VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Jiro Miyanaga
Male 宮永 治郎 (みやなが じろう)
Submitted by cal on Mar 23, 2016 03:21 PM
Image provided by Shobi College of Music
Aliases
虎じろう
Birthdate
Oct 1, 1969
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
47 albums in database
Credits
29 arranger
13 performer
11 composer
5 guitar
4 electric guitar
4 programmer
3 instruments
2 lyricist
1 acoustic guitar
1 12-string guitar

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1997

03.01 Psychometrer EIJI Original Soundtrack SRCL-3765 Performer

2001

05.23 Louie the Rune Soldier Original Soundtrack I EWCD-85007 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.22 Louie the Rune Soldier Original Soundtrack II EWCD-85008 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2004

12.01 Kimi to Nara/Sono Hitomi no Kageri / Suther Rand ESCL-2612 Arranger

2005

06.08 Attack No.1 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PCCR-00424 Guitar

2006

03.08 License / Aya Ueto [Limited Edition] PCCA-02235 Performer
03.08 License / Aya Ueto PCCA-02236 Performer
08.30 BLACK JACK Best Album AVCA-22927 Composer, Arranger
09.20 BEST of UETOAYA SINGLE COLLECTION [PREMIUM EDITION] PCCA-02318 Electric Guitar
09.20 BEST of UETOAYA SINGLE COLLECTION [STANDARD EDITION] PCCA-02319 Electric Guitar

2007

02.07 CCC -CHALLENGE COVER COLLECTION- / AAA AVCD-23197/B Arranger, Performer
02.07 CCC -CHALLENGE COVER COLLECTION- / AAA AVCD-23198 Arranger, Performer
02.21 HEART☆BEAT / MARIA SRCL-6497 Arranger
08.01 WANGAN MIDNIGHT ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS AVCA-26149 Composer, Arranger
08.01 Hana wo Puun/Futari wa NS / Kira☆Pika EPCE-5488 Arranger

2008

07.16 Papancake / Kirari Tsukishima starring Koharu Kusumi (morningmusume.) EPCE-5564 Arranger

2011

02.09 Pride / SCANDAL ESCL-3599 Arranger
07.06 Holography / Yui Makino [Limited Edition] ESCL-3694~5 Performer
07.06 Holography / Yui Makino ESCL-3696 Performer
08.10 ZONE TRIBUTE ~Kimi ga Kureta Mono~ [Limited Edition] SRCL-7680~1 Arranger

2012

03.07 SCANDAL SHOW / SCANDAL [Limited Edition] ESCL-3856~7 Arranger
03.07 SCANDAL SHOW / SCANDAL ESCL-3858 Arranger

2013

02.06 ENCORE SHOW / SCANDAL [Limited Edition] ESCL-3994~5 Arranger
02.06 ENCORE SHOW / SCANDAL ESCL-3996 Arranger
03.13 Chaos Joutou!! Daretoku? Oretoku! avex Rare Anime Song Collection -GIRLS SIDE- AVCD-38694 Composer, Arranger
08.21 PROMPT / Natsumi Kon THCS-60002 Arranger
10.16 Majestic Prince Character Song vol.2 <ROSE> THCS-60017 Composer, Arranger, Performer
11.20 Majestic Prince Character Song vol.4 <BLUE> THCS-60019 Arranger, Performer

2015

03.25 AQUAPLUS VOCAL COLLECTION VOL.10 KIGA-26 Arranger
09.16 Imperial SaGa Original Soundtrack SQEX-10507~8 Performer

2016

03.23 The Orchestral SaGa -Legend of Music- SQEX-10542~3 Performer
10.26 Ginga Kikoutai MAJESTIC PRINCE CD-BOX THCA-60106 Composer, Arranger
10.28 Popup Story: Mahou no Hon to Seiju no Gakuen Original Soundtrack SQEX-50068 Guitar
12.21 SaGa SCARLET GRACE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10582~3 Performer

2017

07.19 BEST of UETOAYA SINGLE COLLECTION PLUS PCCA-50277 Electric Guitar

2018

08.01 FLOWERS / Yutaro Miura TYCT-60118 Composer, Arranger

2019

08.14 SUMMER TRACKS -natsu no uta- / ClariS VVCL-1472 Performer, Programmer, Arranger (as 虎じろう)

2020

03.04 Alethea/Signal / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1610~1 Composer
03.04 Alethea/Signal / ClariS VVCL-1612 Composer
03.04 Alethea/Signal / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1613~4 Composer
09.02 Maioritekita Yuki / Koi to Producer featuring Konomi Suzuki DDCD-0001 Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar

2021

05.12 Eien no Aria / Sora Amamiya [Limited Edition] SMCL-700~1 Instruments, Guitar, Programmer, Arranger
05.12 Eien no Aria / Sora Amamiya SMCL-702 Instruments, Guitar, Programmer, Arranger
05.12 Eien no Aria / Sora Amamiya [Limited Edition] SMCL-703~4 Instruments, Guitar, Programmer, Arranger
07.21 Freesia / Sora Amamiya [Limited Edition] SMCL-717~8 Arranger
07.21 Freesia / Sora Amamiya SMCL-719 Arranger
08.28 Eien no Aria - From THE FIRST TAKE / Sora Amamiya SMXX-00612 12-string Guitar

Added
Mar 23, 2016 03:15 PM
Edited
Mar 23, 2016 03:21 PM
Page traffic
1639 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds