CD 2: VOCAL SONG MINI COLLECTION ANZX-15554 Composer
07.22 Theory of evolution / Earphones [Limited Edition] KICS-93923 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

Filter

Featured On

Websites



Added
Mar 15, 2016 12:00 AM
Edited
Mar 15, 2016 12:03 AM
Page traffic
1641 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds