VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Osamu Ohta
太田 理 (おおた おさむ)
Submitted by suicider on May 31, 2012 12:54 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Variations
Osamu Ota
Osamu Oota
Osam Ota
Aliases
Ree Ohta
Birthdate
Feb 26, 1958
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Okayama Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
7 albums in database
7 composer credits
1 sound effects credit

Notes

After joining Toaplan Inc. in 1984 he worked as both composer and programmer for various games:

1993 - KNUCKLE BASH
1989 - TWIN HAWK ( Daisenpuu )
1986 - Mahjong Sisters
1986 - Alcon ( SLAP FIGHT ) ---assistant
1985 - GUARDIAN ( GET STAR ) ---assistant

He has also worked for Taito Corp. after the collapse of Toaplan Inc., but did not compose any further music for their games.

Filter

Websites

Personal
Facebook


Added
Nov 23, 2007 06:04 PM
Edited
Apr 21, 2013 06:05 PM
Page traffic
3723 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds